Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers
Friday, October 7, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Maria MacDonald --
MBIS Can GCh./Am Ch. Kohlein's Franchesca
Breeder/Owner: Maria McDonald, Kohlein German Shepherds
Presented by Guillermo Fano
http://kohlein.wix.com/kohlein


Best In Show
Judge: Charles Trotter
West Highland White Terrier  
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind
Points: 338 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Charles Trotter
Beagle   Foxtail's Race To The Finish








Group 1 - Charles Trotter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Ranzfel Tarragon 2nd   Spaniel (English Cocker)   48
Group 2nd   
Ch RoseWins Iconic Rnway V Target
  Weimaraner   42
Group 3rd   
Ch Nowwithem Double Dot Ammo
  Pointer   38
Group 4th   
Ch Fyreglo's Don't Change A Thing
  Retriever (Golden)   37
BPIG   
Sweetwaters' Chalk Full O' Charm
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh LK Nocino



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nowwithem Double Dot Ammo



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Parador High Road



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Affinity Wet Your Whistle



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Fyreglo's Don't Change A Thing



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Scarlaw's Finny Son Of Guinny



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Hadacall Whiskey A Go Go



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Ranzfel Tarragon 2nd



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh RoseWins Iconic Rnway V Target







Group 2 - Charles Trotter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   42
Group 2nd    Foxtail's Race To The Finish   Beagle   40
Group 3rd   Ch Polo's Painted Black   Afghan Hound   37
Group 4th   Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie   Deerhound (Scottish)   26
BPIG    Foxtail's Race To The Finish   Beagle   N/A
Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Polo's Painted Black



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Arubmec's Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Joskip's Silver Sceptre ML



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wagswell's Ballpark Frankie MW



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mandajors Highly Explosive At Windrock



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Amahte's Duma Kukimbia



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rnb's Natural Navigator



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Seacrest Jade's Legacy



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Auriga Peter Parker



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Coso Cola Classic



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
McKaden Monthofsundays







Group 3 - Patricia Trotter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   57
Group 2nd   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   56
Group 3rd   
Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
  Boxer   42
Group 4th   
GCh Marinella's ROCK-A-HULA Baby At Chigal
  Portuguese Water Dog   39
BPIG    Marinella's Smooth Criminal At Arkangel   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Orionblu's Got My Mojo Working



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch BernerGold's Chasin' The Dream



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Breezy Hill's Life Of The Party At Mordawn



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Legendale Lady Luk V GoldGrove



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Paquestone's Game On V Paquin



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Artos Vom Kleemattof



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kharissa Domus Corona



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Marinella's ROCK-A-HULA Baby At Chigal



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Gold Coin's All About Me



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Viva Apploase JP Di Classe







Group 4 - Patricia Trotter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind
  West Highland White Terrier   44
Group 2nd   
GCh Cairnisles Sharp Dressed Man
  Cairn Terrier   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Takala Trails Darcy
  Irish Terrier   38
Group 4th   
GCh Imaginabull's First Edition
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   37
BPIG   
Greentree Preakness Express To Cashel
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Michl R Redneck Reflection



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Melukylan Flying Finn



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Imaginabull's First Edition



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cairnisles Sharp Dressed Man



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
King's Mtn's Oopsa Daisy



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxjar Moonstruck At Quissex



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Darcy



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jetcity Winter Is Coming To Newbeg



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Amblegreen Dralion Maui Mokka



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Red Rock Ground Control



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Mimicker's CurtainUpBernadette



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh MacBrechin's Machair Ryder



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cepage Ledger Page



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Mackanme Patriotic Justice



Judge: Patricia Trotter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Flashlight Thunder v. Paradise of Wind







Group 5 - Luis Pinto Teixeira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   64
Group 2nd   
GCh Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   60
Group 3rd   
Ch Coton Field First Kiss
  Coton De Tulear   49
Group 4th   
GCh Hill Country's Big Bang Theory
  Pug   46
BPIG   
Pekeapug's Affair To Remember
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lakewood's Once Upon A Moon



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Miletree Carnival



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Crystaljems Princess Penelope



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hilaire's Amanda Cherie



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Whispering Lane Diamonds R Forever



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Coton Field First Kiss



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Mylad's Ruff And Ready



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Risingstar Beyond Borders @ Equinox



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Pomhaven's Chase The Dream



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Midori's Going For Broke



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Hill Country's Big Bang Theory



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tempo's The Boy Is Mine







Group 6 - Luis Pinto Teixeira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Diplomat's Stuck In The Middle
  Poodle (Standard)   46
Group 2nd   
Ch Showtyme Admiraal The Mighty Sven
  Keeshond   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Sealegends Magic In Moonlight
  Shih Tzu   29
Group 4th   
Beauty Queen Browny San-Mar
  French Bulldog   28
BPIG   
Beauty Queen Browny San-Mar
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dazzlin B's Into The Woods



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Waylin's Badass Beatch



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Beauty Queen Browny San-Mar



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Showtyme Admiraal The Mighty Sven



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Diplomat's Stuck In The Middle



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sionnach's Rusted Kannon



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sealegends Magic In Moonlight



Judge: Luis Pinto Teixeira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku





Group 7 - Charles Trotter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride
  Australian Shepherd   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Kohlein's Franchesca
  German Shepherd Dog   28
Group 3rd   Ch Armitage As You Will   Shetland Sheepdog   24
Group 4th   
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   19
BPIG   
Stoneyroydes Honorable Rayna
  Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Groenen's Bella Luna



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ripley's New Adventure



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Aychess Celticmoon Inverawe



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cherfire's Heart Shaped Box



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kohlein's Franchesca



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Armitage As You Will



Judge: Charles Trotter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxlair Opportunity Knocks At Myrtlehill



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 15th of December 2017 05:57:01 AM