Mount Cheam Canine Association
Friday, February 21, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Tereen Roxburgh --
BIS Can/Am Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
"Sugar"
Owner/Breeder/Handler: Tereen Roxburgh, Silversea Weimaraners
www.silverseaweimaraners.com
Best In Show
Judge: Edward MacDonald
Siberian Husky  
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
Points: 267 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Edward MacDonald
French Bulldog   Amberbull Brock 'N' Roll
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Edward MacDonald
Chinese Crested  Ch Wavecrest Miss Maya
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Edward MacDonald
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)  Ch Savvidax Black Bugatti ML








Group 1 - Catherine Barlow Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner   41
Group 2nd    Wildrose Chanel's Allure   Setter (Irish)   39
Group 3rd   
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   38
Group 4th   
GCh Pacificgold's Off And Running
  Retriever (Golden)   34
BPIG    Nordic Point's Champagne Cocktail   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kiblan's Sienna Skye



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nordic Point's Champagne Cocktail



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Quailridge's Justin Case Of Trouble



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Pacificgold's Off And Running



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Blackpearl's Sunnydaze Wet Seal



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Readyfor The Heat Is On By Manitou



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wildrose Chanel's Allure



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Gleneire's CEO Encore



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Varazs Kedvesem Final Dance



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Edward MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Polo's Painted Black   Afghan Hound   48
Group 2nd   Ch Wiretaps One Cool Cat   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   42
Group 3rd   
Ch Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv
  Deerhound (Scottish)   39
Group 4th   
Ch Icatcher An Oriental Lily
  Whippet   37
BPIG    Osheehans Hellfire N Brimstone   Beagle   N/A
Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Polo's Painted Black



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Emerant N Fopaws Sheza Seeker



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sasquatch Pop The Cork At Bonorlea



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Fehrhills Just Call Me Captain



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Islehaven Ostrov Zabava Antigua



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
HeavenlyHund Couture's Rain ML



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Admindac Mighty Stalone MS



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Gurkha's Boll Weevil



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wiretaps One Cool Cat



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mistyglen's E Z On The Eyes



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Kumani's Otto-Wrecker



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Icatcher An Oriental Lily







Group 3 - Edward MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   39
Group 2nd   
GChEx You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua
  Newfoundland   36
Group 3rd   
GChEx Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   34
Group 4th   
Ch Qualicums Deuces Are Wild
  Rottweiler   31
BPIG   
Paquestone's Flashy Fabio
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mytuk's Good Golly Miss Molly



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Blackwater's Border No. 5 V Nobleheart



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dorado's High Hope Of Essence



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Paquestone's Flashy Fabio



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brantwood's King Tom Mathias



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Samador Rainy Night In Georgia



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stoan's Xabu De Peru



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dormo's Three Out Of Three



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Zeus Parks Santiago



Judge: Harold Pybus

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whiskey On The Rox Grand Calvera



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Edward MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend
  Welsh Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Cumhil Hell Boy
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   17
Group 3rd    Envoy Express III Firefly   Schnauzer (Miniature)   16
Group 4th   
Ch Imaginabull's First Edition
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   14
BPIG    Kyleakin Heart Breaker By Brynmill   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dalshoj Chippendale



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Imaginabull's First Edition



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sanherpinc Charlie Milar



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Envoy Express III Firefly



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Glenfraser's Stellar Rose



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bushwell Makers Mark



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Edward MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Marsic Get Outta My Way
  Italian Greyhound   43
Group 2nd   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   42
Group 3rd   
PinnaCole Happy Days
  Miniature Pinscher   35
Group 4th   
Solnechnaja Dubrava Suvenir Show Elveras
  Papillon   33
BPIG    Teatime Pastoral Blind Faith   Yorkshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh OTCh Moyola Suburban Legend



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crystaljems Princess Penelope



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hilaire's Christina Cherie



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Calowin's Knight Ryder



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Holt's Smarty Pants Oliver



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch PinnaCole Happy Days



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Solnechnaja Dubrava Suvenir Show Elveras



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Pomhaven's Oh Simply Divine



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Belleterre So It Seems



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Apricotkiss U R My Hero



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lynworth Lady Josephette







Group 6 - Terill Udenberg (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin Reigate Fire Away
  Poodle (Standard)   42
Group 2nd   
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces
  French Bulldog   38
Group 3rd   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   29
Group 4th   
Ch Encore's Nordic Connection
  Bichon Frise   24
BPIG    Amberbull Brock 'N' Roll   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Super Quake At IROC



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Folklore Horizon Liberty Estate's Watchman



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ankor's Lord Of The Rings At Keewest



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Desiderata MLS Dakota Solitaire



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Chenoka's Gemstone Gemma



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hushaby's Tallie Ah Rock'n



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dawin Reigate Fire Away



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mogollon's Mia Bella



Judge: Terill Udenberg (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wanted Nice Dog's Indyi Lamleh





Group 7 - Edward MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen
  Bouvier des Flandres   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Kiji Kiss Me I'm Blue
  Australian Shepherd   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   24
Group 4th    Windcrest Gun Powder And Lead   German Shepherd Dog   23
BPIG    Pinemeade A Rose For Myrtlehill   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kiji Kiss Me I'm Blue



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Celticmoon Packn Heat For Justice



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Briarlane's Cheesecake Factory



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Prairie Wynd Rockn Ashni



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Windcrest Gun Powder And Lead



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Edward MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jotunn Bella Binna



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Ashwyn Northview Sports Model



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pinemeade A Rose For Myrtlehill



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 19th of November 2017 08:10:20 AM