Prince George Kennel Club
Saturday, July 28, 2012 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 27 (Show # 1)
Friday, July 27 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 28 (Show # 3)
Saturday, July 28 (Show # 4)
Sunday, July 29 (Show # 5)
Sunday, July 29 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Tereen Roxburgh --
Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
"Sugar"
Owner/Breeder/Handler: Tereen Roxburgh, Silversea Weimaraners
Best In Show
Judge: Tempest Deptuch
Keeshond  
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
Points: 164 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Tempest Deptuch
Papillon  
Ch Nanrich's Count On Celine
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Tempest Deptuch
Drever  
Westarr Heart Of A Canuck








Group 1 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Ennjoa Two Sweet
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Goldcker A Boat Turn
  Retriever (Golden)   26
Group 4th   
Ch Sirius Black
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   15
BPIG    Crossroads Courage Under Fire @ TMR   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chesterhope Got T B There



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bleugras A Star Is Born



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sirius Black



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Goldcker A Boat Turn



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Weikenlin Inde To Yosaki



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Foxvale's Private Label



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ennjoa Two Sweet



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ashbrook Reason To Believe



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Paniolo's Mother Pearl



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Toldin's I Hope You Dance



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Russel Fletcher Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Icatcher An Oriental Lily
  Whippet   13
Group 2nd   
Westarr Heart Of A Canuck
  Drever   11
Group 3rd   Ch Laponderosa's Modern Day Drifter   Beagle   8
Group 4th    Cu Eriu Ogmios Mac Dagda   Irish Wolfhound   7
BPIG   
Westarr Heart Of A Canuck
  Drever   N/A
Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Laponderosa's Modern Day Drifter



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stonerivers Grand Illusion ML



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ironwills Tony Stewart



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cu Eriu Ogmios Mac Dagda



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ashanti's Drops Of Jupiter



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Icatcher An Oriental Lily







Group 3 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Windsor's All Right Now
  Doberman Pinscher   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Huskavarna's Perfect To A T
  Siberian Husky   17
Group 3rd   Ch Qualicums Electra V Tokosha   Rottweiler   14
Group 4th    RedLegends Next Top Model   Dogue de Bordeaux   12
BPIG   
Vanaca's T Hunter's Lullaby
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Omamori's Sparkle Like Crystal



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kus Sarkisi Iya



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Breka's Designed To Impress



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Garroway's King Of Kings



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windsor's All Right Now



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
RedLegends Next Top Model



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shaktistarz Bewitching 4 Danetona 2



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Redmoon's You Gonna Fly



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Qualicums Electra V Tokosha



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Huskavarna's Perfect To A T







Group 4 - Russel Fletcher Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   14
Group 3rd   Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Treasure   Scottish Terrier   12
Group 4th   
Ch Dreamaker High Flyer
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   11
BPIG   
Ch Dreamaker High Flyer
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Chargers Red Solo Cup



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Faster Zippy



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northcote's Fire Ranger



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Dreamaker High Flyer



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Treasure



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That







Group 5 - Russel Fletcher Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Nanrich's Count On Celine
  Papillon   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Hampton Court's Charlie Of Legend
  Chinese Crested   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Quartzite Apollo
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   24
Group 4th   
Mightymites Native Dancer
  Miniature Pinscher   17
BPIG   
Mightymites Native Dancer
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Baby Numnum



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Charlie Of Legend



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Karakorum's Babe In Toyland



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Havntyme El Vengador



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mightymites Native Dancer



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Nanrich's Count On Celine



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Pomdell's Ninja Warrior



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tees Me Don A Lee



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hyclass Pumped Up Kicks







Group 6 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Iroc's Royal Flush
  Bulldog   18
Group 4th   
Ch Vannassau's Raising Caine
  Boston Terrier   17
BPIG   
Cerera Ezzelin The Number
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Vannassau's Raising Caine



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Iroc's Royal Flush



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Cerera Ezzelin The Number



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Angelsun Mystchafis



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tees Me Provocateur





Group 7 - Russel Fletcher Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Winjammer's It's Show Time   Belgian Shepherd Dog   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   27
Group 3rd    Sirona's Treasure Seeker   Shetland Sheepdog   26
Group 4th    Sealore's Northpoint At Davenloch N Cardoness   Collie (Rough)   13
BPIG   
Kiefernfel's All For Rum
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Risk'N Hope's Against All Odds



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Winjammer's It's Show Time



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sealore's Northpoint At Davenloch N Cardoness



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Celticmoon's Lovers Concerto



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Kiefernfel's All For Rum



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Russel Fletcher

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Sirona's Treasure Seeker



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 23rd of November 2017 01:26:15 AM