Forest City Kennel Club
Friday, May 10, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Pat Blenkey --
Ch. Liberator's Apache Warbonnet
Breeders: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey, Wrath-Liberator
Handled by Brian Casey
Best In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Chow Chow  
Ch Mi-Pao's Thor
Points: 156 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Akita   Dem-Be's Piece Of The Puzzle
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Dianne Miller
Siberian Husky   Anuniaq's Lithium








Group 1 - Tabatha Buckley-Bettis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Breica's Ain't That A Btch
  Weimaraner   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Seasyde Rox The Boat
  Pointer   31
Group 3rd    P'Gell N Blt Bonus Bucks   Spaniel (American Cocker)   27
Group 4th    Kyon's Sheamus O'Shea   Retriever (Golden)   20
BPIG    Skjervtun's To Have And To Hold   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kelgerri's The Lights Are On   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Seasyde Rox The Boat



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Whisperfield Under The Gun



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Walden Farm's Rhapsody In Blue



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Kyon's Sheamus O'Shea



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Shalane Material Girl



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Roaneden's Wingman Of Mayhem



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shireoak Spring Frost



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
P'Gell N Blt Bonus Bucks



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skjervtun's To Have And To Hold



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Varazs Mokany Kiralyi Orban



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Breica's Ain't That A Btch







Group 2 - Tabatha Buckley-Bettis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascination
  Whippet   9
Group 2nd   
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   3
Group 3rd   
Lanbur's Breica Quest For Glory
  Beagle   2
Group 4th    Sujons Wire Works For Me MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   1
BPIG   
Lanbur's Breica Quest For Glory
  Beagle   N/A
Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lanbur's Breica Quest For Glory



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sujons Wire Works For Me MW



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Naku's Kiss Me Goodknight



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Lorricbrook Fascination







Group 3 - Tabatha Buckley-Bettis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Echo's Clearly Cabaka
  Samoyed   29
Group 2nd   
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity
  Doberman Pinscher   25
Group 3rd    Rivergroves Sky's The Limit   Great Pyrenees   16
Group 4th   
Ch Davik's Snowmist Ice Fox
  Siberian Husky   13
BPIG    Dem-Be's Piece Of The Puzzle   Akita   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Anuniaq's Lithium   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dem-Be's Piece Of The Puzzle



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Terrapin's Some Like It Hot



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chateaurouge's Ooo La La



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rivergroves Sky's The Limit



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ludwick's Aloha La Dre



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch BigBay Stormy Weather



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windorff's Broken Hearted Baku



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Echo's Clearly Cabaka



Judge: Tabatha Buckley-Bettis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Davik's Snowmist Ice Fox







Group 4 - France Godbout Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak   Irish Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker
  Scottish Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem
  Australian Terrier   8
Group 4th    Music's Mariah   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   7
BPIG    Evalill Extravagant Isabella   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Huntaway Tetley



Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Music's Mariah



Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Evalill Extravagant Isabella



Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker







Group 5 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Deerfield's Point Blank
  Italian Greyhound   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Talbotrails God Of Thunder
  Pug   21
Group 3rd   
Colliwood's Echoes The Clouds
  Chinese Crested   18
Group 4th   
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason
  Pekingese   17
BPIG    Bonvivants George Of The Jungle   Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jewelcroft's Going Concern   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Jewelcroft's Dala Midnatt Sol



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tradewinds Hot And Spicy Cornsilk



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Colliwood's Echoes The Clouds



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hallmark Forget You



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Accent-Sonrisas I Got A Secret



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Deerfield's Point Blank



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Teabear Racing Pigeon At Storybook



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bonvivants George Of The Jungle



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Talbotrails God Of Thunder







Group 6 - Ted Fahlgren Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mi-Pao's Thor
  Chow Chow   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Major League In Like Flynn
  Bulldog   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Donalen Eternal Spell
  Lowchen   13
Group 4th   
Ch Karyon's Ring Of Fire Of Shente
  Shih Tzu   12
BPIG    Chadklier's Samson Supreme   Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Major League In Like Flynn



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Daystar's Favorite Child Polly



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Rickees Wild Card For Purrkees



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch El Minja's Geleg



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Donalen Eternal Spell



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wyzguy's Red Horizons Chibbi



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Karyon's Ring Of Fire Of Shente





Group 7 - Irene Latchford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Solstice Greendor Nostalgia
  Shetland Sheepdog   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Rick's Smokin' Thunder
  Australian Cattle Dog   20
Group 4th   
Gefion's Ka-Ching
  Australian Shepherd   17
BPIG   
Gefion's Ka-Ching
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Windsong Topaz Walk The Line
  Collie (Rough)   0
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gefion's Ka-Ching



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh HarvestHil The Inner Light



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Colwick LongAcres Maui Madness



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Madeb's Fia



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Domlina's Shiloh



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Solstice Greendor Nostalgia



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater



Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Becen's Sparks Fly



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 25th of September 2017 08:12:45 AM