Ontario County Kennel Club
Sunday, June 16, 2013



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 16 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 16 (Obedience Trial 4)

Related Specialties

Leonberger Club of Canada - Saturday, June 15 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Brad Heard --
Can GCh / Am Ch Karakush Gorgeous George
"George"
Owner: Nikki Taylor
Handled by Brad Heard
Best In Show
Judge: Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen
Australian Cattle Dog  
Ch Rick's Smokin' Thunder
Points: 182 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Nightflight Firestarter
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's All In
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen
Siberian Husky   Sno Noz's Glacier Night Breeze








Group 1 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Madilane's Spitfire
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Lentigo Runs Like A Deer
  Setter (English)   30
Group 4th    Simplicity's Gunpowder N' Lead   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   29
BPIG    Ambertru Bowbell's Sugar Rush   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Simplicity's Gunpowder N' Lead



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Dreamworks Who Says



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Sunnydaze Walk The Line



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lentigo Runs Like A Deer



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Heathercroft's Wild Ride



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Madilane's Spitfire



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Carfrae Radar Love



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Waystar's Alphabet Soup







Group 2 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fu Blu Riddle Of Oshanameh
  Afghan Hound   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascination
  Whippet   9
Group 3rd   
Sobers Rosa Mundi
  Greyhound   8
Group 4th   
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   6
BPIG   
Pan Clan Pedro Cabral
  Basset Hound   N/A
Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Fu Blu Riddle Of Oshanameh



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pan Clan Pedro Cabral



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Virgo Poppycock



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sobers Rosa Mundi



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lorricbrook Fascination







Group 3 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Davik's Snowmist Ice Fox
  Siberian Husky   39
Group 2nd   
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
  Great Dane   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Echo's Clearly Cabaka
  Samoyed   34
Group 4th    Esmonds Yankee General   Rottweiler   29
BPIG   
Ch Nightflight Firestarter
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Starring-Maat Original Sin



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Argus Electra Grunwald For BarentsNight



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Glencotta's Ring Of Fire



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Goldnphoenix Change Of Pace



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ashmoors WinterBreeze Bayside



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Drewsar Goblet Of Fire



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Esmonds Yankee General



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Echo's Clearly Cabaka



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Davik's Snowmist Ice Fox







Group 4 - Neil Graves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker
  Scottish Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   10
Group 4th    Dorlin Celebrates Mardi Gras   Cairn Terrier   9
BPIG   
Zlatapraha Primrose At Sandant
  Cesky Terrier   N/A
Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blue Rock Bow To The Moon



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ebullytion Shiraz Of Bullovers



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dorlin Celebrates Mardi Gras



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Zlatapraha Primrose At Sandant



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kebulak Naked Truth At Cashelmara



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kilandan's Deal Me In



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Holweit's Lost In Translation



Judge: Neil Graves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw







Group 5 - Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Bloomsbury Bellissimo   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   25
Group 2nd   Ch Jewelcroft's Dala Midnatt Sol   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   22
Group 3rd   
Windwater Legend Of Zelda
  Chinese Crested   19
Group 4th   
Ch TEGS Too Bad She's Bad
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   16
BPIG    Bloomsbury Bellissimo   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jewelcroft's Dala Midnatt Sol



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Bellissimo



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx TEGS Too Bad She's Bad



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Windwater Legend Of Zelda



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Willowgate's Sizzling Is



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Anvi Bookmark



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Winters Pinnacole Man On Fire



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gryphons N'All That Jazz



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Diventy's Ruby



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Dazzling Ice Diamond Tiara







Group 6 - Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Jade East Caviar At Rich In Rolls
  Chinese Shar-Pei   15
Group 2nd    Brielle's You Only Live Once   Poodle (Standard)   11
Group 3rd   
Sealaville She's KipRidge
  Bulldog   7
Group 4th   
Ch Koira Charmed Magic
  Dalmatian   6
BPIG    Brielle's You Only Live Once   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ipawd Lady Anna Bella



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sealaville She's KipRidge



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Jade East Caviar At Rich In Rolls



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dreamland's I've Got The Moves



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Koira Charmed Magic



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch El Minja's Geleg



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Brielle's You Only Live Once





Group 7 - Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rick's Smokin' Thunder
  Australian Cattle Dog   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Classical's My Turn
  Bearded Collie   35
Group 3rd    Omega Echoing Pines Jubilee   Collie (Rough)   32
Group 4th   Ch Chaparral's Eureka   Berger Des Pyrenees   30
BPIG   
Cedarpaws Majestic Expression
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Cedarpaws Majestic Expression



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Classical's My Turn



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zarko's De Omen



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chaparral's Eureka



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Hollowshot Flip



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Omega Echoing Pines Jubilee



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Hellwigg's Freedom Flyer



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Crinan Executive Decision



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Yasashiikuma Smoky Mountn Maid



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Becen's How Do You Like Me Now



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 22nd of November 2017 09:37:56 PM