St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, August 18, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Laurel Brown & Helene Belanger --
Ch SassyTails Tempting Fate
Owners: MacKenzie Tonkin, Kelly Canham-Tonkin, Helene Belanger
Breeder: Helene Belanger, Sassy Tails Chinese Crested
Handler: Kelly Canham-Tonkin
Best In Show
Judge: Sandy Alexander
Bullmastiff  
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone
Points: 180 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sandy Alexander
Beagle  
Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandy Alexander
Cesky Terrier   Zlatapraha Pandora At Dornick
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandy Alexander
Portuguese Water Dog   Fado's Amalia O Incomparavel
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Sandy Alexander
Whippet  
Ch Dragonsong's That Girl








Group 1 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Nonnies How Sweet It Is
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   31
Group 3rd   
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer   24
Group 4th   
Ch RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double
  Spaniel (Brittany)   23
BPIG   
Nonnies Without A Doubt
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mar-K N Rotojet's Tailor Made   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Neigenuveaux In Formal Attire



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whiskey Creek's Sour Mash



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fleetwing's Force Of The Moon



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Nautilus Gray Valley's Million Dollar Baby



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Reidwood Just My Style



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Nonnies How Sweet It Is



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Whidbey's Wild Thyme



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Majestic Keeping The Tradition



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vihars Jewel Of The Nile







Group 2 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   22
Group 2nd   
Grandgables Ms Flirting With R'Hill
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Glenamadda Starkeeper Chevonne
  Irish Wolfhound   16
Group 4th   
Ch Daybreak's Design Inspiration W
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   15
BPIG    Heavenlyhund Dachsforth Mira   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
McCartney's Xcape From Reality
  Whippet   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Dragonsong's That Girl
  Whippet   0
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Riverview Space Odyssey Of Kasban



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh BoBac Spoiled Red Cecil B DeMille



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch HeavenlyHund's Zazoo Pits



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Flirting With R'Hill



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's Road Warrior



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daybreak's Design Inspiration W



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Harambee's J Porter



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Glenamadda Starkeeper Chevonne



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ridgeville's Sargon



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lorricbrook Fascination







Group 3 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone
  Bullmastiff   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Davik's Snowmist Ice Fox
  Siberian Husky   25
Group 3rd   
Sanchor's Thunder N Charboneau
  Great Pyrenees   20
Group 4th   
Ch Uppercuts A Touch Of Brooklyn
  Boxer   18
BPIG    Bastion's Keeper Of The Flame At Ivystone   Bullmastiff   N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Demoranne Heidi Alpenspirit



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Uppercuts A Touch Of Brooklyn



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sanchor's Thunder N Charboneau



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Seabury's Sophie Tucker



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Deepwoods Precious Ms Gabrielle



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Davik's Snowmist Ice Fox







Group 4 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Zlatapraha Gillespie Bluefire   Cesky Terrier   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   23
Group 3rd    Award Cancelled      22
Group 4th   
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker
  Scottish Terrier   19
BPIG    Zlatapraha Pandora At Dornick   Cesky Terrier   N/A
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Traymar Terrydale HK Foreign Affair



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Gillespie Bluefire



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Moonshadows Shilo Luvstosplash



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rexroth's Mystical Temptation



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Silvercastle Mighty Impressive



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cuilinn Expresso Con Panna



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Biala Osa Norka







Group 5 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason
  Pekingese   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Bodeswell Miami Vice
  Chinese Crested   17
Group 4th   
Laurelgate's Inferno
  Havanese   15
BPIG   
Laurelgate's Inferno
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Diaquiris Cutting Edge   Pekingese   0
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Barrington Santana Love Songs



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bodeswell Miami Vice



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Laurelgate's Inferno



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rexroth's ToyKeeper's Betty Boop



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh SugarLamb's Rules Of Engagement



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lyn-Del Foxmore Do It My Way



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Casey's Piggy Banks



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Oz's Broomstick BrooHaHa







Group 6 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Major League In Like Flynn
  Bulldog   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way
  Shih Tzu   10
Group 4th    HighProfile Flashback   Poodle (Standard)   7
BPIG    HighProfile Flashback   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nonnies Bulldacious Sabrina   Bulldog   0
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
DancingB's Just Twilight Jacob



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
CP's Kick It Up On Abbey Lane At RJL



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Major League In Like Flynn



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh TaiPan Palace Lucy Liu



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
HighProfile Flashback



Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way





Group 7 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Classical's Frankly My Dear   Bearded Collie   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Highledge Victoria Secret
  Shetland Sheepdog   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Timberwind's Perfect Storm
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   8
Group 4th   
Pintado's Catch Me If You Can
  Australian Shepherd   7
BPIG   
Ch Highledge Victoria Secret
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Bradshaw Cermel Mirror Image
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Omega I'm Nobody's Fool   Collie (Rough)   0
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Pintado's Catch Me If You Can



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Classical's Frankly My Dear



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Timberwind's Perfect Storm



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra







Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Blueshire's Firstlove



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Highledge Victoria Secret



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 20th of September 2017 02:51:18 PM