Trillium Dog Fanciers
Sunday, October 28, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Shari Robinson --
MBIS Ch Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA
Owners: Sydney & Shari Robinson, Beverley & Kevin McDonald
Handler: Sydney Robinson

-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Am/Can Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Gloria Geringer
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
Points: 327 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Gloria Geringer
Pointer  
Perryglen's Justdoitat Coquetel
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Gloria Geringer
Samoyed   Vanderbilt Let Them Talk
Best Of The Best In Specialties
Judge: Gloria Geringer
Yorkshire Terrier  
Ch NicNak's Second To None








Group 1 - Edd Bivin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   60
Group 2nd   
Ch Reidwood Just In Time
  Setter (English)   56
Group 3rd   
Ch Shor'Line Jetoca High Seas Adventure
  Retriever (Golden)   55
Group 4th   
Ch Legacyk Blue Sunday
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   45
BPIG   
Perryglen's Justdoitat Coquetel
  Pointer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Caramel 'N Heywire Lookout For Follyhill   Pointer (German Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Perryglen's Justdoitat Coquetel



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday







Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blacfriar Viscount Monck



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Shor'Line Jetoca High Seas Adventure



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Ironridge's Third Time A Charm



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Kalmegess Rapid Fire



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Reidwood Just In Time



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Raggededge Joyride To Kericreek



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shireoak Rainbows N Raindrops



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Killurin's Scarlet Ruffian



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hiddencreek's Lion Of Judah



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Carnaby Between Friends



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Polesitter's Victory Lane



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Adagio's Zenzero Piccante



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lienroc Golden Kedelyes Ember



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Simplicity's Spare Change







Group 2 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   59
Group 2nd   
McCartney's Gone Platinum
  Whippet   57
Group 3rd   
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert
  Bloodhound   51
Group 4th   
Ch Telkel Encore Une Manigance SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   50
BPIG   
McCartney's Gone Platinum
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Integrity's Pardon Me Boys   Afghan Hound   0
Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Virgo Poppycock



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Stripey Brown



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Prelude's Spice Girl MW



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Telkel Encore Une Manigance SL



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dufailloux La Lune SS



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Starbarrack Ginger Snap



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fernhill's Huntly d'Lux



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GrandCru Aravjo With Mistweave



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Desert Dune At Curiann



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ellyka's Born In The USA



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shalimar Wild Fire Osiris



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch El Saqr Omar Sharif Tal Al Arz



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch McCartney's Gone Platinum







Group 3 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog   44
Group 2nd   
Ch Goldgrove High Intensity
  Doberman Pinscher   43
Group 3rd   
Ch Avatars Smooth Criminal
  Bernese Mountain Dog   33
Group 4th   
GCh Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
  Newfoundland   30
BPIG   
Esmonds Devil Went Down To Georgia
  Rottweiler   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt Let Them Talk   Samoyed   0
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Avatars Smooth Criminal



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Argus Electra Hanooka



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Summerford's Three Hour Cruise



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Claircreek Impression De Matisse



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Vanderbilt's Getaway Car



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Gaudeamus One In A Million



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tokima's Intermezzo







Group 4 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Minuteman Safety Last
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Gateway Sparks Of Glahms
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   23
Group 4th   
Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   22
BPIG    Conundrum Harkaway   Border Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bullovers Soori   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stone Ridge Sudden Impact



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Conundrum Harkaway







Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chalma's Gambit



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gateway Sparks Of Glahms



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kairos Some Like It Hot



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dralion's Twist And Shout



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Minuteman Safety Last



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Waverleyglen's Access Denied



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenns Monte Carlo







Group 5 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M
  Pug   66
Group 2nd   
Ch NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   52
Group 3rd    Award Cancelled      47
Group 4th   
Ch Wannabee Casanova
  Miniature Pinscher   43
BPIG   Ch Cogie's Rosie Dynamite   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
BabyDoll's B'Cuz Baby I'm Fab
  Pomeranian   0
Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Virgo Cherry Bomb



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Dazzles Touch Of Midas



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Cogie's Rosie Dynamite



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Puffin Rare Edition



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tickitbou's Shaken Not Stirred



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ladyday's Blue Suede Shoes



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche Casino Royale At Judawn



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Sherry Daigle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Noble's Fancy Free



Judge: Sherry Daigle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Silhouette's Swan Lake



Judge: Sherry Daigle

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M



Judge: Sherry Daigle

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Deebet's Maid Marian



Judge: Sherry Daigle

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Edd Bivin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   30
Group 2nd    Brighton Meadow At Lakeridge   Poodle (Standard)   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Beswick's Good Vibrations
  Shih Tzu   22
Group 4th   Ch Tomar JLC Harlow At Signet   Poodle (Miniature)   19
BPIG    Beswick's Taming The Flame   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Marubi's Thalpet Valkyrie   Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Supremebulls Lone Ranger



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Black Diamond Trifecta



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Robb Isle Best Kept Secret



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tomar JLC Harlow At Signet



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Brighton Meadow At Lakeridge



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Beswick's Good Vibrations



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Colledge Made You Look



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Amoroso's Amador My Spanish Lover





Group 7 - Barbara du Pree Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Valor's King Of Blue
  Australian Shepherd   32
Group 3rd   
Ch BaileySong He's The One
  Bearded Collie   26
Group 4th   
GCh Valubal Fitch Blake
  Old English Sheepdog   23
BPIG   
Mi-T K-Aus Over The Border
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Priestcreek's Agassiz Fired Up   Australian Cattle Dog   0
Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Agassiz's Whiskey On The Rocks



Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Valor's King Of Blue



Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sarron For Your Eye's Only



Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollowshot Major



Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu



Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Omega's Shazzam



Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Thistlebrae The Devil In Her



Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Eagleisle Saeta Vina



Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura



Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake



Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Toven Rikadon Impromtu



Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Finnshavn Creekside Fiona



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 23rd of November 2017 03:47:06 PM