Trillium Dog Fanciers
Friday, October 26, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Am/Can Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
"Wally"
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Edd Bivin
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
Points: 265 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Edd Bivin
Whippet  
McCartney's Gone Platinum
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Edd Bivin
Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)  
Neuenrade's Down To The Wire








Group 1 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   44
Group 2nd   Ch Killurin's Scarlet Ruffian   Setter (Irish)   41
Group 3rd   
Ch Shor'Line Jetoca High Seas Adventure
  Retriever (Golden)   39
Group 4th   
Ch Raggededge Joyride To Kericreek
  Setter (Gordon)   29
BPIG   Ch Especially Tantalizing Tease   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Caramel 'N Heywire Lookout For Follyhill   Pointer (German Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Perryglen's Margaritaville



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday







Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Shor'Line Jetoca High Seas Adventure



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ironridge's Third Time A Charm



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rowantide's Celtic Cap



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lentigo Runs Like A Deer



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Raggededge Joyride To Kericreek



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Caniscaeli Loushar's Wind Harp



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Killurin's Scarlet Ruffian



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hiddencreek's Lion Of Judah



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Especially Tantalizing Tease



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Polesitter's Victory Lane



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Simplicity's Spare Change







Group 2 - Gloria Geringer Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   45
Group 2nd   
GCh Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   43
Group 3rd   
Ch Virgo Poppycock
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   42
Group 4th   
Ch Fernhill's Huntly d'Lux
  Deerhound (Scottish)   30
BPIG   
McCartney's Gone Platinum
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Neuenrade's Down To The Wire
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Karakush Gorgeous George



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ace Ventura Vejas Gluosniuose



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Virgo Poppycock



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit







Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Telkel Encore Une Manigance SL



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Victorys Devil In A Dog Suit



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Fernhill's Huntly d'Lux



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tyran's Halle At Dee's



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Osiris Grand Cuvee XO



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch El Saqr Omar Sharif Tal Al Arz



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch McCartney's Gone Platinum







Group 3 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Tiburon Aamira Azaria
  Doberman Pinscher   38
Group 3rd   
GCh Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
  Newfoundland   30
Group 4th   
Ch Tokima's Intermezzo
  Siberian Husky   29
BPIG   Ch Snowmist's Winter Promise   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Cassels Journey To Viktory
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avatars Smooth Criminal



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh BarentsNight Bella Donna



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Paige Turner



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Summerford's Three Hour Cruise



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Seabury's Marrakesh Express



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Stand By Me



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Schattentier's Holy Hannah



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Tokima's Intermezzo







Group 4 - Joe Walton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gateway Sparks Of Glahms
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Minuteman Safety Last
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Beinneins Verona
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   17
Group 4th   
Ch Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   15
BPIG   
Keepsake's Soul Surfer
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stone Ridge Sudden Impact



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kernow Fiddler's Gold



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chalma's Gambit



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gateway Sparks Of Glahms



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Beinneins Verona



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kebulak Naked Truth At Cashelmara



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kairos Some Like It Hot



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dralion's Twist And Shout



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Minuteman Safety Last



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenns Monte Carlo







Group 5 - Joe Walton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   66
Group 2nd   
Ch Diaquiris Edge Of Reason
  Pekingese   62
Group 3rd   
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M
  Pug   58
Group 4th   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   42
BPIG    Dustyrose's Bottoms Up   Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cogie's Touch Of The Sea   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Virgo Cherry Bomb



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Dazzles Touch Of Midas



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Bloomsbury Burning Love



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch SassyTails Twisting Fate



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tickitbou's Shaken Not Stirred



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
DeReve Angelina Blue



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Four Halls Cute As A Button



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bluechip Beauty Not The Beast



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Diaquiris Edge Of Reason



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Chinadoll's Call Me Jack



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy



Judge: Joe Walton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Gloria Geringer Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Beswick's Good Vibrations
  Shih Tzu   18
Group 3rd   Ch Denote Radioactive   Poodle (Miniature)   17
Group 4th   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   15
BPIG    Robobull Fabelhaft Fatbotmgirl   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Marubi's Thalpet Valkyrie   Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Supremebulls Lone Ranger



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Black Diamond Trifecta



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Denote Radioactive



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Brighton Meadow At Lakeridge



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beswick's Good Vibrations



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Amoroso's Amador My Spanish Lover





Group 7 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valor's King Of Blue
  Australian Shepherd   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Lambluv's Apollon
  Old English Sheepdog   18
Group 3rd   Ch Alfaro's Rambling Man   German Shepherd Dog   16
Group 4th   
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu
  Bouvier des Flandres   15
BPIG    Goldengait's Jewel Of Maplewind   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Classical Wotarukus HBC
  Bearded Collie   0
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Valor's King Of Blue



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BaileySong He's The One



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ravenmasque Warp Speed



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollowshot Major



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Blu



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Windsong Lady Sings The Blues



Judge: Edd Bivin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alfaro's Rambling Man



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vaulartun's Tomba Kimura



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Lambluv's Apollon



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Rikadon Lurgan Razmataz



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Eyespy's I Like'm Foxy



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aylesford Wind In The Willows



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 23rd of September 2017 09:15:46 AM