Nanaimo Kennel Club
Sunday, June 20, 2010



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 19 (Obed Trial 1)
Saturday, June 19 (Obed Trial 2)
Sunday, June 20 (Obed Trial 3)
Sunday, June 20 (Obed Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 18 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 18 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 19 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, June 20 (Rally Trial 4)

Other Results

June 19, 2010 - Jr Handling Zone 11 Final Results

Related Specialties

Vancouver Island Toy Dog Club - Saturday, June 19 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura's Snowbird (Anie) & Aura's First Snow (Metoo)
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Michel Chaloux
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Gailaurie's Zoom ZoomZoom
Points: 363 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michel Chaloux
Newfoundland  
Ch CastaNewf's Rendition
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michel Chaloux
Spaniel (English Cocker)   Ranzfel Garden Party








Group 1 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auburnmist Special Blend
  Retriever (Golden)   59
Group 2nd    Ranzfel Garden Party   Spaniel (English Cocker)   36
Group 3rd   
JavaHill Faith Of The Heart
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   34
Group 4th   
GCh Sjoblom's All That He Touches
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   29
BPIG    Ranzfel Garden Party   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A




Group 2 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Hollyrood Stinging Nettle
  Deerhound (Scottish)   26
Group 2nd    Briarshan's Out Of The Blue   Whippet   23
Group 3rd   Ch Heather's Where Eagles Dare   Bloodhound   21
Group 4th   
Ch Foxglen Deal Or No Deal
  Basset Hound   20
BPIG    Briarshan's Out Of The Blue   Whippet   N/A




Group 3 - Michel Chaloux Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch CastaNewf's Rendition
  Newfoundland   53
Group 2nd   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog   48
Group 3rd   
Ch RoxEdge's All Fired Up
  Bullmastiff   47
Group 4th   
Ch Hi Desert N Glenwood Notorious
  Boxer   41
BPIG    Botrina's Blue Ribbon Cadi   Doberman Pinscher   N/A




Group 4 - Lynda Berar Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gailaurie's Zoom ZoomZoom
  West Highland White Terrier   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Darwyn's Webslinger
  Welsh Terrier   40
Group 3rd   
Glenstal's Hot Topic At Fairplay
  Irish Terrier   39
Group 4th   Ch Plawsworth Belle Of Bon Accord   Fox Terrier (Wire)   38
BPIG   
Glenstal's Hot Topic At Fairplay
  Irish Terrier   N/A




Group 5 - Lynda Berar Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch PomWinds Color Coded
  Pomeranian   89
Group 2nd   Ch Akarana Gold Quest At Kiemac   Pekingese   80
Group 3rd   Ch Sancardou's Undercover Agent   Miniature Pinscher   77
Group 4th   Ch Sheeba Happily Inspired   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   71
BPIG    Kewpy's This Is It Of Msfizz   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A




Group 6 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Daimler's Krack-R-Jack At Klitsa
  Keeshond   48
Group 2nd   GCh Malia Santorini   Tibetan Spaniel   43
Group 3rd   
Ch Merry Go Round Mach Ten
  Dalmatian   42
Group 4th    Almaza Just Right Foxy   Bichon Frise   41
BPIG    Almaza Just Right Foxy   Bichon Frise   N/A


Group 7 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Aktiv's Impresario
  Bouvier des Flandres   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Maggray's Mr Ultra Irresistable
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Grandgables Pure Heaven
  Shetland Sheepdog   31
Group 4th   
Ch Kohlein's Envy
  German Shepherd Dog   22
BPIG    Blue Denim's Texas Bundle   Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 20th of September 2017 04:34:41 PM