Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal
Sunday, May 3, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
Owners: Collie Winslow and Linda Thompson
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Joan Scott
Pointer  
Ch Coralwood Kanix Field Of Dreams
Points: 242 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joan Scott
Schnauzer (Giant)  
Delarive A Kodak Moment
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Joan Scott
Siberian Husky  
Snowmist's Easy Company








Group 1 - Anik Primeau Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coralwood Kanix Field Of Dreams
  Pointer   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Sagagold Tutti Frutti
  Retriever (Golden)   40
Group 3rd   
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project
  Setter (English)   29
Group 4th   
Ch Giroflee Eclipse
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   27
BPIG    De La Framboisiere Lalala   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    HHH Top Gun   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Josephine du Barbu des Carpates



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coralwood Kanix Field Of Dreams



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bajnok Jazz Me Blues



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Sagagold Tutti Frutti



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Britton A Redneck At Labradale



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch De l'Amadis Robin des Bois



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tsunami N Gilni's Sound Of Music



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MLM Forever Mace'Spirit Keeper



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Clussexx Vestis Virum Reddit



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Giroflee Eclipse



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Springdream's Princess Lea



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Orokke Azha Goes Supernova



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winokabz Castaway At Follyhill







Group 2 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch HareHill Goes All In
  Ibizan Hound   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather
  Bloodhound   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   33
Group 4th   
Oudacha Sirovna Opiums Legacy
  Borzoi   32
BPIG    L'Elegance Pura Vida Exotica   Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Africanadian Kubu   Basenji   0
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Marquis Kaftan Le Sage



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Meisterhaus Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windkist From Paris With Love



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Oudacha Sirovna Opiums Legacy



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Footloose Monday



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cocktail Laurier de Napoleo



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hildisvin Wurdig You're In My Heart



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Metsanvelho



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx HareHill Goes All In



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch O'Lugh Arsene Mousquetaire



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Black Majesty Give Me A Kiss At Riobel



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cataraqui Walking In Memphis



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair







Group 3 - Anik Primeau Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
  Rottweiler   50
Group 2nd   
Delarive A Kodak Moment
  Schnauzer (Giant)   49
Group 3rd   
Ch Tiburon Demolition Man
  Doberman Pinscher   48
Group 4th    Trinacria's Lady Sapphire   Siberian Husky   42
BPIG   
Delarive A Kodak Moment
  Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Snowmist's Easy Company
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Belnois Romeo Ruba Cuori



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Briley's Stand Outside The Fire



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Danaro Nelson The Great



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Swiss Run's Jamaican Me Crazy



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Longship's Destined To Be Unique



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Mijoly Next Generation Lolyka



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Slaton's The Thorny Rose



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Etoilpolaire Snowsong Symphony



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Delarive A Kodak Moment



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Trinacria's Lady Sapphire







Group 4 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Goodspice Parson Peppermint   Sealyham Terrier   11
Group 2nd    Polar Paw Hillankukka   Cairn Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Fehmarn Celtic Canuck
  Border Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Ch Marolou Lucky Charms
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   4
BPIG    First Class Hey Pippa Let's Talk About It   Bedlington Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kalua Dabsquoui Foxy Khaleesi



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
First Class Hey Pippa Let's Talk About It



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Fehmarn Celtic Canuck



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Polar Paw Hillankukka



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wildgoose Cookie Cutter



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Goodspice Parson Peppermint



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Marolou Lucky Charms







Group 5 - Joan Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chriscendo Connoisseur
  Pomeranian   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Cogie's Precious Streak
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Harasun TacTac Rose Cassis
  Italian Greyhound   31
Group 4th   
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   29
BPIG   
LionKing Glory Days
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cogie's Je Suis Charlie   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Joan Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Halfmoon Believe It Or Not



Judge: Joan Scott

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Journey N Cogie's Walkin On Sunshine



Judge: Joan Scott

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Cogie's Precious Streak



Judge: Joan Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Desertsun Bopar Whole NewWorld



Judge: Joan Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Firebush The Sweetest Coton



Judge: Joan Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Prairiwind's Chocolate Indulgence



Judge: Joan Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Harasun TacTac Rose Cassis



Judge: Joan Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chinhooked Full Up My Cup



Judge: Joan Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ladytania Topaze De Berthier



Judge: Joan Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pinsha Angel Cake



Judge: Joan Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Starsign's What's In Your Wallet



Judge: Joan Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lon-du Ven-Mar Bvlgari



Judge: Joan Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Chriscendo Connoisseur



Judge: Joan Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lordemar Dare And Go At White Magic



Judge: Joan Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Drageltik's Pretty Little Liar



Judge: Joan Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy



Judge: Joan Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Yorkanson's Juicy Fruit







Group 6 - Joan Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Karendon's Enviabull
  French Bulldog   25
Group 2nd   
Keesbrook's Friday's Special
  Keeshond   23
Group 3rd   
Livadia's Dancing With A Star
  Poodle (Miniature)   22
Group 4th    Loveboby Fanie la Fabuleuse   Shih Tzu   20
BPIG   
Ch Karendon's Enviabull
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Loveboby Ewok Rtn Of The Jedi   Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Joan Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nuuktok's Winter Sky



Judge: Joan Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Belletruffe Gaspard De La Nuit



Judge: Joan Scott

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Doreval Junior Angus



Judge: Joan Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vigelais Ororo Munroe



Judge: Joan Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Karendon's Enviabull



Judge: Joan Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dunroamin Zenyatta Pinsha



Judge: Joan Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keesbrook's Friday's Special



Judge: Joan Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Livadia's Dancing With A Star



Judge: Joan Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wispynook's Mr Sandman At Opus



Judge: Joan Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Smile In Dreams Go Sumiyoken



Judge: Joan Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Loveboby Fanie la Fabuleuse



Judge: Joan Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dscho Utra Q Zopa Phuntsok





Group 7 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   35
Group 2nd    Bagatelle Moonlight Dancing   Old English Sheepdog   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Highcroft Rock Star
  Collie (Rough)   28
Group 4th   
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion
  Shetland Sheepdog   25
BPIG    Breakaway's No Looking Back Now   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Somom's Dress To Impress
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Olde Bays Counting Stars



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Waldenmark's Kors I Can



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Instinct Best Of You



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Zoen Van Vlaanderen



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Highcroft Rock Star



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bagatelle Moonlight Dancing



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Corhil Blue Moon



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 17th of November 2017 08:44:34 PM