Societe Canine de Thetford
Saturday, May 23, 2015 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 23 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 23 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 24 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 24 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 23 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 23 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 24 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 24 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
Owners: Collie Winslow and Linda Thompson
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Rita Walker
Whippet  
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
Points: 181 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rita Walker
German Shepherd Dog   Conny du Domaine








Group 1 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch DuValin P Jolie
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   34
Group 2nd   
Cazaway Corail Of Lima
  Weimaraner   33
Group 3rd    Des Emeraudes What News Vera   Retriever (Golden)   32
Group 4th   
Ch Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades
  Barbet   22
BPIG    Des Emeraudes What News Vera   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh DuValin P Jolie



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Des Emeraudes What News Vera



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Chablais Wood Duck Bahama Mama



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gold Star Paparazzi At Tuffntendr



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Artizoe Keeley's Bullseye



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whidbey's Kit Kat Extra Crispy



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Winfree's Butter Nothing Else



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Society's Sorcerer Merlyn



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Blue Velvet de l'Amadis



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Akar Viktor's Sweet Dreams



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cazaway Corail Of Lima







Group 2 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   14
Group 2nd   
Ch HareHill Goes All In
  Ibizan Hound   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Cataraqui Walking In Memphis
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   10
Group 4th   
Ch Vom Branche Bed of Roses SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   8
BPIG    County Line's Jax Teller At Akiliridge   Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Meisterhaus Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mval & Mpw's Mtn Melody At Snowdancer



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trakehndachs Ms Virginia



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dufailloux Blue Sky SS



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Vom Branche Bed of Roses SW



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx HareHill Goes All In



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cataraqui Walking In Memphis



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
  Rottweiler   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Tiburon Demolition Man
  Doberman Pinscher   35
Group 3rd   
Ch R'Solitaire Astro Montmart
  Saint Bernard   32
Group 4th   
Ch Belnois Romeo Ruba Cuori
  Bernese Mountain Dog   28
BPIG   
Nikita Laska De Snowpride
  Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
White Snow



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Belnois Romeo Ruba Cuori



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dubaron Mahe Fidji



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Borduas Jeanine Blue Flower



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Abraham Precieuse Jade



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Amiavie Betty Boop



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh R'Solitaire Astro Montmart



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pebbles'Run Smirnoff De Nikita



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Trinacria's Balto My Hero







Group 4 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Yvana's Bella Julia   Schnauzer (Miniature)   7
Group 2nd   
Wheatnbrook's Gentleman Marolou
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   3
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Fortown Black Pride   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Yvana's Bella Julia



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Wheatnbrook's Gentleman Marolou







Group 5 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lordemar Dare And Go At White Magic
  Poodle (Toy)   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Lon-du Ven-Mar Bvlgari
  Pekingese   38
Group 3rd   Ch Belina Clair De Lune   Italian Greyhound   36
Group 4th   
Ch Domlina The One And Only
  Havanese   32
BPIG   
Ch LionKing Glory Days
  Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Halfmoon Believe It Or Not



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch BCBG Such A Funny Face



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Saka's Talking Boy



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Nu Poils Savage Lioness Kayou



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Firebush The Sweetest Coton



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Domlina The One And Only



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Belina Clair De Lune



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ace The Beauty Aupoildange



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pinsha Angel Cake



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lon-du Ven-Mar Bvlgari



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Franca Coral The Teddy Bear



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lordemar Dare And Go At White Magic



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maskarade's Heart Of The Dragon



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shelby's Casino Lionel







Group 6 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton
  Bulldog   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Troika N Element Agent Provocateur
  Dalmatian   7
Group 3rd    Galladrielle des Gargouilles   French Bulldog   5
Group 4th   
Ch Dunroamin Zenyatta Pinsha
  German Pinscher   4
BPIG    Sylvan Myst The Dream of Lolyka   Lowchen   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Troika N Element Agent Provocateur



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Galladrielle des Gargouilles



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dunroamin Zenyatta Pinsha



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sylvan Myst The Dream of Lolyka



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kalchan's Luna Jissam Tillsky



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Morningstar Seiko Is Just A Dreamer





Group 7 - Rita Walker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Conny du Domaine   German Shepherd Dog   29
Group 2nd   
Brynlea Just Enuff Treble
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   25
Group 3rd    Bagatelle Moonlight Dancing   Old English Sheepdog   24
Group 4th   
RisingStar I'm No Angel
  Australian Shepherd   22
BPIG    Conny du Domaine   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
RisingStar I'm No Angel



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Just Shine JajaBoo NoblePicard



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Instinct Best Of You



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Milas Lord Athena



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ikaalinen-Hilja du Domaine d'Arinella Bianca



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Conny du Domaine



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bagatelle Moonlight Dancing



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Melodaly's Jazz Of CoastalView



Judge: Rita Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brynlea Just Enuff Treble



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By