Woodstock & District Canine Association
Friday, February 20, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Norm Fargo --
AM Grand CH / Can Grand CH Xenos Condren
Owner: Dr. Wendy Clark Slowe
Presented by Norm Fargo


Best In Show
Judge: Bruce Owen
Spaniel (English Cocker)  
GCh Carnaby Collaboration
Points: 216 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Bruce Owen
West Highland White Terrier   Blythfell Lewis
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Bruce Owen
Whippet   Navyn Ballymalone








Group 1 - Sean Shields Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Carnaby Collaboration
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   61
Group 2nd   
Ch Lucky Morn Firecracker
  Setter (Irish)   60
Group 3rd   Ch Cerise Starlight Express   Spaniel (English Springer)   59
Group 4th   
GCh Maktawae My Kinda Party
  Retriever (Labrador)   56
BPIG    Seasyde Reign On   Pointer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Crossfire Moonlight Magic   Setter (Irish Red & White)   0
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GChEx Yakityak's Reindeer Games

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Hyborn Hidden Imperial At Tukeglen

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Seasyde Reign On

Best Puppy In Breed
Seasyde Reign On


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Cookieland The Branch of Life

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Cookieland The Branch of Life


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Seasyde Reign On

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brackenmoor Somethingroyal

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brackenmoor Somethingroyal

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Seasyde Reign On


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
GChEx Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mount Albion's Royal Onyx

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Legacyk Something Royal At Redstne

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mount Albion's Royal Jewel


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Mount Albion's Royal Onyx

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mount Albion's Royal Onyx


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Legacyk Something Royal At Redstne

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mount Albion's Royal Jewel

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mount Albion's Royal Jewel

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aspenglow's Moonshadow

Open Bitch Class
1st Legacyk Something Royal At Redstne


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mercer's Hashtag Freedom

Best Puppy In Breed
Mercer's Hashtag Freedom


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Mercer's Hashtag Freedom

Reserve Winners Dog
Mercer's Birden Of Proof

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mercer's Hashtag Freedom

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mercer's Birden Of Proof



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fishercreeks Granny Git R Gun

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Fishercreeks Roman Thunderbolt

Best Puppy In Breed
Fishercreeks Granny Git R Gun


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Fishercreeks Roman Thunderbolt

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Fishercreeks Roman Thunderbolt


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Fishercreeks Granny Git R Gun

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fishercreeks Granny Git R Gun


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Maktawae My Kinda Party

Best Of Opposite Sex
Danikk Deep Run Tiger By The Tail

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Danikk Deep Run Tiger By The Tail


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Honadore's Flurrie

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Honadore's Flurrie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
GCh Katyra Do U Fancy Duck Oryxes

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Roaneden's Brightest Star

Select Bitch
GCh Roaneden's Starcatcher



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
RedShadow's Dramatic Entrance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Roaneden's Brightest Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Roaneden's Brightest Star

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st RedShadow's Dramatic Entrance


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh WraggeRun n' Dakotah's Ozzy Rules

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Reidwood Riders Up


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Reidwood Riders Up

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Reidwood Riders Up



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-3-0)
Caniscaeli I'd Do It Again

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Caniscaeli I Got Rhythm

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-0)
Caniscaeli I Got Rhythm

Select Dog
GCh Shireoak Iced Sensation


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-0)
Crossfire Plymouth Conquest

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Crossfire Plymouth Conquest


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-0)
Caniscaeli I Got Rhythm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aislingcudo Is Nessa Na Ri

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Aislingcudo Is Nessa Na Ri

Open Bitch Class
1st Caniscaeli I Got Rhythm

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Crossfire Moonlight Magic


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Lucky Morn Firecracker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
GCh WynRidge's Make It So

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kelgerri's Do Right By Mee

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
WynRidge's Make It So

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh WynRidge's Make It So


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
WynRidge's Make It So

Reserve Winners Dog
Ashleysown Grand Illusions

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ashleysown Grand Illusions

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st WynRidge's Make It So


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Kelgerri's Do Right By Mee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Silkroad's A Rare Penny

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Silkroad's A Rare Penny

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kelgerri's Do Right By Mee


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Carnaby Collaboration




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Cerise Starlight Express

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Pawmarc's Our Lady Liberty

Select Dog
GCh Pawmarc's Springing Across The Border



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Pawmarc's Our Lady Liberty

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pawmarc's Our Lady Liberty


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
Lorac Grouse Points Pink Diamond

Best Of Opposite Sex
Deerrun Sasco's Encore

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Lorac Grouse Points Pink Diamond

Best Puppy In Breed
Ourdream Kelgerri Playnwitfire

Select Dog
Ch Bajolo's Avalon Herceg Rhys


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-0)
Lorac Grouse Points Pink Diamond

Reserve Winners Dog
Ourdreams Light Em Up

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ourdreams Light Em Up

Open Dog Class
1st Lorac Grouse Points Pink Diamond


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
Deerrun Sasco's Encore

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ourdream Kelgerri Playnwitfire

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ourdream Kelgerri Playnwitfire

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Deerrun Sasco's Encore


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Echobar's Big Rigatoni

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Echobar's Big Rigatoni



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Sean Shields Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue
  Irish Wolfhound   25
Group 2nd    Witsend Bruach Queen Mab   Deerhound (Scottish)   24
Group 3rd   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   23
Group 4th   
GCh Xenos Condren
  Afghan Hound   16
BPIG    Witsend Bruach Queen Mab   Deerhound (Scottish)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Navyn Ballymalone   Whippet   0
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Xenos Condren




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Best Of The Best



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch Jazzman Live At The Ryman


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Jazzman Live At The Ryman

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Jazzman Live At The Ryman



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nepachee's The Dance




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nepachee's Copper Kettle

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Grandgables Ms Poison Ivy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Grandgables Wee Mr Ripped Torn


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Grandgables Wee Mr Ripped Torn

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Grandgables Wee Mr Ripped Torn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Witsend Bruach Queen Mab

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Witsend Bruach Queen Mab



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Witsend Bruach Queen Mab

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Witsend Bruach Queen Mab


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
GCh Upper Mountain Man In The Moon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Naku's Gift At Arthayr



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Naku's Gift At Arthayr

Open Bitch Class
1st Naku's Gift At Arthayr


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Osiris Blonde Bombshell




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi

Best Puppy In Breed
Cataraqui Timeless Classic



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Cataraqui Timeless Classic

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cataraqui Timeless Classic


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Karob Sandstorm Its The Real Thing



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Karob Sandstorm Its The Real Thing

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Karob Sandstorm Its The Real Thing


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Meisterhaus Free Kick At Endeavor

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Karasar's Resurgence

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sporting Field Rocks At Shetara

Select Dog
Ch Sporting Field Rocks At Shetara


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-1)
Meisterhaus Free Kick At Endeavor

Reserve Winners Dog
Baileys Iz Berezovoy Vjugi

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Baileys Iz Berezovoy Vjugi

Open Dog Class
1st Meisterhaus Free Kick At Endeavor


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-1)
Karasar's Resurgence

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shetara's Trinity

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shetara's Trinity
2nd Kamaay's Sentimental Journey

Open Bitch Class
1st Karasar's Resurgence

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Navyn Ballymalone


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Sean Shields Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Starring-Maat Original Sin
  Alaskan Malamute   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Ravencrest's Power Up Cinnrhee
  Boxer   19
Group 4th   Ch Davik's Snowstorm Gussit   Siberian Husky   13
BPIG   
Ch Fado Salto Um Tesouro Precioso
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Yabba Dabba Do   Samoyed   0
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
GCh Starring-Maat Original Sin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ice Fall N Terrapin's I'll Have Another

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Ironpride's Journey To The Edge

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ironpride's Journey To The Edge


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Ice Fall N Terrapin's I'll Have Another

Reserve Winners Dog
Shelaskan's Hakuma Matata

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ice Fall N Terrapin's I'll Have Another

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Shelaskan's Hakuma Matata


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-2-2)
GCh Ravencrest's Power Up Cinnrhee

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-2)
Cinnrhee Barquentine Hollyrivr

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trimanor Halo Designs Suede

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cinnrhee Barquentine Hollyrivr

Open Bitch Class
1st Trimanor Halo Designs Suede


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bramstoke Smokin In The Boys Room

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Bullstock's Samcro At Waterlea

Best Puppy In Breed
Bullstock's Samcro At Waterlea


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Bullstock's Samcro At Waterlea

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bullstock's Samcro At Waterlea


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Bramstoke Smokin In The Boys Room

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bramstoke Smokin In The Boys Room


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Liberator's Power Play




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Centio Clemens


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Centio Clemens

Open Dog Class
1st Centio Clemens



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air

Reserve Winners Dog
Whisperhill Wyne Sandale Rigby

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Whisperhill Wyne Sandale Rigby

Open Dog Class
1st Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Ch Baby Blue's Barney Rubble



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (0-3-4-3)
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Valkyrie Running Back Roads

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Fado Salto Um Tesouro Precioso

Select Dog
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage

Select Bitch
Ch Lunanova's Dahlia Filha Da Flor



Winners Bitch: (0-3-4-3)
Lunanova's Be My Silver Spring

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fado's Amalia O Incomparavel

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Valkyrie Heart Of The Ocean

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Lunanova's Be My Silver Spring

Open Bitch Class
1st Fado's Amalia O Incomparavel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Kissed The Girls


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Kissed The Girls

Open Dog Class
1st Vanderbilt's Kissed The Girls

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Vanderbilt's Yabba Dabba Do



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Davik's Snowstorm Gussit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Indianline's Dancing Queen

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Black Jack Speigas


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Black Jack Speigas

Open Dog Class
1st Black Jack Speigas


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
Foxfarm Dreamer
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   7
Group 4th    Blythfell Lewis   West Highland White Terrier   6
BPIG    Blythfell Lewis   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Darinielle Julia Star   West Highland White Terrier   0
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Jewels Lunah Eclipse

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Jewels Lunah Eclipse



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Jewels Lunah Eclipse

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jewels Lunah Eclipse


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Foxfarm Dreamer




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Windeire Firebreak




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kebulak Midnight In Moscow




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Blythfell Lewis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glenns Kiwi Kutie Of Blythfell

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Blythfell Lewis

Best Puppy In Breed
Blythfell Lewis


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Blythfell Lewis

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Blythfell Lewis


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Glenns Kiwi Kutie Of Blythfell

Reserve Winners Bitch
Alborada Tokushima

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Alborada Tokushima

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glenns Kiwi Kutie Of Blythfell

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Darinielle Julia Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Oz's Thunder And Rain
  Yorkshire Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   13
Group 4th   
Ch Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   12
BPIG   
Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road
  Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Talemaker's Charming Delight
  Havanese   0
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Lorelei Little V Tani Kazari



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Lorelei Little V Tani Kazari

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lorelei Little V Tani Kazari


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ashstone's Atria


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Ashstone's Light My Fire


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Talemaker's Charming Delight


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Cantex Bon Appetit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Anvi Bookmark

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Cantex Bon Appetit


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cantex Bon Appetit

Open Dog Class
1st Cantex Bon Appetit


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Anvi Bookmark

Open Bitch Class
1st Anvi Bookmark


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bluechip Fairest Of Them All

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluechip Fairest Of Them All



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bluechip Fairest Of Them All

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bluechip Fairest Of Them All


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Tinybear's Ohso Sonny




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh MnSpaws Glitz And Glamour

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Truly Sirius At Bugaboo

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Lyntoms Pretty Penny

Reserve Winners Bitch
Poohpugs Kate Winsit

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lyntoms Pretty Penny

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Poohpugs Kate Winsit


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Ch Deebet's Maid Of Escalot Bijou



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Deebet's Maid Of Escalot Bijou

Reserve Winners Bitch
Diventy's Ruby

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Diventy's Ruby

Open Bitch Class
1st Deebet's Maid Of Escalot Bijou


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Oz's Mad Apples

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Oz's Mad Apples



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Oz's Mad Apples

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Oz's Mad Apples


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Bellefleet's Stealth Force
  Poodle (Miniature)   29
Group 2nd    Cranbrooke Hometown Boy   Dalmatian   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Crème de la Crème
  French Bulldog   27
Group 4th   
Ch Adessi Elemental Afterglow
  Poodle (Standard)   22
BPIG    Cranbrooke Hometown Boy   Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ch Nuuktok's Great Expectations

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Nuuktok's Great Expectations



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Nuuktok's Great Expectations

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nuuktok's Great Expectations


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Aldo Everreddy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rohon's Heart Of Gotham



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rohon's Heart Of Gotham

Open Bitch Class
1st Rohon's Heart Of Gotham


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Irocs Play'n Aldars Name Game



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Irocs Play'n Aldars Name Game

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Irocs Play'n Aldars Name Game


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh TaiPan Palace Lucy Liu

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Carmichael's Justified At Bugaboo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
A&I Of The Island's Invader Zim

Best Puppy In Breed
A&I Of The Island's Invader Zim


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
A&I Of The Island's Invader Zim

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st A&I Of The Island's Invader Zim



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch Cranbrooke Hometown Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cranbrooke Hometown Boy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Cranbrooke Hometown Boy

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Cranbrooke Hometown Boy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Crème de la Crème

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Seulement Tissage Mes Reves

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Seulement Tissage Mes Reves

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Seulement Tissage Mes Reves


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Seulement Tissage Mes Reves

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Seulement Tissage Mes Reves


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Robobull Fabelhaft Hotcrossbuns

Reserve Winners Bitch
Daulokkes Flora Danica

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Daulokkes Flora Danica

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Robobull Fabelhaft Hotcrossbuns
2nd Bugaboo Miss Eydie Gormé


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (4-4-1-2)
GCh Adessi Elemental Afterglow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Vetset Counting Stars

Best Of Winners: (4-4-1-2)
Isis Sweet Soul Music

Best Puppy In Breed
Isis Sweet Soul Music


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ch Wanted Nice Dog's Inula

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Litomada's Every Loves

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Wanted Nice Dog's Inula

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Wanted Nice Dog's Inula


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Litomada's Every Loves

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Litomada's Every Loves


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Wanted Nice Dog's Inula

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wanted Nice Dog's Inula


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Sengalas Frankly Classical
  Bearded Collie   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   33
Group 3rd   
GCh Stonecroft's Star Sighting
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   26
Group 4th   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   25
BPIG   
Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops
  Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Majestique Justice For All
  Briard   0
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Agassiz's Blueberry Crush



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Tagalong N Catalyst Dash For Cash

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tagalong N Catalyst Dash For Cash


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (4-1-2-0)
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ninebark Just One Wish

Best Of Winners: (4-1-2-0)
Vinelake's Hear No Evil

Best Puppy In Breed
Ninebark Just One Wish

Select Dog
GCh Copperridge's Win Advisory


Winners Bitch: (4-1-2-0)
Ninebark Just One Wish

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ninebark Just One Wish


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChEx Sengalas Frankly Classical

Select Dog
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Chaotic Just Whatthe Dr Orderd

Best Puppy In Breed
Chaotic Just Whatthe Dr Orderd


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Chaotic Just Whatthe Dr Orderd

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chaotic Just Whatthe Dr Orderd

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Majestique Justice For All



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
Blueharvest Sweet Emotion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windsong Spot On At Lochstarr

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Blueharvest Sweet Emotion

Best Puppy In Breed
Blueharvest Sweet Emotion


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Blueharvest Sweet Emotion

Reserve Winners Bitch
Livingwater Autumn Treasure

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Blueharvest Sweet Emotion

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brookdale Keepsake

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Livingwater Autumn Treasure


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bearspaw Sampo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Woodside's Southern Belle

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Woodside's Southern Belle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ch Szentmihályi-Szabó Nemes



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
Grandgables Tru Lee A Top Cat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cermel Bradshaw Sun Olivesmount

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Grandgables Tru Lee A Top Cat

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Grandgables Quite Endearing

Select Dog
Ch GrandGables The Frat Boy


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-1)
Grandgables Tru Lee A Top Cat

Reserve Winners Dog
Hoodwink Ashes And Ice

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hoodwink Ashes And Ice

Open Dog Class
1st Grandgables Tru Lee A Top Cat


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-1)
Cermel Bradshaw Sun Olivesmount

Reserve Winners Bitch
Avebury's Fable

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Avebury's Fable
2nd Grandgables Wind In Her Hair

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Cermel Bradshaw Sun Olivesmount


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Finnshavn Bubble Gum Moxie

Best Puppy In Breed
Esrohollow Simply Jerseymilk



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Esrohollow Simply Jerseymilk

Reserve Winners Bitch
Esrohollow Behind The Door

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Esrohollow Simply Jerseymilk

Open Bitch Class
1st Esrohollow Behind The Door


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Stonecroft's Star Sighting




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 20th of September 2017 02:23:18 AM