Woodstock & District Canine Association
Sunday, February 22, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Norm Fargo & MJN Show Services --
BIS BPIS CH Ashstone's Atria
Breeder/Owner: Norman Fargo & Cheryl Drake
Presented by Norm Fargo
www.ashstonehavanese.com


Best In Show
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Adessi Elemental Afterglow
Points: 273 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman
Portuguese Water Dog   Charbr's The Fire Within
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman
  








Group 1 - Barbara Dempsey Alderman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Carnaby Collaboration
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   68
Group 2nd   
Ch Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse
  Spaniel (Brittany)   64
Group 3rd   
Ch Lucky Morn Firecracker
  Setter (Irish)   63
Group 4th   
GCh Katyra Do U Fancy Duck Oryxes
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   62
BPIG    Carnaby Night Shades   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Nappyroots Fara



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Nappyroots Fara

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nappyroots Ema

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Nappyroots Ema

Open Bitch Class
1st Nappyroots Fara


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Seasyde Ophelia

Best Puppy In Breed
Brackenmoor Somethingroyal

Select Bitch
GChEx Yakityak's Reindeer Games



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Brackenmoor Somethingroyal

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brackenmoor Somethingroyal


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-0-2)
GCh De Lombardie Belle des Bois

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mount Albion's Royal Onyx

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-2)
Mount Albion's Royal Onyx

Best Puppy In Breed
Mount Albion's Royal Onyx

Select Bitch
GChEx Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-2)
Mount Albion's Royal Onyx

Reserve Winners Dog
Aspenglow's Too Hot To Handle

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mount Albion's Royal Onyx

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Aspenglow's Too Hot To Handle


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-2)
Leaside's Sure Shot V. Deppe-Haus

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mount Albion's Royal Jewel

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mount Albion's Royal Jewel

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Leaside's Sure Shot V. Deppe-Haus


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fishercreeks Granny Git R Gun

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Fishercreeks Roman Thunderbolt

Best Puppy In Breed
Fishercreeks Granny Git R Gun


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Fishercreeks Roman Thunderbolt


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Fishercreeks Granny Git R Gun


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (3-5-3-2)
GCh Gangway Bearabella's Diggin For Treasure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Honadore's Merry Maehem

Best Of Winners: (3-5-3-2)
Sogni Doro Dreaming Of Our Koda Bear

Best Puppy In Breed
Honadore's Merry Maehem

Select Dog
GCh Bearabella's Mighty Fine N Fabulous

Select Bitch
GCh Bearabella's Sweet Addiction


Winners Dog: (3-5-3-2)
Sogni Doro Dreaming Of Our Koda Bear

Reserve Winners Dog
Happy Acres Al Capone

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Grayvalley's 50 Shades Of Gray

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Sogni Doro Dreaming Of Our Koda Bear

Open Dog Class
1st Happy Acres Al Capone


Winners Bitch: (3-5-3-2)
Honadore's Merry Maehem

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sunkozi Remember The Magic

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bearabella's Freedom Of Choice

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Honadore's Merry Maehem

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sunkozi Remember The Magic

Open Bitch Class
1st Tangleloft Take That
2nd Goldpaw Luv Em N' Leave Em


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GChEx Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Honadore's Flurrie

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Honadore's Flurrie


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Danikk Deep Run Tiger By The Tail

Reserve Winners Dog
Staghorn's Black Magic

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Staghorn's Black Magic

Open Dog Class
1st Danikk Deep Run Tiger By The Tail


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Honadore's Flurrie

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Honadore's Flurrie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Katyra Do U Fancy Duck Oryxes

Select Bitch
GCh Roaneden's Starcatcher



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
RedShadow's Dramatic Entrance

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st RedShadow's Dramatic Entrance


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Sunsetter's Desert Sunrise

Select Dog
GCh WraggeRun n' Dakotah's Ozzy Rules




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-3-0)
Aislingcudo Is Nessa Na Ri

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Whitehot's Triumphant Titan

Select Dog
Ch Aislingcudo Is Daly Rathmoir



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-0)
Aislingcudo Is Nessa Na Ri

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Aislingcudo Is Nessa Na Ri


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Lucky Morn Firecracker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-4-0-0)
WynRidge's Make It So

Best Of Opposite Sex
Silkroad's A Rare Penny

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-0)
WynRidge's Make It So

Best Puppy In Breed
WynRidge's Make It So


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-0)
WynRidge's Make It So

Reserve Winners Dog
Ashleysown Grand Illusions

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ashleysown Grand Illusions

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st WynRidge's Make It So


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-0)
Silkroad's A Rare Penny

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nonnies Ashleysown Lolita

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Silkroad's A Rare Penny

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kelgerri's Do Right By Mee
2nd Shandys Unforgettable Storm

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nonnies Ashleysown Lolita


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Carnaby Collaboration

Best Of Opposite Sex
Carnaby Night Shades

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Gallant Majestic's Scotch On The Rocks

Best Puppy In Breed
Carnaby Night Shades


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Carnaby Night Shades

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tandridge Queen N Country

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Carnaby Night Shades

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tandridge Queen N Country

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Nonnies Hope Springs Eternal
2nd Nonnies Little Miss Sunshine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Cerise Starlight Express

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pawmarc's Our Lady Liberty

Select Dog
GCh Pawmarc's Springing Across The Border



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Pawmarc's Our Lady Liberty

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pawmarc's Our Lady Liberty


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-2-1)
GCh Lienroc Riversong Echo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lorac Grouse Points Pink Diamond

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-1)
Lorac Grouse Points Pink Diamond

Best Puppy In Breed
Ourdream Kelgerri Playnwitfire

Select Dog
GCh Varazs Mokany Kiralyi Orban


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-1)
Lorac Grouse Points Pink Diamond

Reserve Winners Dog
Ourdreams Light Em Up

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ourdreams Light Em Up

Open Dog Class
1st Lorac Grouse Points Pink Diamond


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-1)
Deerrun Sasco's Encore

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ourdream Kelgerri Playnwitfire

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ourdream Kelgerri Playnwitfire

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Deerrun Sasco's Encore

Open Bitch Class
1st Bonneterre Tikka


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Point Of Honor Miss Ellie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-0-1-1)
GCh Echobar's Big Rigatoni

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Breica Nani Story Of The Year

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Echobar's Big Rigatoni



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Jon Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue
  Irish Wolfhound   42
Group 2nd   
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   38
Group 3rd   Ch Osiris Blonde Bombshell   Pharaoh Hound   35
Group 4th   
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   34
BPIG   
Grandgables Wee Mr Ripped Torn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GCh Fu Blu Riddle Of Oshanameh

Select Dog
GCh Xenos Condren




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ahmahr Nahr's Best Of The Best



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Pan Clan Blame It On Brasil




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Karanoff Astraeus



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Jazzman Live At The Ryman


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Jazzman Live At The Ryman

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Jazzman Live At The Ryman



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-2-3-2)
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nepachee's The Dance

Best Puppy In Breed
Daclier's Come Dance With Me

Select Dog
Ch Daclier's Beehold The Dragon

Select Bitch
GCh Alstertal's Lady Gwenevere


Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-2)
Daclier's Come Dance With Me

Reserve Winners Bitch
Only Gold At Crocus Creek

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Daclier's Come Dance With Me

Open Bitch Class
1st Only Gold At Crocus Creek


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Grandgables Wee Mr Ripped Torn

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandgables Wee Mr Ripped Torn


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-1)
Grandgables Wee Mr Ripped Torn

Reserve Winners Dog
Staier's Shepord

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Grandgables Wee Mr Ripped Torn

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Staier's Shepord

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Hidden Cedars Lord Of The Ring MS
2nd Trakehndachs Whitetie'ntails


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Chilcotin's Road Warrior




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Dhu Mohr Gentom Pennant's Peacekeeper




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Upper Mountain Man In The Moon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glenamadda Kellyscot Enchanted

Best Puppy In Breed
Glenamadda Jewels Of Wolfholm



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Glenamadda Kellyscot Enchanted

Reserve Winners Bitch
Standing Ovation At Curiann

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glenamadda Jewels Of Wolfholm

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Standing Ovation At Curiann

Open Bitch Class
1st Glenamadda Kellyscot Enchanted


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Osiris Blonde Bombshell




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Priderock's Maeve of Mobukhosi

Best Puppy In Breed
Copperridge Sky Dancer Athena


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Copperridge Sky Dancer Athena

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cataraqui Timeless Classic

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cataraqui Timeless Classic

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Copperridge Sky Dancer Athena

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Papplewick Autumn Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Sandstorm Karob Can You Hear Me Now?

Best Puppy In Breed
Jatara Sandstorm Party Like A Rock Star



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (4-3-0-2)
Karasar's Resurgence

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kindred Classic McCartney

Best Of Winners: (4-3-0-2)
Karasar's Resurgence

Best Puppy In Breed
Kindred Classic McCartney

Select Bitch
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer


Winners Dog: (4-3-0-2)
Kindred Classic McCartney

Reserve Winners Dog
Meisterhaus Free Kick At Endeavor

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kindred Classic McCartney

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Azure's True Colors

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Gaspar Storming The Beach

Open Dog Class
1st Meisterhaus Free Kick At Endeavor


Winners Bitch: (4-3-0-2)
Karasar's Resurgence

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gaspar's Mad About You

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kamaay's Sentimental Journey

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Gaspar's Mad About You

Open Bitch Class
1st Karasar's Resurgence

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Navyn Ballymalone


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Barbara Dempsey Alderman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage
  Portuguese Water Dog   53
Group 2nd   Ch Davik's Snowstorm Gussit   Siberian Husky   40
Group 3rd   
GCh Starring-Maat Original Sin
  Alaskan Malamute   36
Group 4th   
Ch Liberator's Power Play
  Doberman Pinscher   30
BPIG    Charbr's The Fire Within   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-0-1)
GCh Starring-Maat Original Sin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ice Fall N Terrapin's I'll Have Another

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-1)
Canamarok's Time To Shine

Best Puppy In Breed
Ice Fall N Terrapin's I'll Have Another


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-1)
Canamarok's Time To Shine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Moonsnoe's Diamond Princess

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Moonsnoe's Diamond Princess

Open Bitch Class
1st Canamarok's Time To Shine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-2-2-4)
GCh Eastport's Dreamboat Ziva

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Glencotta's Mr Tuxedo

Select Dog
GCh Ravencrest's Power Up Cinnrhee

Select Bitch
GCh Envision Glitter In The Air



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-4)
Cinnrhee Barquentine Hollyrivr

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trimanor Halo Designs Suede

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cinnrhee Barquentine Hollyrivr

Open Bitch Class
1st Trimanor Halo Designs Suede


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GCh Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Knatchbull Sophie Of Bully Boy

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Bullstock's Samcro At Waterlea

Best Puppy In Breed
Bullstock's Samcro At Waterlea


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Bullstock's Samcro At Waterlea

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bullstock's Samcro At Waterlea


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Liberator's Power Play

Best Puppy In Breed
Ruler's Low Winter Sun


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Liberator's Texas Star

Reserve Winners Dog
Ruler's Low Winter Sun

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ruler's Low Winter Sun

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Liberator's Texas Star



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Centio Clemens


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Centio Clemens

Open Dog Class
1st Centio Clemens



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dantrydanes Miss Piggy

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air

Best Puppy In Breed
Dantrydanes Miss Piggy


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air

Reserve Winners Dog
Dantrydanes Captain Nemo

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dantrydanes Captain Nemo

Open Dog Class
1st Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Dantrydanes Miss Piggy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dantrydanes Are Ya Lovely

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dantrydanes Miss Piggy

Open Bitch Class
1st Dantrydanes Are Ya Lovely


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Woolmarsh Versailles

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aba's Mackenzie

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Woolmarsh Versailles

Best Puppy In Breed
Woolmarsh Versailles


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Woolmarsh Versailles

Reserve Winners Dog
Glenire Ulysses

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Woolmarsh Versailles

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Glenire Ulysses


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Aba's Mackenzie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Woolmarsh Vimy Ridge

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Woolmarsh Vimy Ridge

Open Bitch Class
1st Aba's Mackenzie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Baby Blue's Barney Rubble



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (1-6-4-2)
GCh Seabury's Final Voyage

Best Of Opposite Sex
Charbr's The Fire Within

Best Of Winners: (1-6-4-2)
Charbr's The Fire Within

Best Puppy In Breed
Charbr's The Fire Within

Select Dog
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico

Select Bitch
GCh Valkyrie Running Back Roads


Winners Dog: (1-6-4-2)
Ondulado Triton's Ryder

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ondulado Triton's Ryder


Winners Bitch: (1-6-4-2)
Charbr's The Fire Within

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skipnstone Moral Of The Story

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Skipnstone Moral Of The Story
2nd Bigbay Alegria
3rd Pattedeau Etoile De Mer

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Lunanova's Be My Silver Spring

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Charbr's The Fire Within

Open Bitch Class
1st Fado's Amalia O Incomparavel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Nerthus Feliz Navidad



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Nerthus Feliz Navidad

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nerthus Kosher Kush

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nerthus Feliz Navidad

Open Bitch Class
1st Nerthus Kosher Kush


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Kissed The Girls


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Kissed The Girls

Open Dog Class
1st Vanderbilt's Kissed The Girls

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Vanderbilt's Yabba Dabba Do



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Davik's Snowstorm Gussit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Indianline's Dancing Queen

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Black Jack Speigas


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Black Jack Speigas

Open Dog Class
1st Black Jack Speigas


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Starr White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Windeire Firebreak
  Irish Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier   10
Group 3rd   Ch Kebulak Midnight In Moscow   Kerry Blue Terrier   9
Group 4th   
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   8
BPIG   
Jewels Lunah Eclipse
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Jewels Lunah Eclipse

Best Puppy In Breed
Jewels Lunah Eclipse



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Jewels Lunah Eclipse

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jewels Lunah Eclipse


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Foxfarm Dreamer




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Windeire Firebreak




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kebulak Midnight In Moscow




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Paradym Bet On Black



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Paradym Bet On Black

Open Bitch Class
1st Paradym Bet On Black


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Foxbend Celebrity Status

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxbend Celebrity Status



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Foxbend Celebrity Status

Open Bitch Class
1st Foxbend Celebrity Status


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Alborada Tokushima

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blythfell Lewis

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Alborada Tokushima

Best Puppy In Breed
Alborada Tokushima


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Blythfell Lewis

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Blythfell Lewis


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Alborada Tokushima

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glenns Kiwi Kutie Of Blythfell

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Alborada Tokushima

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glenns Kiwi Kutie Of Blythfell

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Darinielle Julia Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Barbara Dempsey Alderman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   24
Group 4th   
Ch Hallmark Forget You
  Griffon (Brussels)   22
BPIG    Lorelei Little V Tani Kazari   Affenpinscher   N/A
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song

Best Puppy In Breed
Lorelei Little V Tani Kazari



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Lorelei Little V Tani Kazari

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lorelei Little V Tani Kazari


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Emeric's Shoot For The Stars


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Colliwood's Can't Hold Back Anymore V Jorivan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch PNG Curlious Bundle Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Colliwood's Can't Hold Back Anymore V Jorivan

Select Bitch
Ch Altair Mazel Tov I Sea Horses



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Hallmark Forget You




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ashstone's Atria


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Ashstone's Light My Fire



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Cantex Bon Appetit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Anvi Bookmark

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Cantex Bon Appetit


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cantex Bon Appetit

Open Dog Class
1st Cantex Bon Appetit


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Anvi Bookmark

Open Bitch Class
1st Anvi Bookmark


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Storybook Westley As You Wish

Best Of Opposite Sex
Storybook's Queen Cricket

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Storybook Westley As You Wish

Best Puppy In Breed
Storybook Westley As You Wish


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Storybook Westley As You Wish

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Storybook Westley As You Wish


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Storybook's Queen Cricket

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Storybook's Queen Cricket


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Four Halls Look At Me



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Four Halls Look At Me

Open Bitch Class
1st Four Halls Look At Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Patapin Even More Beautiful

Best Puppy In Breed
Patapin Even More Beautiful



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Patapin Even More Beautiful

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Patapin Even More Beautiful


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Bluechip Kiss The Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluechip Kiss The Sky



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Bluechip Kiss The Sky

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cornsilks Pirate Princess

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cornsilks Pinky Pie

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bluechip Kiss The Sky
2nd Cornsilks Pirate Princess

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Aubelle's Part Of Your World


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Diaquiris Samantha Jones

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Diaquiris Samantha Jones




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Tinybear's Ohso Sonny




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh MnSpaws Glitz And Glamour

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Truly Sirius At Bugaboo

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road

Select Dog
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Lyntoms Pretty Penny

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lyntoms Pretty Penny


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Oz's Thunder And Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oz's Mad Apples

Best Puppy In Breed
Oz's Mad Apples



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Oz's Mad Apples

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Oz's Mad Apples


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Jon Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Adessi Elemental Afterglow
  Poodle (Standard)   32
Group 2nd   
GChEx Bellefleet's Stealth Force
  Poodle (Miniature)   21
Group 3rd   Ch Aldo Everreddy   Bichon Frise   20
Group 4th   
Sauer Mug Please Mister Custer
  Bulldog   19
BPIG   
Ch Gardenpath's Bettin On Black
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Nuuktok's Great Expectations

Best Puppy In Breed
Nuuktok's Great Expectations



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Nuuktok's Great Expectations

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nuuktok's Great Expectations


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Aldo Everreddy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-5-0-0)
Sauer Mug Please Mister Custer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Irocs Play'n Aldars Name Game

Best Of Winners: (1-5-0-0)
Sauer Mug Please Mister Custer


Winners Bitch: (1-5-0-0)
Irocs Play'n Aldars Name Game

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pelee Sauer Mug Enough Said

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nonnies Bulldacious Espionage

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Irocs Play'n Aldars Name Game

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Boo's White Asa Ghost At Pelee
2nd Topbrass Parkridge Lexi

Open Bitch Class
1st Pelee Sauer Mug Enough Said


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Carmichael's Justified At Bugaboo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
A&I Of The Island's Invader Zim

Best Puppy In Breed
A&I Of The Island's Invader Zim


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
A&I Of The Island's Invader Zim

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st A&I Of The Island's Invader Zim



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Cranbrooke Hometown Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cranbrooke Hometown Boy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme de la Creme

Best Of Opposite Sex
Seulement Tissage Mes Reves

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Seulement Tissage Mes Reves

Best Puppy In Breed
Seulement Tissage Mes Reves


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Seulement Tissage Mes Reves

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Seulement Tissage Mes Reves

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Fulofbull Jacko LaSalle Otrvly


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Robobull Fabelhaft Hotcrossbuns

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bugaboo Miss Eydie Gormé

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Daulokkes Flora Danica

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Robobull Fabelhaft Hotcrossbuns
2nd Bugaboo Miss Eydie Gormé


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keesbrook's Discover Starstuff

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Keesbrook's Discover Starstuff

Best Puppy In Breed
Keesbrook's Oh I Believe


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Keesbrook's Oh I Believe

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Keesbrook's Oh I Believe


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Keesbrook's Discover Starstuff

Open Bitch Class
1st Keesbrook's Discover Starstuff


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (4-4-1-2)
GCh Adessi Elemental Afterglow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Classique Writer At Large

Best Of Winners: (4-4-1-2)
Isis Sweet Soul Music

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Gardenpath's Bettin On Black

Select Bitch
GCh Gardenpath's Bettin On Black


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Centerfold's Amber Rose



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Centerfold's Amber Rose

Open Bitch Class
1st Centerfold's Amber Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Jon Cole Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch GrandGables The Frat Boy   Shetland Sheepdog   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Copperridge's Win Advisory
  Australian Shepherd   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate
  Bearded Collie   19
Group 4th    Brookdale Keepsake   Collie (Rough)   18
BPIG    Brookdale Keepsake   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Agassiz's Blueberry Crush



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Tagalong N Catalyst Dash For Cash

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tagalong N Catalyst Dash For Cash

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Byeyo's Miss Lulu Blue


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-3-2-0)
GCh Copperridge's Win Advisory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cedarpaws A River Runs

Best Of Winners: (3-3-2-0)
Vinelake's Hear No Evil

Best Puppy In Breed
Pine Springs Luna Del Diablo

Select Dog
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum


Winners Dog: (3-3-2-0)
Vinelake's Hear No Evil

Reserve Winners Dog
Pine Springs Luna Del Diablo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pine Springs Luna Del Diablo
2nd Vulcan's O Captain My Captain

Open Dog Class
1st Vinelake's Hear No Evil

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Cloud 9 Blue Sky


Winners Bitch: (3-3-2-0)
Cedarpaws A River Runs

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ninebark Just One Wish

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ninebark Just One Wish
2nd Vulcan's Beach Bum Summertime

Open Bitch Class
1st Cedarpaws A River Runs

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Cloud 9 Miss Independent
2nd Cloud 9 Girl On Fire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra

Best Of Opposite Sex
ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring

Best Puppy In Breed
ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Majestique Justice For All



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
Brookdale Keepsake

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windsong Spot On At Lochstarr

Best Puppy In Breed
Brookdale Keepsake

Select Dog
GCh Glasgowhill's Wrath Of A God



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Brookdale Keepsake

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blueharvest Sweet Emotion

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Blueharvest Sweet Emotion

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brookdale Keepsake
2nd Huntersacres Sky's The Limit


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Heaven Sent Dressed To Impress




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bearspaw Sampo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler

Best Of Opposite Sex
Woodside's Southern Belle

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Woodside's Southern Belle

Best Puppy In Breed
Woodside's Southern Belle


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Sonoma's Good Time Charlie

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Sonoma's Good Time Charlie


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Woodside's Southern Belle

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Woodside's Southern Belle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-2-0)
Ch GrandGables The Frat Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cermel Bradshaw Sun Olivesmount

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-0)
Grandgables Tru Lee A Top Cat

Best Puppy In Breed
Cermel Bradshaw Sun Olivesmount

Select Dog
Goldenhylite's Hawaii Five O


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-0)
Grandgables Tru Lee A Top Cat

Open Dog Class
1st Grandgables Tru Lee A Top Cat


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-0)
Cermel Bradshaw Sun Olivesmount

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regaloake's Blue Sequins

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Blue Sequins
2nd Grandgables Wind In Her Hair

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Cermel Bradshaw Sun Olivesmount

Open Bitch Class
1st Jolie Signed Sealed Delivered

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Chrome


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jon Cole

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Esrohollow Simply Jerseymilk

Best Puppy In Breed
Esrohollow Simply Jerseymilk

Select Bitch
GCh Finnshavn Bubble Gum Moxie



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Esrohollow Simply Jerseymilk

Reserve Winners Bitch
Esrohollow Behind The Door

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Esrohollow Simply Jerseymilk

Open Bitch Class
1st Esrohollow Behind The Door


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 24th of November 2017 05:54:57 PM