Edmonton Kennel Club
Saturday, August 10, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Tannis Postma --
Pekeapug Pugs
http://pekeapug.com/
Best In Show
Judge: Bart Miller
Samoyed  
GCh Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
Points: 360 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Bart Miller
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   Soletrader Ronald Raven








Group 1 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   54
Group 2nd   
GChEx Goldcker A Boat Turn
  Retriever (Golden)   53
Group 3rd   
Brackenmoor Mustang Sally
  Pointer   44
Group 4th   
Ch Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker
  Spaniel (Sussex)   43
BPIG   
Brackenmoor Mustang Sally
  Pointer   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brackenmoor Mustang Sally



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hochtaler V Malhaven



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Beacon's Jesse James II



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx OTCh Goldcker A Boat Turn



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pikkinokka Floats To Kelticfox



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Tru-Luv's Dance With Me



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
FF Cineli Tribute To Courage



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek On The Rocks



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Driftwinds Dreamkist Storytelr



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Blackbullet's Waltzing Matilda







Group 2 - Bart Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Akadan's Risky Business
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   29
Group 4th   
Ch Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel
  Whippet   28
BPIG    Soletrader Ronald Raven   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Karakush All Eyes On Me



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Woodland West's Wallet Candy



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pacesetter's Home On The Range



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Belisarius JP Rumor Has It



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Akadan's Risky Business



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pandoradox Schnabel I Presume



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Treis Pinheiros Heart Of Storm SW



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kilbourne Urquart



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kingsbury Callisto



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mistyglen's Leap Of Faith



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avitar's Quick Riffs In Jazz



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Soletrader Ronald Raven



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Juba Lee Jersey Boy



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel







Group 3 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
  Samoyed   89
Group 2nd   
GCh OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Schnauzer (Giant)   88
Group 3rd   
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
  Great Dane   87
Group 4th   
Ch Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n
  Siberian Husky   81
BPIG   
Maja Vom Colmberg Wäldchen
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 24 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Torkelle's Kona Fancy At Trymine



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pyrless Tyme Is On My Side



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tsarshadows The Gauntlet



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tailcreeks Maiden Voyage



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Seabrook Perfect Storm Pouch Cove



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Claircreek Willow Noir



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ave Concorde Kalif



Judge:

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n







Group 4 - Starr White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxheart's Whiskey Girl
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   37
Group 2nd   Ch Benchmark's Casino Royale   Border Terrier   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Lucia's Dream Summer Breeze
  Scottish Terrier   34
Group 4th    McGuiness' Royal Annabelle   Cairn Terrier   30
BPIG    Benayr Bold Beautiful Beulah   Australian Terrier   N/A
Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Benayr Bold Beautiful Beulah



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dejeune Mochamotion



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Benchmark's Casino Royale



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rootn Magor Its Blitz Time



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Kingsmere Rambunctious Riot



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
McGuiness' Royal Annabelle



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxheart's Whiskey Girl



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wildside's Setting Fire To The Reign



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Some Buddy Llwydd Red Baron



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch CastaNewf's In The Red



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Lucia's Dream Summer Breeze



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bumblebeary Eaglesham Siriusly



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Daydream's Autumn Breeze







Group 5 - Karen Day Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   46
Group 2nd   
Ch Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton
  Pomeranian   43
Group 3rd   
Ch Xoe's There's An App For That
  Pug   42
Group 4th   
Ch Wind North By Norwest
  Chinese Crested   35
BPIG   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Linda's Heart Of The Matter



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Wind North By Norwest



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lionheart Mi Hangaku Gozen



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Teralea's Cutiepatootie



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Brevette Run For The Roses



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Weitoi Daragon



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Xoe's There's An App For That



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tayfield Valcopy Bellissima



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Bart Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symarun's Forbidden Love
  Shih Tzu   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   39
Group 3rd   
Iroc Waylon's Highest Scholar
  Bulldog   35
Group 4th   
Ch Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
  Dalmatian   28
BPIG   
Ch Mydream's Foreign Affair
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sanbree's Over The Moon



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch MacKendrick Thru The Lookin' Glass



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Iroc Waylon's Highest Scholar



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Visionary's Here Comes Da Boom



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bonchien Showtime At The Apollo



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Timberfoxs Mystic Falls Sunojo



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Symarun's Forbidden Love



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam





Group 7 - Bart Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   50
Group 2nd   
GChEx Edgeview In Style
  Shetland Sheepdog   44
Group 3rd   
GCh Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   31
Group 4th   
Ch Some Buddy Now And Forever
  Old English Sheepdog   25
BPIG    Sunflower's The Beachcomber   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kavon's Ring Of Fire



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kon Tiki av Vikholmen



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Maridia's Highlander Fly Home



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tallywood Illuminate



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Armahani Diamond Davvenasti



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Brosandi Einar Snorrason



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Some Buddy Now And Forever



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Curig FaerieTale Highlander



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By