Edmonton Kennel Club
Friday, August 9, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Tannis Postma --
Pekeapug Pugs
http://pekeapug.com/
Best In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)  
GCh Akadan's Risky Business
Points: 361 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Poodle (Standard)   Lauris Norse Goddess at Balfox
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Pug  
Xoe's Heartbreaker
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Chinese Shar-Pei  
Ch Wrinklestar U Can't Touch This








Group 1 - Joyce Love Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind
  Setter (English)   57
Group 2nd   
GChEx Goldcker A Boat Turn
  Retriever (Golden)   53
Group 3rd   
GChEx Parador Talisman
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   44
Group 4th   
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   42
BPIG    Belladora's Midnight In Paris   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brackenmoor Mustang Sally



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hochtaler V Malhaven



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Beacon's Jesse James II



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Goldcker A Boat Turn



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pikkinokka Floats To Kelticfox



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Rachris Kool As A Que



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
FF Cineli Tribute To Courage



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek On The Rocks



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Driftwinds Dreamkist Storytelr



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker



Judge: Joyce Love

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Blackbullet's Waltzing Matilda







Group 2 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Akadan's Risky Business
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   31
Group 4th    Soletrader Ronald Raven   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   30
BPIG    Soletrader Ronald Raven   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Avitar's Ragtime Jazz
  Otterhound   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Avitar's Bearsden Prairie Jazz
  Otterhound   0
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Boanne's King of Soul



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Barrister's Eclat de la Foudre



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pacesetter's Home On The Range



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Belisarius JP Rumor Has It



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Akadan's Risky Business



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pandoradox Schnabel I Presume



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kilbourne Urquart



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Windwood Hell's Gate Of Andare



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kingsbury Callisto



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Spiritsound's Thunder Struck



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mistyglen's Leap Of Faith







Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Soletrader Ronald Raven



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Venatus Springvalley Extratnt Kato Ofrioridge



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel







Group 3 - Bart Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
  Samoyed   99
Group 2nd   
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   98
Group 3rd   
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back
  Bernese Mountain Dog   97
Group 4th   
GCh OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Schnauzer (Giant)   68
BPIG   
Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Treeline's Alpine Avalanche
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 28 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Supernova Never Surrender



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pyrless Tyme Is On My Side



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tsarshadows The Gauntlet



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bendegeit's My Time To Shine



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Turftide's Breaking Through The Morning Haze



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Claircreek Willow Noir



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kudos Lil C V Trusts



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire







Group 4 - Bart Miller Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lucia's Dream Summer Breeze
  Scottish Terrier   31
Group 2nd    Kingsmere Rambunctious Romeo   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   27
Group 3rd   
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   21
Group 4th   
Ch Foxheart's Whiskey Girl
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   18
BPIG    Stalwart's Honourable Hermes   Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cooleamber Tradition



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Benayr Beau Geste



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rootn Magor Its Blitz Time



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Kingsmere Rambunctious Romeo



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh YellowBrickRoad King Of The Road



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxheart's Whiskey Girl



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Some Buddy Llwydd Red Baron



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch CastaNewf's In The Red



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Lucia's Dream Summer Breeze



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bumblebeary Eaglesham Siriusly



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Bart Miller

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Daydream's Summer Skye







Group 5 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Pekeapug's Wise Guy
  Pug   39
Group 3rd   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   34
Group 4th   Ch Topflite Its Five O'Clock Somewhere Arkeno   Papillon   28
BPIG   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Xoe's Heartbreaker
  Pug   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Chadwick Laugh A Minute   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Quartzite Apollo



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Picasso's Fancy That



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Linda's Heart Of The Matter



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Taja Spumoni



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lionheart Mi Hangaku Gozen



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Teralea's Cutiepatootie



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Topflite Its Five O'Clock Somewhere Arkeno



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Weitoi Daragon



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Valcopy Jamel Sir Crystalton



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Pekeapug's Wise Guy



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   45
Group 2nd   Ch Trublu Darix Uptown Girl   Shih Tzu   40
Group 3rd   Ch Mackendrick Hott'Trot at LNSTR   Boston Terrier   37
Group 4th   
Ch Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
  Dalmatian   29
BPIG    Lauris Norse Goddess at Balfox   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Oneeto's Keeper To Carry On
  Tibetan Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Wrinklestar U Can't Touch This
  Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sanbree's Over The Moon



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Mackendrick Hott'Trot at LNSTR



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Iroc Waylon's Highest Scholar







Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mi-Pao's Wendell



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keja Sintaro Matters A Whole Lot



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bonchien Showtime At The Apollo



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Timberfoxs Mystic Falls Sunojo



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Trublu Darix Uptown Girl



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oneeto's Solo Amore





Group 7 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   45
Group 2nd   
Ch Armahani Diamond Davvenasti
  Finnish Lapphund   38
Group 3rd   Ch Aberlee Inside Story   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   36
Group 4th   
GChEx Edgeview In Style
  Shetland Sheepdog   30
BPIG    Maridia's Highlander Fly Home   Briard   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch OTChX Kavon's Ring Of Fire



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Winjammer's It's Show Time



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Maridia's Highlander Fly Home



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tallywood Paradox



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Armahani Diamond Davvenasti



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Elke Deemark Vom Hercules



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brosandi Einar Snorrason



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Some Buddy Now And Forever



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Aberlee Inside Story



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 11th of December 2017 09:19:15 AM