Cobequid Dog Club
Sunday, October 13, 2013



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, October 12 (Obedience Trial # 1)
Sunday, October 13 (Obedience Trial # 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, October 12 (Rally Trial # 1)
Sunday, October 13 (Rally Trial # 2)



Best In Show
Judge: Lois Wilson
Basenji  
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
Points: 161 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lois Wilson
Fox Terrier (Wire)  
Ch Dragonfox Just Do It
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lois Wilson
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Lyricisle's Without A Trace
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Lois Wilson
  








Group 1 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bowbell's Crosby Ajax Newton
  Retriever (Golden)   47
Group 2nd   
Ch Mistcurl's MacCaskill Dhu
  Retriever (Curly-Coated)   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   36
Group 4th    Shore Written In The Sand   Spaniel (English Springer)   35
BPIG   
Seasyde Black Ice
  Pointer   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Pageska's Onslow



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Black Ice



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Maries Viva Los Vegas



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Silvercreek's Lone Star at Wildbrook



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mistcurl's MacCaskill Dhu



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Knightcastle Corona Alona



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Bowbell's Crosby Ajax Newton



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Madabout's Moody Blue



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Irishfolke Red Light Kisses



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch NevaehLea's In The Beginning



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Shore Written In The Sand



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cinnabars Atlantic Red Amber







Group 2 - Lois Wilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   15
Group 2nd   
Livewire At A Glance
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   12
Group 3rd   Ch Trumphill's Go Ask Alice   Rhodesian Ridgeback   11
Group 4th    DaggarwoodNKingdoms Win Chill   Norwegian Elkhound   9
BPIG    DaggarwoodNKingdoms Win Chill   Norwegian Elkhound   N/A
Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Shillington San Bruno



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunshine's Ring of Fire ML at ER Dox



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Genson's Sharpshooter



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Livewire At A Glance



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spiritsounds Fallen For Amahte



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch DaggarwoodNKingdoms Win Chill



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Trumphill's Go Ask Alice







Group 3 - Lois Wilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Quarterback Del Basaburua
  Newfoundland   31
Group 2nd   
Ch RCA's Metin Of Island Farm
  Anatolian Shepherd Dog   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Britlinblue's Dancing In The Dark
  Great Dane   27
Group 4th    Berntiers Churchill   Bernese Mountain Dog   24
BPIG   
Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Moonsnoe's Automatic Flowers



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch RCA's Metin Of Island Farm



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Berntiers Churchill



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lannon's Coupe de Champagne



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Pine Ridge's Dare To Dream



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Georges Saint Pierre Des Dunes Des Sages



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Veritas Voulez Vous



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Britlinblue's Dancing In The Dark



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sweetirons Electrified



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Quarterback Del Basaburua



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Stonerose Pushing The Limits



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Rulander Sweet Louie







Group 4 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dragonfox Just Do It
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   17
Group 2nd   Ch Serendipity Wings Over Hollytroy   Airedale Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
Trollhattan's Undercover Agent
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   13
Group 4th   
Ch Mersey Rhythm And Blues
  Manchester Terrier   10
BPIG   
Trollhattan's Undercover Agent
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Serendipity Wings Over Hollytroy



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bernfield Moorbern Busted Halo



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shelburne Tsunami At Beansidhe



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Weecairn For You at Lochlomond



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Trollhattan's Undercover Agent



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dragonfox Just Do It



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mersey Rhythm And Blues



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Caudlewood Sudeley It's My Time



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Presbrooke Deadliest Catch



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge Invitation to Dance



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Whiteheather WYSIWYG







Group 5 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fwaggles She's So Fine
  Toy Manchester Terrier   19
Group 2nd    Kabecca Grayson Out and About   Italian Greyhound   18
Group 3rd   
Ch PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   16
Group 4th   Ch Kildrummy's Follow My Shadow   Papillon   15
BPIG   
Riverview's Ms. Belle Starr
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Liane's Humpti Dumpti



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wintales N Cyrka Naked N Sacred



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sandees Tumbleweed Griffin



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh LosSombra's Little Cover Girl



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kabecca Grayson Out and About



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ocean On Fire Z Canczech



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kildrummy's Follow My Shadow



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chriscendo Command Performance



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Spicerack's Hot Chilli Pepper



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles She's So Fine







Group 6 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Siosalach Oh Joy Once Again
  Chinese Shar-Pei   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Temerity Lightning Bug
  German Pinscher   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Onsengeltje All Ready
  Dalmatian   8
Group 4th   Ch Bramley's Got The Last Word   Boston Terrier   6
BPIG   
Ch Onsengeltje All Ready
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramley's Got The Last Word



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Siosalach Oh Joy Once Again



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Onsengeltje All Ready



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gold-Sierra Favorit



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Temerity Lightning Bug



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bijzondere's Meisje's Zoontje



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Leeanns Lyrically Poetic



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jet's Illustrious Gypsy





Group 7 - Lois Wilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch CopperRidge's Suitable 4 Framing
  Australian Shepherd   16
Group 2nd   
Ch U dei Precision
  German Shepherd Dog   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Hilland Uneeda Play The Game
  Collie (Smooth)   8
Group 4th   
Ch Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST
  Swedish Vallhund   7
BPIG   
Ch Lyricisle's Without A Trace
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh CopperRidge's Suitable 4 Framing



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilland Uneeda Play The Game



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh U dei Precision



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Immerzu Ace High



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lyricisle's Without A Trace



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST



Judge: Lois Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MapleKnoll Memoranda



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 17th of December 2017 03:04:15 PM