Kamloops & District Kennel Club
Friday, August 31, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Cynthia Seeling --
Ch Track-Action EskoMo
Owned by Cynthia Seeling, Dawne Deeley, Annekristiina Lheto
Handled by Cynthia Seeling
Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Maisey
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  
GCh Readyfor Going To The Max
Points: 194 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Maisey
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  
Ch Coventry How High The Moon
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Maisey
Polish Lowland Sheepdog  
Kompan Van Het Goralenhof
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Wendy Maisey
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk








Group 1 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Readyfor Going To The Max
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Goldcker A Boat Turn
  Retriever (Golden)   36
Group 3rd   Ch Redjack Sjoblom Crime Of Fashn   Spaniel (American Cocker)   25
Group 4th   
Gleneire's CEO Encore
  Spaniel (English Springer)   21
BPIG   
Gleneire's CEO Encore
  Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Blacklace Magic Mocha Sapphire



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Goldcker A Boat Turn



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sharay's Black Powder



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Readyfor Going To The Max



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Redjack Sjoblom Crime Of Fashn



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ryallcourt Ice Your Man



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Gleneire's CEO Encore



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh RoseWin Anson's Cervelo







Group 2 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar
  Deerhound (Scottish)   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   36
Group 4th   
GCh Polo's The Aviator
  Afghan Hound   24
BPIG    Coho's Amulet Of Hope   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Polo's The Aviator



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beaubri's Diamond In The Ruff



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Barkerville Herman



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cu Eriu Luchta Mac Goibniu



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Douglan's Creme Brulee



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Faridaat Falena







Group 3 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Parisans Stingray of RiverRidge
  Rottweiler   17
Group 4th   
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up
  Bullmastiff   15
BPIG   
Redmoon's You Gonna Fly
  Kuvasz   N/A
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch TuRo's Prema Dona



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Holmrun's The Real Deal



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Redmoon's You Gonna Fly



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Parisans Stingray of RiverRidge



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Syntari's Me Oh Myah







Group 4 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro
  Australian Terrier   11
Group 4th   
Red Branch D'Artagnan Of The Ring
  Irish Terrier   10
BPIG    Windacre Where Is Waldo   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chargers Etcha Sketch



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Borderhouse United Borders



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Red Branch D'Artagnan Of The Ring



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Empire's Vanilla Bean



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dunsmuir BlackNsilver Treasure



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn Here For A Good Time



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Eddie Murphy At MistyTrails
  Havanese   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Marsic Get Outta My Way
  Italian Greyhound   19
Group 4th    Judawn Pastoral Turning Heads   Yorkshire Terrier   18
BPIG    Judawn Pastoral Turning Heads   Yorkshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Eddie Murphy At MistyTrails



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winters Summit James Dean



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sunokas Nikki



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Lemoges Silver Bullet



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Brookside's X Factor



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Judawn Pastoral Turning Heads







Group 6 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Trublu Classic Signature
  Shih Tzu   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Keesrich Wizard
  Keeshond   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Absolute Afinity Agape Bullet Proof
  Bichon Frise   14
Group 4th    Darken's Fly By Night   Schipperke   13
BPIG    Listerbulls Desert Jewels   Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Absolute Afinity Agape Bullet Proof



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Havasu Heza Geezer



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Listerbulls Desert Jewels



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Amberbull's Irresistible Iris



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keesrich Wizard



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Khalsa's Promise Keeper



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Darken's Fly By Night



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trublu Classic Signature





Group 7 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coventry How High The Moon
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   25
Group 2nd   
Kompan Van Het Goralenhof
  Polish Lowland Sheepdog   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Edgeview In Style
  Shetland Sheepdog   23
Group 4th    Teseko 'N Atim Quixote   Belgian Shepherd Dog   14
BPIG   
Kompan Van Het Goralenhof
  Polish Lowland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Teseko 'N Atim Quixote



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cargisles Sapphire 'N Sable



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Windvane's Shak'n Not Stir'd



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coventry How High The Moon



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Friday 15th of December 2017 07:38:16 PM