Kamloops & District Kennel Club
Saturday, September 1, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Cynthia Seeling --
Ch Track-Action EskoMo
Owned by Cynthia Seeling, Dawne Deeley, Annekristiina Lheto
Handled by Cynthia Seeling
Best In Show
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 212 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
Karelian Bear Dog  
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
Yorkshire Terrier   Judawn Pastoral Turning Heads
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk
Karelian Bear Dog  
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War








Group 1 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch RoseWin Anson's Cervelo   Weimaraner   46
Group 2nd   
GCh Readyfor Going To The Max
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Stanegate Supertramp
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   35
Group 4th   
Ch Abbykryst Royal Jester
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   33
BPIG   
Sharay's Black Powder
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Blacklace Magic Mocha Sapphire



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Fyreglo's Double Shot



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Sharay's Black Powder



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Readyfor Going To The Max



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Prairie Crest's Solstice Sonstruck



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Abbykryst Royal Jester



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ryallcourt Ice Your Man



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Gleneire's CEO Encore



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stanegate Supertramp



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh RoseWin Anson's Cervelo







Group 2 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   40
Group 2nd   
GCh Polo's The Aviator
  Afghan Hound   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar
  Deerhound (Scottish)   30
Group 4th   
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip
  Beagle   28
BPIG   
Kumani's Otto-Wrecker
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Polo's The Aviator



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beaubri's Diamond In The Ruff



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Admindac Eiffel Tower MS



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Barkerville Keystone



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Lion



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cu Eriu Luchta Mac Goibniu



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Midnattsol Quinn



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Douglan's Creme Brulee



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Faridaat Falena







Group 3 - Cathy Cinnamon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Parisans Stingray of RiverRidge
  Rottweiler   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   17
Group 4th   
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up
  Bullmastiff   16
BPIG   
Peaceland's Here For The Party
  Kuvasz   N/A
Judge: Cathy Cinnamon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Cathy Cinnamon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Indigo Van De Knuffelberg



Judge: Cathy Cinnamon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch TuRo's Prema Dona



Judge: Cathy Cinnamon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up



Judge: Cathy Cinnamon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh dBella's Vaudeville Vixen



Judge: Cathy Cinnamon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: Cathy Cinnamon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Peaceland's Here For The Party



Judge: Cathy Cinnamon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Parisans Stingray of RiverRidge



Judge: Cathy Cinnamon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Cathy Cinnamon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Syntari's Me Oh Myah







Group 4 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro
  Australian Terrier   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   16
Group 4th   
Ch Dreamaker High Flyer
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   15
BPIG   
Ch Dreamaker High Flyer
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chargers Red Solo Cup



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Borderhouse United Borders



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Temris Lucy's Gone Kruzin



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Red Branch D'Artagnan Of The Ring



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Castanewf's Paint The Town Red



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dreamaker High Flyer



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dunsmuir BlackNsilver Treasure



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tyrone's Revolutionary Road



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn Here For A Good Time



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Eddie Murphy At MistyTrails
  Havanese   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   27
Group 3rd    Judawn Pastoral Turning Heads   Yorkshire Terrier   23
Group 4th   
Ch Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   21
BPIG    Judawn Pastoral Turning Heads   Yorkshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: Karen Chant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: Karen Chant

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Whispering Lane Rolling In The Deep



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Eddie Murphy At MistyTrails



Judge: Karen Chant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Karen Chant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Winters Summit James Dean



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sunokas Karmalita



Judge: Karen Chant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cheyennes Jesse James



Judge: Karen Chant

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lemoges Silver Bullet



Judge: Karen Chant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kailand's Zodiac Julian Teasr



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Judawn Pastoral Turning Heads







Group 6 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Trublu Classic Signature
  Shih Tzu   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Absolute Afinity Agape Bullet Proof
  Bichon Frise   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Vannassau's Raising Caine
  Boston Terrier   16
Group 4th   
Ch Keesrich Wizard
  Keeshond   12
BPIG   
Ch Waylin's I Am Legend
  Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Absolute Afinity Agape Bullet Proof



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Vannassau's Raising Caine



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Runamuk's Moves Like Jaggar



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Amberbull's Irresistible Iris



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keesrich Wizard



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Khalsa's Promise Keeper



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Darken's Fly By Night



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trublu Classic Signature





Group 7 - Richard Lopaschuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coventry How High The Moon
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Edgeview In Style
  Shetland Sheepdog   26
Group 3rd    Kysarah's Night Shadow O' Windmist   German Shepherd Dog   15
Group 4th   
Ch Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas
  Collie (Smooth)   8
BPIG   
Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Teseko 'N Atim Quixote



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cargisles Sapphire 'N Sable



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Kysarah's Night Shadow O' Windmist



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Judge: Richard Lopaschuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coventry How High The Moon



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 25th of September 2017 08:10:08 AM