Nanaimo Kennel Club
Friday, June 14, 2013



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 15 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 16 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 16 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, June 15 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 15 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 16 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, June 16 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Michel Chaloux
Alaskan Malamute  
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
Points: 288 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michel Chaloux
Schnauzer (Giant)   Aerdenhout's Best Cellar
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michel Chaloux
  
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Michel Chaloux
Afghan Hound  
Ch MyKhan's Kolour of Kohl
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Michel Chaloux
Norwegian Buhund 
Ch Kyon's Sote Beyla & Norwegian Buhund 
Kyon's Snille Halldora








Group 1 - Butch MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Eagletarn Tattoo You   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   54
Group 2nd   
Ch Fyreglo's Double Shot
  Retriever (Golden)   44
Group 3rd   
Ch Sunrunners Untouchable
  Setter (Gordon)   35
Group 4th   
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   30
BPIG   
Ch Bartland's Triplecrown
  Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Quailridge's Justin Case Of Trouble



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Eagletarn Tattoo You



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Fyreglo's Double Shot



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sounder's Pepper Jack



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sunrunners Untouchable



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kulana Karisma



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ranzfel New Promise



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rosen's Naughty By Nature



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Statesman's Won Awesome Dude



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh RoseWins Legacy How She Moves







Group 2 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv
  Deerhound (Scottish)   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Wynfield Music By Meriadoc
  Beagle   24
Group 4th   
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck
  Drever   18
BPIG   
Coso's See Ya Later
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Wynfield Music By Meriadoc



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sedona Brolin Gatsby Girl



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bead Syra Serengeti MS



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Springwood's Billy Cesar



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pitlochry's Joshua



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Burnt Sienna Red Mountain







Group 3 - Michel Chaloux Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Goldgrove Miracle Whip
  Doberman Pinscher   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Jestic N Toprank's British Sterling
  Boxer   24
Group 4th   
GCh Cucarrick's Amongst The Waves
  Newfoundland   21
BPIG    Aerdenhout's Best Cellar   Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jestic N Toprank's British Sterling



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Goldgrove Miracle Whip



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dantrydanes Lke A Rollin Stone



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Redmoon's All For You



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cucarrick's Amongst The Waves



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Devocean Simply Irresistible



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cammcastle's With Envy Rennick



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Sancha En Krosspaw's Kelsa



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aerdenhout's Best Cellar



Judge: Michel Chaloux

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Butch MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   22
Group 2nd   
Darwyn's Santa Maria
  Welsh Terrier   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   16
Group 4th   
Cumhil Hell Boy
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   14
BPIG   
Darwyn's Santa Maria
  Welsh Terrier   N/A
Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jaskarin Magic Number



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wimberway's Trekhond Yeoman



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Love R Bullies Mini Tank



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cairnton's Lovin'Lucy



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Empire's Private Dancer



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenby's Midnight Journey



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rusalka's Jena



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Darwyn's Santa Maria



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh MistyTrails Diego De La Vega
  Havanese   73
Group 2nd   
Ch Mingchen Pacific Breeze
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   62
Group 3rd   
Ch Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   57
Group 4th   
GCh Brevette Run For The Roses
  Papillon   51
BPIG   
MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch YB's Shenaniguns



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Mingchen Pacific Breeze



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Wisherwoods Go For The Max



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wavecrest Just Juno



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Diablotin Rumour Has It



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh MistyTrails Diego De La Vega



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wannawin's Symbol Beauty



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Brevette Run For The Roses



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Littlelion China Doll



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Horizon Parti By Invitation Only



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lemoges A Breath Of Jasmine



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Talia's Blaze Of Glory



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy R Red Headed Comedian



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Pastoral Criminal Intent







Group 6 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tees Me Provocateur
  Poodle (Standard)   43
Group 2nd   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Commitment's Style In Play
  Chow Chow   21
Group 4th   
Ch Klitsa's Little Big Mann
  Keeshond   19
BPIG    Vannassau's Born That Way   Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Honorbul's Pawn Star



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Klassebulls Golden Boy



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Klitsa's Little Big Mann



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Rosebell's Eye Candy



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Tees Me Provocateur



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Emmas Gold Of Island West



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sealegends Temple Of Chiapan



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wassong's On Island Time Trekhond





Group 7 - Butch MacDonald Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kohlein's Marchesa
  German Shepherd Dog   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Tallywood Paradox
  Collie (Rough)   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen
  Bouvier des Flandres   27
Group 4th   
GChEx Edgeview In Style
  Shetland Sheepdog   24
BPIG    Sater-Nordlicht Southern Freedom Of Showtime   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kiji Kiss Me Quick



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winberlee's Back In Black



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Maggray's Mr Ultra Irresistable



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tallywood Paradox



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hilland's Kindred Spirit



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kyon's Sote Beyla



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Snowdowne Sunny Side Of Stoneyroyde



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kopjecreek's Call Me Maybe



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Judge: Butch MacDonald

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merthyr Wanda Be Home On The Range



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By