Societe Canine de Quebec
Saturday, August 4, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Am/Can Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
"Wally"
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Sandra Lex
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
Points: 234 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sandra Lex
Basenji  
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandra Lex
West Highland White Terrier   Ladyleigh Posh Girl Blythfell








Group 1 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   65
Group 2nd   
Akar Viktor's Sweet Dreams
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   61
Group 3rd    De Lombardie Bulkley le Poseur   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   53
Group 4th    Giroflee Ma Cherie Amor   Spaniel (English Cocker)   51
BPIG    De Lombardie Bulkley le Poseur   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch TreeBeard's Galapagos Girl



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
H'acqua Viva de la Foret des Hauts de Galgals



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Yakityak's Taken By Surprise



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
De Lombardie Bulkley le Poseur



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fieldday Aston Martin



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Honeymoon Zero Believe In Me



Judge: Valerie Secardin Walters

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Highcaliber Labradale Stella



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
MLM Villemyne From Gooi



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Giroflee Ma Cherie Amor



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cerise Chanel Exclusif



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Moka des Marais du Nord



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Akar Viktor's Sweet Dreams



Judge: John B. Ross

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stealyka Weatherrun Delsika







Group 2 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
  Basenji   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina
  Whippet   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Telkel Encore Une Manigance SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   23
Group 4th   Ch Danter's Just A Gigolo   Beagle   17
BPIG    Jarbsy's Burn Notice   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marquis Saka Secret Of Simoon



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Danter's Just A Gigolo



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Footloose's Happy Go Lucky



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Myanka's Big Bang Bazinga



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Telkel Encore Une Manigance SL



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Stonedach FuZion Dufailloux SS



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Carmelita



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Metsanvelho



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Akiliridge Hadiya Shiraz



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina







Group 3 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   41
Group 2nd   
Ch DeBlon's Rising Star To Pattedeau
  Portuguese Water Dog   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Backbone Cosa Nostra
  Doberman Pinscher   35
Group 4th   
Ch Piccolo Orso Candyman I Am
  Newfoundland   29
BPIG    Dubaron Maeli Maya   Boxer   N/A
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sennenhof Petra



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Napoles (Roca)



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Backbone Cosa Nostra



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Easy 2 Have Member Of The Leogang



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Piccolo Orso Candyman I Am



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch DeBlon's Rising Star To Pattedeau



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nikita Contesse Delphine



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Dax Gatsby Dark Sky



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sherakan's Blueboy Desloupiots







Group 4 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus   Schnauzer (Miniature)   9
Group 2nd    Ladyleigh Posh Girl Blythfell   West Highland White Terrier   7
Group 3rd    Giroflee du Haillet des Corneiredes   Airedale Terrier   6
Group 4th    NoneTaboo Born To Be A Lover Boy   Bull Terrier   4
BPIG    Ladyleigh Posh Girl Blythfell   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Giroflee du Haillet des Corneiredes



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch NoneTaboo Born To Be A Lover Boy



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Graffiti Leo I'm Your Man



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lucky D's Prince Alladin



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ladyleigh Posh Girl Blythfell







Group 5 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TEGS Unlike Any Other
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   45
Group 2nd   
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Touche Unlike Any Other
  Japanese Chin   32
Group 4th   
SassyTails Twisting Fate
  Chinese Crested   29
BPIG   
SassyTails Twisting Fate
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch TEGS Unlike Any Other



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Envi & Casasal's I'm A Keeper Of Berco



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch SassyTails Twisting Fate



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vanille De Passioncoton



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
FleurDeLys A Fairytale Begins



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rexbelgicus Le Loustic A Zazie



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Marchwind Amelia Cornelia Of Belina



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Touche Unlike Any Other



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Love Me Tender Of Snow County



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Crystale Rouge Chucky The Boy



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lanaudiere First Dance



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Damascusroad Diamond At Franca



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lady Zuma Of PugsydeClair



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Depasquiet Rising Star







Group 6 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge
  Tibetan Terrier   12
Group 2nd   Ch Delenclos Maha Rani Mumtaz   Bulldog   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro
  French Bulldog   6
Group 4th    Cimarron From Dreams Came Dots   Dalmatian   5
BPIG   
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Delenclos Maha Rani Mumtaz



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cimarron From Dreams Came Dots



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nipigon Non Pareil Archie



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Loveboby Super Dexter



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge





Group 7 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Boyero Look At Me Now
  Bouvier des Flandres   29
Group 2nd   
Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   19
Group 4th    Nicha Janis MJ Amitiem   Belgian Shepherd Dog   10
BPIG   
Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Nicha Janis MJ Amitiem



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fancy Free Phoebe Noble Picard



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Boyero Look At Me Now



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Macdega Chappaqua



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 13th of December 2017 10:21:00 PM