Societe Canine de Quebec
Sunday, August 5, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Am/Can Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
"Wally"
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Bruce Owen
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
Points: 217 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Bruce Owen
Whippet  
Ch Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Bruce Owen
West Highland White Terrier   Ladyleigh Posh Girl Blythfell








Group 1 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   57
Group 2nd   
Ch Fieldday Aston Martin
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   53
Group 3rd   
Ch TreeBeard's Galapagos Girl
  Barbet   51
Group 4th   
GCh Moka des Marais du Nord
  Spaniel (French)   42
BPIG    Malysse Mysterious Blue Rose   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch TreeBeard's Galapagos Girl



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
H'acqua Viva de la Foret des Hauts de Galgals



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Yakityak's Taken By Surprise



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
De Lombardie Bulkley le Poseur



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fieldday Aston Martin



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Honeymoon Zero Believe In Me



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Chablais Harold



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Mario N Beechwood's Midnight Express



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
MLM Villemyne From Gooi



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Giroflee Ma Cherie Amor



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Society's I Want To Believe



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Moka des Marais du Nord



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Akar Viktor's Sweet Dreams



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stealyka Weatherrun Delsika







Group 2 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina
  Whippet   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
  Basenji   23
Group 3rd   Ch Telkel Hide The Body SL   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   21
Group 4th   
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert
  Bloodhound   15
BPIG    Jarbsy's Burn Notice   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Danter's Just A Gigolo



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Footloose's Happy Go Lucky



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Telkel Hide The Body SL



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dufailloux La Lune SS



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Carmelita



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga Euphoria At Riobel



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Akiliridge Hadiya Shiraz



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stoneledge 'N Lorricbrook La Nina







Group 3 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Piccolo Orso Candyman I Am
  Newfoundland   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   38
Group 3rd   
Defalsarel Bob Fire de Caxton
  Bullmastiff   35
Group 4th   
Ch Striders Santana V Drogheda
  Great Dane   28
BPIG    Dubaron Maeli Maya   Boxer   N/A
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Silverdream's Remember When



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sennenhof Petra



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Silverlane's Magic Crystal



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Defalsarel Bob Fire de Caxton



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Backbone Cosa Nostra



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Easy 2 Have Member Of The Leogang



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mayhem's Kahlua



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Piccolo Orso Candyman I Am



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nikita Contesse Delphine



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skansen's Dax Gatsby Dark Sky







Group 4 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus   Schnauzer (Miniature)   9
Group 2nd    Ladyleigh Posh Girl Blythfell   West Highland White Terrier   7
Group 3rd    Lucky D's Prince Alladin   Parson Russell Terrier   5
Group 4th    Giroflee du Haillet des Corneiredes   Airedale Terrier   4
BPIG    Ladyleigh Posh Girl Blythfell   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Giroflee du Haillet des Corneiredes



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Graffiti Leo I'm Your Man



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lucky D's Prince Alladin



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Evalill Excalibur Gus



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ladyleigh Posh Girl Blythfell







Group 5 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Marchwind Arwen At Triskell
  Italian Greyhound   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Crest-Vue So Grin 'N Bare It
  Chinese Crested   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   33
Group 4th   
Ch Baila Sky Is The Limit
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   27
BPIG    Chilam Eyota De L' Amitola   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Orchard Hill Shirmont Backtalk



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Baila Sky Is The Limit



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Envi & Casasal's I'm A Keeper Of Berco



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Crest-Vue So Grin 'N Bare It



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rexbelgicus Le Loustic A Zazie



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marchwind Arwen At Triskell



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Touche Unlike Any Other



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Love Me Tender Of Snow County



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Crystale Rouge Chucky The Boy



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nightfire's Quiz For You



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pomsdapi A Star Is Born



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lady Zuma Of PugsydeClair



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Depasquiet Rising Star







Group 6 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge
  Tibetan Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Doreval Xavier Eliott
  Bulldog   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro
  French Bulldog   2
Group 4th    Rubypearl Agathe   Poodle (Miniature)   1
BPIG   
Ch Doreval Xavier Eliott
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Doreval Xavier Eliott



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rubypearl Agathe



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge





Group 7 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   35
Group 2nd    Schatten-Survival's Bailey V Lacomtesse   German Shepherd Dog   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Boyero Look At Me Now
  Bouvier des Flandres   15
Group 4th   
Reddenblu's Stylish Viktor
  Australian Cattle Dog   11
BPIG   
Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Reddenblu's Stylish Viktor



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cami Deabei



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Boyero Look At Me Now



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Schatten-Survival's Bailey V Lacomtesse



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Karuso Elfi V.h. Haskerhûs



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Macdega Chappaqua



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 19th of September 2017 03:42:16 PM