Kilbride & District Kennel Club
Friday, August 9, 2013



Related Results

Related Specialties

Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario - Sunday, August 11 - Conformation
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association - Sunday, August 11 - Conformation
Labrador Retriever Club Of Ontario - Sunday, August 11 - Conformation
Labrador Retriever Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 10 - Conformation
Irish Wolfhound Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 10 - Conformation
D.O.B.E. Association - Saturday, August 10 - Conformation
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada - Saturday, August 10 - Conformation
Australian Cattle Dog Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 10 - Conformation
German Shepherd Dog Club of Canada - Sunday, August 11 - Conformation
Greater Mid-Ontario Doberman Fanciers - Sunday, August 11 - Conformation
Association of Great Dane Fanciers - Saturday, August 10 - Conformation
Association of Great Dane Fanciers - Sunday, August 11 - Conformation
Boxer Club of Canada - Saturday, August 10 - Conformation
Boxer Club of Central Ontario - Sunday, August 11 - Conformation
Afghan Hound Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 10 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club Of Greater Toronto - Sunday, August 11 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club Of Greater Toronto - Sunday, August 11 - Obedience
Golden Retriever Club Of Greater Toronto - Sunday, August 11 - Obedience
Golden Retriever Club Of Greater Toronto - Sunday, August 11 - Rally Obedience
Golden Retriever Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 10 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 10 - Obedience
Golden Retriever Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 10 - Rally Obedience
Golden Retriever Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 10 - Rally Obedience
Black Russian Terrier Club of Canada - Saturday, August 10 - Conformation
Southern Ontario Scent Hounds - Saturday, August 10 - Conformation
Portuguese Water Dog Club of Canada - Saturday, August 10 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Pat Blenkey --
Ch. Liberator's Guilty Pleasure
"Pippa"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey
www.wrathliberator.com

--- Cheryl Mehaffey ---
MBIS UKC, CAN Ch Liberator’s Obsession CGC
"Charo"
Breeders/Owners: Pat Blenkey & Brian Casey
Owner/Handler: Cheryl Mehaffey
Best In Show
Judge: Guy Spagnolo
Affenpinscher  
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
Points: 339 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Guy Spagnolo
Shetland Sheepdog   TLC's Sweet Dreams








Group 1 - Carlos Quinones Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   69
Group 2nd   
GCh Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer   63
Group 3rd   
Ch RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double
  Spaniel (Brittany)   61
Group 4th   
Nanjay's Absolutely Fabulous
  Spaniel (English Springer)   60
BPIG    Sepia Fade To Black   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Neigenuveaux's Fleury Cuvee



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Blacfriar A Stitch In Time



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Goldensand The Music Man



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GCh Briarwood's I Want To Be A Rock Star



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh WraggeRun n' Dakotah's Ozzy Rules



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Noel's Black Diamond To Balmoral



Judge: Carlos Quinones

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Kelgerri's The Lights Are On



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx RiverMist Broxden Make Mynah Double



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nanjay's Absolutely Fabulous



Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ourdream's Wheel Of Fortune







Group 2 - Guy Spagnolo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   53
Group 2nd   Ch Mijkelh Osceola   Afghan Hound   51
Group 3rd   
Ch Kuriann Of First Avenue
  Irish Wolfhound   31
Group 4th   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascination
  Whippet   23
BPIG    Lishima N McCartney's Sophisticated Lady   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
Ch Mijkelh Osceola



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Isabella Enchanted Of Lansor



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Trakehndachs Wascally Wabbit



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's Road Warrior



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daybreak's Design Inspiration W



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Witsend Circe



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Boleyd Zeri Lion Chaser



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Lorricbrook Fascination







Group 3 - Warner Cespedes Arias Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone
  Bullmastiff   72
Group 2nd   
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl
  Great Dane   66
Group 3rd   
Ch Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   55
Group 4th   
Ch Highlander's Rumour Has It
  Siberian Husky   54
BPIG   
Ch Drewsar Goblet Of Fire
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Warner Cespedes Arias

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Fun Nord's Hariton Gavrilovich



Judge: Warner Cespedes Arias

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Belco's Rendezvous At Eastport



Judge: Warner Cespedes Arias

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone



Judge: Warner Cespedes Arias

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria



Judge: Warner Cespedes Arias

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northland's Devereaux



Judge: Warner Cespedes Arias

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: Warner Cespedes Arias

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Warner Cespedes Arias

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Buddies For Ever Ladyjane



Judge: Warner Cespedes Arias

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Hi Seas Dr. Romeo MacDuff



Judge: Warner Cespedes Arias

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Prada Von Evman



Judge: Warner Cespedes Arias

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion



Judge: Warner Cespedes Arias

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Silcort Cliver



Judge: Warner Cespedes Arias

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Highlander's Rumour Has It







Group 4 - Warner Cespedes Arias Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker
  Scottish Terrier   27
Group 2nd   
Accolade Absolute
  Airedale Terrier   26
Group 3rd    Plawsworth Foxburrow Goldrush   Fox Terrier (Wire)   25
Group 4th   
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem
  Australian Terrier   24
BPIG    Plawsworth Foxburrow Goldrush   Fox Terrier (Wire)   N/A
Judge: Warner Cespedes Arias

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Accolade Absolute



Judge: Warner Cespedes Arias

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Warner Cespedes Arias

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sherwood's Brk-N-Awesome Attitude



Judge: Warner Cespedes Arias

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bayhills Key Largo



Judge: Warner Cespedes Arias

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Zlatapraha Polkadotsnmoonbeams



Judge: Warner Cespedes Arias

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Plawsworth Foxburrow Goldrush



Judge: Warner Cespedes Arias

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Sirocco Windbreak



Judge: Warner Cespedes Arias

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's No Doubt About It



Judge: Warner Cespedes Arias

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rightly So Nathaniel At Dralion



Judge: Warner Cespedes Arias

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker



Judge: Warner Cespedes Arias

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Haldan Chasing Tail



Judge: Warner Cespedes Arias

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw



Judge: Warner Cespedes Arias

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Abbeydale Bryn At Copperfields



Judge: Warner Cespedes Arias

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Biala Osa Norka







Group 5 - Guy Spagnolo Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   45
Group 2nd   
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   44
Group 3rd   
Pomroth Holly Go Lightly
  Poodle (Toy)   39
Group 4th   
Ch Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   37
BPIG   
Pomroth Holly Go Lightly
  Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Woodmere Dream Believer



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Cogie's Burning Bordeaux



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Zuo's Nihao Dottie Diamond In The Puff Of Kyloe



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Eric From Bohemicaland



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kelta's Steppin Out Of San Spur



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Newtopaz Mariboy's Sherize



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Pomywoods Pretty Boy Floyd



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pomroth Holly Go Lightly



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MnSpaws Limited Edition Reath



Judge: Guy Spagnolo

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Deebet's Maid Marian







Group 6 - Warner Cespedes Arias Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Desiderata Paint The Town
  Lhasa Apso   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Karyon's Ring Of Fire Of Shente
  Shih Tzu   19
Group 4th   
Ch Marubi's Singing in Harmony
  Poodle (Standard)   16
BPIG    Pftag's Heavenly Creation   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Warner Cespedes Arias

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
CP's Kick It Up On Abbey Lane At RJL



Judge: Warner Cespedes Arias

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sealaville She's KipRidge



Judge: Warner Cespedes Arias

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh TaiPan Palace In Gold



Judge: Warner Cespedes Arias

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor



Judge: Warner Cespedes Arias

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Warner Cespedes Arias

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keesbrook Perly's Daily Double



Judge: Warner Cespedes Arias

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Desiderata Paint The Town



Judge: Warner Cespedes Arias

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Adanac's Shake Rattle And Roll



Judge: Warner Cespedes Arias

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Marubi's Singing in Harmony



Judge: Warner Cespedes Arias

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mardeck's The Sorceror's Son



Judge: Warner Cespedes Arias

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Karyon's Ring Of Fire Of Shente



Judge: Warner Cespedes Arias

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal





Group 7 - Pedro Armando Ramos Lang Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Highledge Titus
  Shetland Sheepdog   39
Group 3rd   
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli   30
Group 4th   
Ch Char-D Jolly Rancher
  Australian Cattle Dog   29
BPIG    TLC's Sweet Dreams   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Pedro Armando Ramos Lang

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Char-D Jolly Rancher



Judge: Pedro Armando Ramos Lang

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Pedro Armando Ramos Lang

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Silver Park Burnin Blu Burnum



Judge: Pedro Armando Ramos Lang

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Braveheart Blue Moon of Dunhill



Judge: Pedro Armando Ramos Lang

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oneida's Joyride With Anduin



Judge: Pedro Armando Ramos Lang

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Robbins Majestic Serenade



Judge: Pedro Armando Ramos Lang

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chaotic's Hanky Panky



Judge: Pedro Armando Ramos Lang

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sylvan Argent It's All About Me



Judge: Pedro Armando Ramos Lang

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Yvette von der Eschelbronner Schlosswiese



Judge: Pedro Armando Ramos Lang

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Blueshire's Sophisticated Kate



Judge: Pedro Armando Ramos Lang

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Pedro Armando Ramos Lang

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Highledge Titus



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 20th of July 2017 09:41:09 AM