Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club
Sunday, July 1, 2012 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 30 (Show # 1)
Saturday, June 30 (Show # 2)
Sunday, July 01 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 01 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, June 30 (Trial 1)
Saturday, June 30 (Trial 2)
Sunday, July 01 (Trial 3)
Sunday, July 01 (Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Am/Can Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
"Wally"
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Pointer  
Ch Black Alder Sam Spade
Points: 147 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Poodle (Toy)  
Ch Pomroth Sweet Lucy Liu








Group 1 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Black Alder Sam Spade
  Pointer   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Legacyk Blue Sunday
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World
  Retriever (Golden)   23
Group 4th   GCh Suzu N' Starcastle's St. Elmo's Fire   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   18
BPIG   
Stargazer Freedom Hill's It's My Party
  Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux's Gambit



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Black Alder Sam Spade



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fishercreeks Kiss My Blarney



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Windswept Farm Gabriel's Heavenly Note



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wingset's Makin' Memories



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alto's Calling Dr Bombay



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Suzu N' Starcastle's St. Elmo's Fire



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Stargazer Freedom Hill's It's My Party







Group 2 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
  Basenji   13
Group 2nd   
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not
  Beagle   10
Group 3rd   Ch Dachshalott Holly Redivy Rose   Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   9
Group 4th   
Blackwing's Elizah
  Irish Wolfhound   7
BPIG   
Josabry Bibi Rikiki
  Basenji   N/A
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Polo's Moroccan Red



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dachshalott Holly Redivy Rose



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blackwing's Elizah



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Swifthund Scared Thonglor







Group 3 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sevenbeauty's Lasting Impression
  Portuguese Water Dog   45
Group 2nd   
Piccolo Orso Candyman I Am
  Newfoundland   41
Group 3rd   
Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   37
Group 4th   
Pastoure du mas de Gavarnie
  Great Pyrenees   36
BPIG    Trebor's Glorious Heirloom   Boxer   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Samaljankan's I'm The One At Nyrakym



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Miroco Chris Spirit Of NH V Tharp



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Trebor's Glorious Heirloom



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Phantom Ranger



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Terrasanta Klitschko Of Dabney



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pastoure du mas de Gavarnie



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Piccolo Orso Candyman I Am



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sevenbeauty's Lasting Impression



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pebbles' Run Perfect Pearl of Samaljankan



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Innisfree Aurora Bell







Group 4 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northcote's Don't Look Back
  Lakeland Terrier   5
Group 2nd    Luckyhill Maddyson   Schnauzer (Miniature)   3
Group 3rd    Red Rock You're The Bomb   Parson Russell Terrier   2
Group 4th    Dream Master Of Surprise   West Highland White Terrier   0
BPIG    Luckyhill Maddyson   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Northcote's Don't Look Back



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Red Rock You're The Bomb



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Luckyhill Maddyson



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dream Master Of Surprise







Group 5 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Crest-Vue So Grin 'N Bare It
  Chinese Crested   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Siosalach Stone Cold
  Pug   16
Group 4th   
Ch Pomroth Sweet Lucy Liu
  Poodle (Toy)   15
BPIG   
Ch Pomroth Sweet Lucy Liu
  Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch BCBG Knock Out



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TEGS Pretty Naughty



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Crest-Vue So Grin 'N Bare It



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
DeReve Call Me Charlotte



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pomroth Sweet Lucy Liu



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Siosalach Stone Cold



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Depasquiet Hot Like Wow







Group 6 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Blueskies No Hesitation
  Poodle (Standard)   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro
  French Bulldog   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way
  Shih Tzu   5
Group 4th   Ch Doreval Diamant Unik Pénélope   Bulldog   2
BPIG   
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Doreval Diamant Unik Pénélope



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Vetset Blueskies No Hesitation



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way





Group 7 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vanlousvir's Sinbad
  German Shepherd Dog   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Boyero Look At Me Now
  Bouvier des Flandres   17
Group 3rd    Spindrift's Prime Time   Puli   16
Group 4th   
Nuview's Glitz N Glamour
  Briard   15
BPIG    Cathance Carishma   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Valor's King Of Blue



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Ben Kenobi de la Foret de Bizy



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Boyero Look At Me Now



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuview's Glitz N Glamour



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Van-M Du Ruisseau Lee Vis



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vanlousvir's Sinbad



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Spindrift's Prime Time



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Macdega Chappaqua



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Voyager



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By