Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club
Sunday, July 1, 2012 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 30 (Show # 1)
Saturday, June 30 (Show # 2)
Sunday, July 01 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 01 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, June 30 (Trial 1)
Saturday, June 30 (Trial 2)
Sunday, July 01 (Trial 3)
Sunday, July 01 (Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson --
BIS Am/Can Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
"Wally"
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt
Griffon (Brussels)  
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom
Points: 146 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt
Portuguese Water Dog  
Morfrends Splash I'm Takin'A Bath








Group 1 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Black Alder Sam Spade
  Pointer   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Legacyk Blue Sunday
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World
  Retriever (Golden)   19
Group 4th   GCh Suzu N' Starcastle's St. Elmo's Fire   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   14
BPIG   
Stargazer Freedom Hill's It's My Party
  Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux's Gambit



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Black Alder Sam Spade



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fishercreeks Kiss My Blarney



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windswept Farm Gabriel's Heavenly Note



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alto's Calling Dr Bombay



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Suzu N' Starcastle's St. Elmo's Fire



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Stargazer Freedom Hill's It's My Party







Group 2 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
  Basenji   14
Group 2nd   
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not
  Beagle   10
Group 3rd   
Blackwing's It's Himself
  Irish Wolfhound   9
Group 4th   Ch Dloubl Sumrwnd About MeNmy Ego   Afghan Hound   8
BPIG   
Josabry Bibi Rikiki
  Basenji   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Dloubl Sumrwnd About MeNmy Ego



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dachshalott Holly Redivy Rose



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blackwing's It's Himself



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Swifthund Scared Thonglor







Group 3 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sevenbeauty's Lasting Impression
  Portuguese Water Dog   44
Group 2nd   
Ch Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Terrasanta Klitschko Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher   39
Group 4th   Ch Samaljankan's I'm The One At Nyrakym   Alaskan Malamute   35
BPIG   
Morfrends Splash I'm Takin'A Bath
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Samaljankan's I'm The One At Nyrakym



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Miroco Chris Spirit Of NH V Tharp



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Trebor's Glorious Heirloom



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Phantom Ranger



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Terrasanta Klitschko Of Dabney



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Monark Back In Time



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Piccolo Orso Candyman I Am



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sevenbeauty's Lasting Impression



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pebbles' Run Perfect Pearl of Samaljankan



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Innisfree Aurora Bell







Group 4 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wakefield This Just In
  Lakeland Terrier   2
Group 2nd    Luckyhill Maddyson   Schnauzer (Miniature)   1
Group 3rd    Dream Master Of Surprise   West Highland White Terrier   0
Group 4th         -1
BPIG    Luckyhill Maddyson   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wakefield This Just In



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Luckyhill Maddyson



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dream Master Of Surprise







Group 5 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom
  Griffon (Brussels)   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Pomroth Sweet Lucy Liu
  Poodle (Toy)   22
Group 4th   
Ch Crest-Vue So Grin 'N Bare It
  Chinese Crested   21
BPIG   
Ch Pomroth Sweet Lucy Liu
  Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Baila Sky Is The Limit



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fatal Amour Del Templo Mayor



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Crest-Vue So Grin 'N Bare It



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hilltop's Zoom Zoom



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
DeReve Call Me Charlotte



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nightfire's Quiz For You



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pomroth Sweet Lucy Liu



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Siosalach Stone Cold



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Depasquiet Hot Like Wow







Group 6 - Ray Smith Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Blueskies No Hesitation
  Poodle (Standard)   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way
  Shih Tzu   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro
  French Bulldog   4
Group 4th   
Camplaren's Patronage
  Schipperke   3
BPIG   
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Doreval Xavier Eliott



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fabelhaft Robobull Di Oro



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vetset Blueskies No Hesitation



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Camplaren's Patronage



Judge: Ray Smith

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stef Ma Born This Way





Group 7 - Barbara du Pree Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Boyero Look At Me Now
  Bouvier des Flandres   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild
  Collie (Smooth)   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Vanlousvir's Sinbad
  German Shepherd Dog   15
Group 4th    Spindrift's Prime Time   Puli   14
BPIG   
Triple H Kiss Me Kate In The Moonlight Messoo
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Valor's King Of Blue



Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Ben Kenobi de la Foret de Bizy



Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Boyero Look At Me Now



Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuview's Glitz N Glamour



Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Van-M Du Ruisseau Good Buddy



Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seawhisper Sweet N' Wild



Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vanlousvir's Sinbad



Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Spindrift's Prime Time



Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Macdega Chappaqua



Judge: Barbara du Pree

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Triple H Kiss Me Kate In The Moonlight Messoo



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Saturday 18th of November 2017 03:52:27 AM