Pacific Kennel Club
Thursday, July 26, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Dianne Ivey
Pekingese  
Ch Littlelion China Doll
Points: 262 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Dianne Ivey
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier  
Cashel's Oban On Ice








Group 1 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici
  Setter (Gordon)   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   26
Group 3rd   Ch Mainlands Stroker Ace   Retriever (Labrador)   25
Group 4th   
GCh Readyfor Going To The Max
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   19
BPIG   
Ch Nowwithem Clyde Barrow
  Pointer   N/A
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nowwithem Clyde Barrow



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Parador Serengeti



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Thornelea Here's Looking At You, Kid



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Mainlands Stroker Ace



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Readyfor Going To The Max



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch OTCh Beaubriar Image Of The Artist



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ryallcourt Ice Your Man



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polesitter's Victory Lane



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh RoseWin Anson's Cervelo







Group 2 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip
  Beagle   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar
  Deerhound (Scottish)   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   29
Group 4th   
Barkerville Keystone
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   22
BPIG   
Coho's Action Hero
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Beaubri's Quantum Leap



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wagsmore's Tribute



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Coho's Action Hero



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wagswell's Goodness Gracie



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Barkerville Keystone



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wagswell's Seismic Activity



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Logan O'Quinn



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Polygor's Stolen Moments



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Parfait's Tall Dark And Handsome







Group 3 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up
  Bullmastiff   73
Group 2nd   
GCh Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV
  Great Dane   68
Group 3rd   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog   54
Group 4th   
Ch Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   53
BPIG    Lyonhearts Queen Of The Nile   Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SeaIsland's Quest For Fire



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Nobleheart's Rigel



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dorado's She Talks Crazy Talk



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Braebrook's Remy Martin



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kaskadian's Jonsan Keeping The Peace



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Redmoon's All For You



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Audley Farms Resolute King Of My Castle



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Heartsease King Of The Jungle



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Elk Run's My Dream For Tanaki



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Parisans Stingray of RiverRidge



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Polar Mist's Shamanic Ritual



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Syntari's Me Oh Myah







Group 4 - Dianne Ivey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   25
Group 2nd   
Solana Big Lebowski
  Skye Terrier   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   21
Group 4th   
Ch Winsea's Big Star
  Airedale Terrier   20
BPIG   
Cashel's Oban On Ice
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winsea's Big Star



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Michl R Pick Me Please



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wrightwyn's Fiery Fantasy



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Clossongrey As You Wish



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Murphy



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Castanewf's Paint The Town Red



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shantays Your Turn To Pay



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Glenfraser's Alexander Of Gallica



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Solana Big Lebowski



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Darwyn Here For A Good Time



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Dianne Ivey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Littlelion China Doll
  Pekingese   42
Group 2nd    Cotonkiss Versace   Coton De Tulear   41
Group 3rd   
Ch Eddie Murphy At MistyTrails
  Havanese   39
Group 4th   
Ch Marsic Get Outta My Way
  Italian Greyhound   32
BPIG    Envoy R Lucy's Ain't No Joke   Toy Fox Terrier   N/A
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cantebury Long Shot



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cotonkiss Versace



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Eddie Murphy At MistyTrails



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Pinup's Red Slider



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Freespirits For Your Eyes Only



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Littlelion China Doll



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Sharian's River Dance



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rejim-Titarella For Amours



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Apricotkiss U R My Hero



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Envoy R Lucy's Ain't No Joke



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Westmeath Black Tie Affair







Group 6 - Dianne Ivey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Klitsa's Little Big Mann
  Keeshond   28
Group 2nd   Ch Dorkay's Mack Daddy   Boston Terrier   26
Group 3rd   Ch Amberbull's The Terminator   French Bulldog   21
Group 4th   
Ch Tora Desiderata Keep The Dream Alive
  Lhasa Apso   11
BPIG   Ch Amberbull's The Terminator   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Absolute Afinity Agape Bullet Proof



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Dorkay's Mack Daddy



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lenbullan Dio D'Oro



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Amberbull's The Terminator



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Klitsa's Little Big Mann



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tora Desiderata Keep The Dream Alive



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gallerys She's Got Pizzazz



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing





Group 7 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coventry How High The Moon
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Sunnyside's Drew Me In Fonseca
  German Shepherd Dog   29
Group 3rd   Ch Shadland Chardoney   Shetland Sheepdog   25
Group 4th   
Moonfly's Maid For Show
  Australian Cattle Dog   8
BPIG   Ch Sittnpretty's Black Jack   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moonfly's Maid For Show



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Spotlight's Roll Tide Roll



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Runningmtn Charismatic



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sky Acres Danger Zone



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Triann's Nip And Tuck



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sunnyside's Drew Me In Fonseca



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Isrima Snaedis



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
Ch Shadland Chardoney



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Coventry How High The Moon



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 20th of November 2017 08:08:22 PM