Pacific Kennel Club
Saturday, July 28, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Donna Conod
Setter (Gordon)  
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici
Points: 313 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Donna Conod
French Bulldog   Amberbull's The Terminator








Group 1 - Brenda Wilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici
  Setter (Gordon)   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   36
Group 3rd   
GCh Readyfor Going To The Max
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   34
Group 4th   
Ch Parador Serengeti
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   33
BPIG   
Ch Nowwithem Clyde Barrow
  Pointer   N/A
Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nugold Tangerine Dreamz



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nowwithem Clyde Barrow



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Parador Serengeti



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Trinity's Hercules



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Blacklace Opal Isle Of Maaya



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Thornelea Here's Looking At You, Kid



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Mainlands Stroker Ace



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Readyfor Going To The Max



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fieldgate's Shining Star



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch OTCh Beaubriar Image Of The Artist



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Redjack Sjoblom Crime Of Fashn



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ryallcourt Ice Your Man



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Polesitter's Victory Lane



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh RoseWin Anson's Cervelo







Group 2 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip
  Beagle   39
Group 2nd   
Barkerville Keystone
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   38
Group 3rd   
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar
  Deerhound (Scottish)   34
Group 4th   Ch BeauBijou's Playin' It Stylish   Rhodesian Ridgeback   32
BPIG    Douglan's Creme Brulee   Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Beaubri's Quantum Leap



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Wagsmore's Tribute



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Admindac Mid Summers Puck MS



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Joskip Jumping Jack Flash



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Barkerville Keystone



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Barmaud Rowan



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hollyrood Thistle Of Tamazar



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gulds Popular Pavarotti



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Logan O'Quinn



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Douglan's Creme Brulee



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch BeauBijou's Playin' It Stylish







Group 3 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War
  Karelian Bear Dog   78
Group 2nd   
GCh Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   77
Group 3rd   
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up
  Bullmastiff   76
Group 4th   Ch Audley Farms Resolute King Of My Castle   Mastiff   69
BPIG    Wolvereen Im Sexy'N I Know It   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SeaIsland's Quest For Fire



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Nobleheart's Rigel



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dorado's She Talks Crazy Talk



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh RoxEdge's All Fired Up



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Braebrook's Remy Martin



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GChEx Burke's Pinocchio Of BNV



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kaskadian's Jonsan Keeping The Peace



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TsarShadows I Speak Of War



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Redmoon's All For You



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Audley Farms Resolute King Of My Castle



Judge: Brenda Wilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Heartsease King Of The Jungle



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Elk Run's My Dream For Tanaki



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Parisans Stingray of RiverRidge



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Polar Mist's Shamanic Ritual



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Wolvereen She-Bear







Group 4 - Katelon Bajona-Fox Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   31
Group 2nd   
Solana Big Lebowski
  Skye Terrier   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   27
Group 4th    Melbee's Witch's Consort   Kerry Blue Terrier   26
BPIG   
Ch Michl R Pick Me Please
  American Staffordshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winsea's Big Star



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Michl R Pick Me Please



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wrightwyn's Fiery Fantasy



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lairddoig's Some Like It Hot



Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Milenka's Zita In Act Four



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Clossongrey As You Wish



Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxheart's Hillbilly Bone



Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Takala Trails Murphy



Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Melbee's Witch's Consort



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sea Of Flames



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Shantays Your Turn To Pay



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Glenscots The Soprano



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Solana Big Lebowski



Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hion Dralion



Judge: France Godbout

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Darwyn's Dora The Explorer



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Jean Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cantebury Long Shot
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   52
Group 2nd    Cotonkiss Versace   Coton De Tulear   49
Group 3rd   
Jimijo's Bare With Me
  Griffon (Brussels)   47
Group 4th   
Ch Marsic Get Outta My Way
  Italian Greyhound   43
BPIG    Kailand's Priate Treasure   Pug   N/A
Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cantebury Long Shot



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Whispering Lane Better Than Sex



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cotonkiss Versace



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Jimijo's Bare With Me



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Eddie Murphy At MistyTrails



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Munchkin's Chasing Alaska



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Teralea's Heart Of Fire



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Freespirits For Your Eyes Only



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Littlelion China Doll



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sevaul's Cinnamon Bear



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rejim-Titarella For Amours



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cantu's Timeliss Pursuit Of Happiness



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Envoy Black Beauty



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nicnak's Formula One







Group 6 - Bill Walkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tora Desiderata Keep The Dream Alive
  Lhasa Apso   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Keesrich Wizard
  Keeshond   24
Group 3rd   
Ripleys Mirror Image
  Poodle (Miniature)   21
Group 4th    Amberbull's The Terminator   French Bulldog   20
BPIG    Amberbull's The Terminator   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Absolute Afinity Agape Bullet Proof



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Dorkay's Mack Daddy



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lenbullan Dio D'Oro



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shenandal Estate Firebug



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Amberbull's The Terminator



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Keesrich Wizard



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tora Desiderata Keep The Dream Alive



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ripleys Mirror Image



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kimelle Baby Got Back In Ice





Group 7 - Bill Walkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Triann's Nip And Tuck   Briard   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Wynset Rainier Paint The Town
  Shetland Sheepdog   38
Group 3rd   Ch Isrima Snaedis   Iceland Sheepdog   18
Group 4th   Ch Aurigan Dunes National Treasure   Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   16
BPIG   Ch Sittnpretty's Black Jack   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moonfly's Maid For Show



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Spotlight's Roll Tide Roll



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sky Acres Danger Zone



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Triann's Nip And Tuck



Judge: Helen Franklin

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Woodsides Fergie



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Isrima Snaedis



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
Ch Wynset Rainier Paint The Town



Judge: Bill Walkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Aurigan Dunes National Treasure



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 21st of September 2017 04:15:44 PM