Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club
Saturday, September 15, 2012



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, September 15 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 15 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 16 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, September 16 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, September 15 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, September 15 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, September 16 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, September 16 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Shelley Gerig --
Keetukka N Shunico's Polaris
"Demon" with handler Justin Young
Best In Show
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman
Akita  
Ch Alder's Strike It Rich
Points: 134 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  
Ch KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga








Group 1 - Marilyn Foulds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Windwood Northern Lights   Setter (Irish)   21
Group 2nd    Clitheroe's Energetic Berkley   Retriever (Golden)   20
Group 3rd    Penara's Missing Link   Retriever (Labrador)   13
Group 4th   
Twoemz Come Out N Play
  Spaniel (Brittany)   8
BPIG   Ch Clitheroe I'm Sexy N I Know It   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cookieland Made You Look



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Labrys Emerald Eir



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Clitheroe's Energetic Berkley



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Penara's Missing Link



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxgrove's Rough N' Reddy



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Claymore's Classic Greycoach



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windwood Northern Lights



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Diago Simon Says



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Twoemz Come Out N Play







Group 2 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Terikor Zeus
  Saluki   14
Group 2nd    Rollinda's Swift Justice   Whippet   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Boru's Breaking News
  Bloodhound   11
Group 4th    Nomistakins Shiraz MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   10
BPIG   
Snowynde Saqqara Summit
  Saluki   N/A
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Boru's Breaking News



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Klein Hunde Silver Mist MLD



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Nomistakins Shiraz MS



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diagram A Time For Greatness SS



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Scout's Hidden Prince



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aryal Aroi Double Back



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Terikor Zeus



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rollinda's Swift Justice







Group 3 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Alder's Strike It Rich
  Akita   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Top Shelf Screech To Badbear
  Newfoundland   21
Group 3rd    Kammick's Bad Moon Rysn O'Trepak   Siberian Husky   15
Group 4th   
Ch Strider N Leinenstones NaVan
  Great Dane   9
BPIG   
Ch Strider N Leinenstones NaVan
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Alder's Strike It Rich



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Sanekats Regina Big Boy



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Liberator's Mirage



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Strider N Leinenstones NaVan



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
McJac Robbie Burns Of Pendouglas



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Midknight's American Muscle



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Top Shelf Screech To Badbear



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Kammick's Bad Moon Rysn O'Trepak







Group 4 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Sodak Vanguard's Tira Bella   Scottish Terrier   14
Group 2nd    Magor CC Rider   Bull Terrier   13
Group 3rd    Aberschan Glory Of The Snow   Norfolk Terrier   12
Group 4th   Ch Cairnisles Marx A Million   Cairn Terrier   11
BPIG    Magor CC Rider   Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Snow Winds Gypsy Girl



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Magor CC Rider



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cairnisles Marx A Million



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Just Miss Elle



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aberschan Glory Of The Snow



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blythewood Reflections Again



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sodak Vanguard's Tira Bella



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jonaire's Pawz Z Trac



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Distaff Whatever Lola Wants







Group 5 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Gaulkes N Natchez Get A Gun   Pomeranian   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Djanet's Walk The Dog
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Zelicaon Take It To The Limit
  Papillon   10
Group 4th   
Dogrivers Wildfire Reflection
  Miniature Pinscher   8
BPIG    Revelry's Broadway Star   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Djanet's Walk The Dog



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heaven's Gate Keeper



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dogrivers Wildfire Reflection



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Zelicaon Take It To The Limit



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gaulkes N Natchez Get A Gun



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ash's Mystical Avon Calling At Amity







Group 6 - Marilyn Foulds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Symarun Game Face   Bulldog   16
Group 2nd   Ch Rustinwood's Defying Gravity   Shih Tzu   13
Group 3rd   Ch Paisley's I Love Lucy By Elan   Dalmatian   10
Group 4th   
Sunojo Devil In A Red Dress
  Shiba Inu   9
BPIG   
Ch Brisingr's Devine Obsession
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Klassic's Ushl Winger



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Symarun Game Face



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Paisley's I Love Lucy By Elan



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brisingr's Devine Obsession



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moonshadow's Phoenix V Ruttkay



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Amity's Cassandra By Aprilbay



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cerise Demis Apry



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunojo Devil In A Red Dress



Judge: Marilyn Foulds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rustinwood's Defying Gravity





Group 7 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mistique's Bonnie
  German Shepherd Dog   26
Group 2nd   
Ch KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   19
Group 3rd    Kiji Cowboy Take Me Away   Australian Shepherd   17
Group 4th   
Ch Olivia De Havilland
  Shetland Sheepdog   12
BPIG   
Ch KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Kiji Cowboy Take Me Away



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Mistique's Bonnie



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Olivia De Havilland



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 22nd of November 2017 07:52:16 PM