Alberta Kennel Club
Friday, July 30, 2010 - Limited Breed Show



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, July 30 (Obed Trial 1)
Saturday, July 31 (Obed Trial 2)
Sunday, August 01 (Obed Trial 3)
Monday, August 02 (Obed Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 31 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 31 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 01 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 01 (Rally Trial 4)
Monday, August 02 (Rally Trial 5)

Related Specialties

Flat-Coated Retriever Society of Alberta - Thursday, July 29 - Obedience
Flat-Coated Retriever Society of Alberta - Thursday, July 29 - Rally Obedience
Flat-Coated Retriever Society of Canada - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Flat-Coated Retriever Society of Canada - Thursday, July 29 - Obedience
Flat-Coated Retriever Society of Canada - Thursday, July 29 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Sporting Hound Association - Friday, July 30 - Conformation
All Terrier Club of Alberta - Friday, July 30 - Conformation
Chinese Shar-Pei Club of Canada - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club of Alberta - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club of Canada - Friday, July 30 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada - Friday, July 30 - Conformation
Westwind Sporting Dog Club - Friday, July 30 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club of Canada - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Ibizan Hound Club of Canada - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Kerry Blue Terrier Club of Canada - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Saluki Club of Canada - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Stampede City Whippet Club - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club of Canada - Sunday, August 01 - Conformation
Foothills Gazehound Club - Sunday, August 01 - Conformation
Pug Club of Canada - Sunday, August 01 - Conformation
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club Of Canada - Sunday, August 01 - Conformation
Wild Rose English Springer Spaniel Association Of Alberta - Saturday, July 31 - Obedience



Results courtesy of:

-- Tannis Postma --
Ch. Highland Kendoric Ice Storm
"Elena"
Owner/Handler: Tannis Postma, Pekeapug Black Pugs & Pekingese




Group 3 - Roberto Del Puerto Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher    98
Group 2nd    Canayda's Solo Mon   Bullmastiff    86
Group 3rd   
Ch Ensign's Futura Vita Of Tybrushe
  Boxer    82
Group 4th   
Ch Spiritsound's Wind Dancer
  Siberian Husky   69
BPIG   
Irondale's Tapout
  Boxer    N/A






Group 5 - James Frederiksen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot
  Yorkshire Terrier   135
Group 2nd   
GCh Arkeno's Scheme A Dream
  Papillon    125
Group 3rd   
Ch PomWinds Color Coded
  Pomeranian    119
Group 4th   
Ch Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme
  Havanese   107
BPIG   
Ch Mylad L'Aimee Toujour Havntyme
  Havanese   N/A






Group 6 - Steven Keating (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Josol's Titan
  Chow Chow    96
Group 2nd   
Ch Tanasea's Starbuck O' Timberfox
  Shiba Inu   94
Group 3rd   Ch Crystalton's Rare Gem   Standard Poodle   80
Group 4th   Ch Daimler's Caviar Dreams   Keeshond    69
BPIG   
Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah
  Standard Poodle   N/A






Group 7 - Roberta Campbell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Highflying Fire Away
  Bearded Collie    93
Group 2nd   
Ch Maxcell's Alice Cooper
  German Shepherd Dog    88
Group 3rd   
Ch Edgeview In Style
  Shetland Sheepdog   82
Group 4th    Winjammer's Nou Celebration   Belgian Shepherd Dog   58
BPIG   
Coventry How High The Moon
  Pembroke Welsh Corgi   N/A




Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By