Alberta Kennel Club
Saturday, July 31, 2010



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, July 30 (Obed Trial 1)
Saturday, July 31 (Obed Trial 2)
Sunday, August 01 (Obed Trial 3)
Monday, August 02 (Obed Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 31 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 31 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, August 01 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 01 (Rally Trial 4)
Monday, August 02 (Rally Trial 5)

Related Specialties

Flat-Coated Retriever Society of Alberta - Thursday, July 29 - Obedience
Flat-Coated Retriever Society of Alberta - Thursday, July 29 - Rally Obedience
Flat-Coated Retriever Society of Canada - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Flat-Coated Retriever Society of Canada - Thursday, July 29 - Obedience
Flat-Coated Retriever Society of Canada - Thursday, July 29 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Sporting Hound Association - Friday, July 30 - Conformation
All Terrier Club of Alberta - Friday, July 30 - Conformation
Chinese Shar-Pei Club of Canada - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club of Alberta - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club of Canada - Friday, July 30 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada - Friday, July 30 - Conformation
Westwind Sporting Dog Club - Friday, July 30 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club of Canada - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Ibizan Hound Club of Canada - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Kerry Blue Terrier Club of Canada - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Saluki Club of Canada - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Stampede City Whippet Club - Saturday, July 31 - Conformation
Belgian Shepherd Dog Club of Canada - Sunday, August 01 - Conformation
Foothills Gazehound Club - Sunday, August 01 - Conformation
Pug Club of Canada - Sunday, August 01 - Conformation
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club Of Canada - Sunday, August 01 - Conformation
Wild Rose English Springer Spaniel Association Of Alberta - Saturday, July 31 - Obedience



Results courtesy of:

-- Tannis Postma --
Ch. Highland Kendoric Ice Storm
"Elena"
Owner/Handler: Tannis Postma, Pekeapug Black Pugs & Pekingese
Best In Show
Judge: Beryl Hession
Pug  
Ch Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya
Points: 871 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Beryl Hession
Shetland Sheepdog  
Ch Dynstar Emelina
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Beryl Hession
Poodle (Toy)  
Innovations On Mastercard








Group 1 - Steven Keating (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stanegate Supertramp
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   180
Group 2nd   
Ch Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker
  Spaniel (Sussex)   171
Group 3rd   Ch Rosebud Joey   Retriever (Labrador)   166
Group 4th   
GCh Cerise Shining Hour
  Spaniel (English Springer)   151
BPIG   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  Setter (English)   N/A




Group 2 - Roberta Campbell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Heathview Professor Fonzworth   Irish Wolfhound   141
Group 2nd   
Ch Bon Jour Stepowy Goniec
  Borzoi   126
Group 3rd   
Ch HareHill's Working The Strip
  Ibizan Hound   118
Group 4th   
Ch Harbour Deep Gracie O'Malley SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   106
BPIG   
Ahmahr Nahr's Hallelujah Makes A Joyful Noise
  Basenji   N/A




Group 3 - Ronald Spritzer (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lasquite's Lohlah V Orlando
  Saint Bernard   115
Group 2nd   
Ch Royal Future JP Jast As I Am
  Doberman Pinscher   111
Group 3rd   Ch Armada's Ace Of Spades   Portuguese Water Dog   96
Group 4th   
Ch Alexander Von Der Heimenruti
  Bernese Mountain Dog   90
BPIG   
Samson N' Asuncion New Start
  Boxer   N/A




Group 4 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gailaurie's Zoom ZoomZoom
  West Highland White Terrier   77
Group 2nd   
Ch Caliente's Turbo Trouble
  Lakeland Terrier   69
Group 3rd   Ch Dreamaker Firepower   Schnauzer (Miniature)   66
Group 4th    Angranian Derry Mucker   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   60
BPIG   Ch Hion She Looks Alleurin   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A




Group 5 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Xoe's Oscar De La Hoya
  Pug   144
Group 2nd   
Ch Pastoral Hit The Jackpot
  Yorkshire Terrier   118
Group 3rd   
Ch Altanero Red Alert
  Miniature Pinscher   107
Group 4th   
Ch Lionheart Mi Izanami
  Japanese Chin   101
BPIG   
Innovations On Mastercard
  Poodle (Toy)   N/A




Group 6 - Ann Hennigan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Merry Go Round Mach Ten
  Dalmatian   104
Group 2nd   Ch Tees Exception To The Rule   Poodle (Standard)   100
Group 3rd   Ch Daimler's Caviar Dreams   Keeshond   89
Group 4th   
Ch Risgae's Hersey's Kisses Of Dalnavert-Luvit
  Bichon Frise   82
BPIG   
Carrington Diplomat Hallelujah
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A


Group 7 - James Frederiksen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dynstar Emelina
  Shetland Sheepdog   104
Group 2nd   
Ch Zoolo's Just Under The Radar
  Australian Shepherd   76
Group 3rd   
Ch Highcroft Ultimate Quest
  Collie (Rough)   61
Group 4th   
Ch Maxcell's Alice Cooper
  German Shepherd Dog   55
BPIG   
Maxnme's Sargent Ryker
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 19th of October 2017 08:07:47 PM