Mount Cheam Canine Association
Friday, February 20, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Tereen Roxburgh --
MBIS Can GChEx/Am Ch Silversea's Starlight Dancer, FDJ
"Sugar"
Owner/Breeder/Handler: Tereen Roxburgh, Silversea Weimaraners
http://silverseaweimaraners.com


Best In Show
Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox
Schnauzer (Giant)  
Ch Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
Points: 237 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox
Pomeranian  
Windmist Sunterra Spellbound
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox
Papillon   Passionpaps Black Russian
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
Ch Seize The Fire Of Course
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox
Pharaoh Hound  Ch Siphra's Rock N Roll Rebel
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox
Australian Shepherd Ch Rena's Revolutionary Victory & Australian Shepherd Ch Rena's I'm A Believer of Merribrook








Group 1 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer
  Weimaraner   43
Group 2nd   
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   39
Group 3rd   
Seasyde N Erin's Hear Him Roar
  Pointer   28
Group 4th   
Ch LK Nocino
  Lagotto Romagnolo   27
BPIG    Blackpearl's Spartan   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch OTCh Kasomor's Wack 'Em N Stack 'Em
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Skyfire's Tonka Toy
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Skyfire's Jedi Master
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh LK Nocino



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde N Erin's Hear Him Roar



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Creeksidefrm's Heaven Sent



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Skyfire's Jedi Master



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Palarset Ryan's Hope For Glory



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blackpearl's Candy Crush



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Silversea's Starlight Dancer







Group 2 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch XO Royal Flush
  Pharaoh Hound   34
Group 2nd   
Ch CJ's Cha Gheill Ean
  Basset Hound   31
Group 3rd   
Hollyrood No Egrets
  Deerhound (Scottish)   27
Group 4th    Briarlane's Breaking Bad   Beagle   26
BPIG    Briarlane's Breaking Bad   Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Xo Versace The Dreamer Osiris Ace   Pharaoh Hound   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Seize The Fire Of Course
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Siphra's Rock N Roll Rebel   Pharaoh Hound   0
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Briarlane's Breaking Bad



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Laureate Perchance To Dream At Islehaven



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh INF JP Black Pearl



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bead Enchanted Dream MS



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wiretaps One Cool Cat



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood No Egrets



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Auriga's Here For A Good Time



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch XO Royal Flush



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Coso Cola Classic



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ocean's Burnt Almond







Group 3 - Katelon Bajona-Fox Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout
  Schnauzer (Giant)   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Paquestone's Flashy Fabio
  Great Dane   28
Group 3rd   
Shadigee's Protege
  Boxer   25
Group 4th   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   19
BPIG    Mountaindale N Jestic's The Bee's Knees   Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Summerhills Snow Questor   Samoyed   0
Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jago Vom Altenheim



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Shadigee's Protege



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Peggy de Akido San



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Paquestone's Flashy Fabio



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Mostabear's Impending Mayhem



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tanaki's I Will Dream Acostar



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild







Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lowdown Remys Girl V Aerdenhout



Judge: Katelon Bajona-Fox

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Vania Haga (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus
  Welsh Terrier   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   20
Group 4th   Ch Windacre Game Changer   West Highland White Terrier   15
BPIG    Mackanme Without Warning   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Altered In Group    Envoy Foxy V Cayenne's Izzy   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Once Uppon A Time Of HappyTails 1988 RO



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dotcom-Alcala's Lakota Luna



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tidewalker's Diamond Glory



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Milar El Cuervo



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dreamaker Game On



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trotters Man In Black



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Windacre Game Changer







Group 5 - Vania Haga (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo
  Papillon   43
Group 2nd   
Ch Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions
  Pug   36
Group 3rd   
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way
  Italian Greyhound   30
Group 4th   
Windmist Sunterra Spellbound
  Pomeranian   29
BPIG   
Windmist Sunterra Spellbound
  Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Passionpaps Black Russian   Papillon   0
Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Primahaus Diamonds For Kenric



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sharinway's Anastasia



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sharinway's Andriana



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Calowin's Koopa Troopa



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Clussexx De Rigueur At Royalist



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Pillowtalk's Local Hero II



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Marron's Jimmy Choo



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Windmist Sunterra Spellbound



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cantu's Timeliss Sirius Intentions



Judge: Vania Haga (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lynworth Mickey Momentum







Group 6 - Chan Weng Woh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rockydell Hotschott Sirius Dancer
  French Bulldog   40
Group 2nd   
GCh Seransil Skyewell Roc'On Royal
  Poodle (Standard)   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Itsa Lincoln Of Pacific Pride
  Bulldog   25
Group 4th   Ch Arco Iris Cuppa Sugar At Karadav   Boston Terrier   19
BPIG   
CrystaltonChikoda Wht Diamonds
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Pride Of Tamlilly   Bichon Frise   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Sito's This Is It   Boston Terrier   0
Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Island's Babyblue At CB's



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pride Of Tamlilly



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Arco Iris Cuppa Sugar At Karadav



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Itsa Lincoln Of Pacific Pride



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Rockydell Hotschott Sirius Dancer



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Seawind's Ruffin Up Da Crew



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Desiderata Fleur De Lys



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mrang Belcourt Let It Be



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Seransil Skyewell Roc'On Royal



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kojiros Morning Angel



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lobsang Stop And Stare



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku





Group 7 - Chan Weng Woh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   17
Group 2nd   
Cherfire's Irish Lullaby
  Collie (Smooth)   8
Group 2nd   Ch Shalakaus Indomitable Will   German Shepherd Dog   10
Group 4th   
Cherfire's King Under The Mtn
  Collie (Rough)   17
BPIG   
Cherfire's Irish Lullaby
  Collie (Smooth)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Conspirito's Hawaiian Sunset   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Rena's I'm A Believer of Merribrook   Australian Shepherd   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Rena's Revolutionary Victory   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rena's Revolutionary Victory



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MalinGer's Envy Me



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cherfire's King Under The Mtn



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cherfire's Irish Lullaby



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadagrace I Gotta Cooper



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shalakaus Indomitable Will



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Chan Weng Woh

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By