Northwinds Dog Club
Friday, March 22, 2013 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 22 (Show # 1)
Friday, March 22 (Show # 2)
Saturday, March 23 (Show # 3)
Saturday, March 23 (Show # 4)
Sunday, March 24 (Show # 5)
Sunday, March 24 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
Logan, Macy & Porter
Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians
Best In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 151 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Papillon  
Riff Raffs Ready SetGoTo Riesa








Group 1 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kizmar Pagliacci Really It Wasn't Me
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Legends What Women Want
  Setter (English)   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Summit's Chandler Bing
  Retriever (Golden)   17
Group 4th   
GCh Parador Talisman
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   10
BPIG   
Nite Winds Breaking The Ice
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Summit's Chandler Bing



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Shadowrivers Stormchaser



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Legends What Women Want



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nite Winds Breaking The Ice



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Kizmar Pagliacci Really It Wasn't Me



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Minalt's Streaked Lightening







Group 2 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chalamar Brindle Pinafore At Tooet
  Whippet   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Jahina's Krugerrand
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   10
Group 3rd   
Matsutakes Somewhere In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   9
Group 4th   
Ch Avalyn Sabre Dance At Odyn
  Borzoi   6
BPIG    LegalBeagles Gentleman Jim   Beagle   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch DaGhan U Betta Belize It



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch LegalBeagles Gentleman Jim



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avalyn Sabre Dance At Odyn



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Jahina's Krugerrand



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Calliope Dees Diamond Firetail



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chalamar Brindle Pinafore At Tooet







Group 3 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitcam's Fairy Tale
  Doberman Pinscher   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Greywolf's Quartz Precision
  Alaskan Malamute   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Stonerose Kavovy Dortik
  Rottweiler   25
Group 4th   
Ch Striders AC Thunderstruck
  Great Dane   23
BPIG   
Spiritsound Chai At Telaka
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Counterpunch Strength N Honor



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marconian's Boom Shake The Room



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Whitcam's Fairy Tale



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stonerose Kavovy Dortik



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Snowshoe's Trouble Brewing At Polarfleece



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Spiritsound Chai At Telaka







Group 4 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   11
Group 3rd    Scandals Magic Mike   Schnauzer (Miniature)   10
Group 4th    Seamist Late Edition   Skye Terrier   7
BPIG    Scandals Magic Mike   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cherubkin Arundel



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dynamo's Epic Odessey



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Scandals Magic Mike



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Thunder Rd Fortunate Son



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seamist Late Edition



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jonaire's A Dueling Diva



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Freespirits For Your Eyes Only
  Papillon   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Skywalker Last Exit To Eden
  Italian Greyhound   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma
  Toy Fox Terrier   10
Group 4th   
Caillets He's All the Buzz
  Pug   9
BPIG   
Riff Raffs Ready SetGoTo Riesa
  Papillon   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ceterra's In It To Win It



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heaven's Gate Keeper



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Crestyle Dress For Success HL



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skywalker Last Exit To Eden



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Freespirits For Your Eyes Only



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Amity's Donney Brooke



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Caillets He's All the Buzz



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symarun's Forbidden Love
  Shih Tzu   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Dalnavert Luvit Rhett Butler
  Bichon Frise   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action
  Poodle (Standard)   10
Group 4th   
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway
  Dalmatian   7
BPIG   
Symaruns Fifth Element
  Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dalnavert Luvit Rhett Butler



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Symaruns Fifth Element



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brisingr's Devine Obsession



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Amity Mystical Gold Standard



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Symarun's Forbidden Love





Group 7 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch GMOTCh Sky Acres Flying Made Easy
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   30
Group 2nd   Ch Cardoness Davenloch It's Karma   Collie (Rough)   29
Group 3rd   
Ch KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   25
Group 4th   
Ch Anamchara Animal House
  Shetland Sheepdog   21
BPIG    Oakhollow's Obviously Exquisite   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Oakhollow's Obviously Exquisite



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx GMOTCh Sky Acres Flying Made Easy



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Beardsanbrow Merrybend Dresdan



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cardoness Davenloch It's Karma



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mysidekick's Matti



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch GraniteFarms Azami At Rosen's



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Anamchara Animal House



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By