Northwinds Dog Club
Friday, March 22, 2013 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 22 (Show # 1)
Friday, March 22 (Show # 2)
Saturday, March 23 (Show # 3)
Saturday, March 23 (Show # 4)
Sunday, March 24 (Show # 5)
Sunday, March 24 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
Logan, Macy & Porter
Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians
Best In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 152 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Great Dane  
Strider N Leinenstones BG Rhum








Group 1 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Legends What Women Want
  Setter (English)   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Kizmar Pagliacci Really It Wasn't Me
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   27
Group 3rd   Ch Heatherlea's Proudly Tangerine   Spaniel (English Cocker)   17
Group 4th   
Ch Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight
  Spaniel (English Springer)   14
BPIG    Kizmar Irish Carbomb   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Butterblac's The King Of Cool



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Summit's Chandler Bing



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Shadowrivers Stormchaser



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Legends What Women Want



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Heatherlea's Proudly Tangerine



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Kizmar Pagliacci Really It Wasn't Me



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Minalt's Streaked Lightening







Group 2 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Aikerskaill Special Moment
  Whippet   13
Group 2nd   
Polo's London Fog
  Afghan Hound   11
Group 3rd    Treis Pinheiros Heart Of Storm SW   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   9
Group 4th    LegalBeagles Gentleman Jim   Beagle   6
BPIG   
Polo's London Fog
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Polo's London Fog



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch LegalBeagles Gentleman Jim



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avalyn Sabre Dance At Odyn



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Treis Pinheiros Heart Of Storm SW



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vikingheaven Kyllikki Manjusha



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Jahina's Krugerrand



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Calliope Dees Diamond Firetail



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aikerskaill Special Moment







Group 3 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stonerose Kavovy Dortik
  Rottweiler   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Whitcam's Fairy Tale
  Doberman Pinscher   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Striders AC Thunderstruck
  Great Dane   26
Group 4th   
Ch Bearfactz Rumor Has It
  Akita   20
BPIG   
Strider N Leinenstones BG Rhum
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Counterpunch Strength N Honor



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marconian's Boom Shake The Room



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Whitcam's Fairy Tale



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stonerose Kavovy Dortik



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Alexann's It Had To Be You



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Spiritsound Chai At Telaka







Group 4 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   11
Group 3rd    Scandals Magic Mike   Schnauzer (Miniature)   10
Group 4th    Cherubkin Arundel   Border Terrier   7
BPIG    Scandals Magic Mike   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cherubkin Arundel



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cairnisles Mr Hobbes



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Scandals Magic Mike



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Thunder Rd Fortunate Son



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seamist Late Edition



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Freespirits For Your Eyes Only
  Papillon   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Heaven's Gate Keeper
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   10
Group 3rd   
Crestyle Comin'On Twice HL
  Chinese Crested   9
Group 4th   
Caillets He's All the Buzz
  Pug   6
BPIG   
Riff Raffs Ready SetGoTo Riesa
  Papillon   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ceterra's Too Hot To Handle



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heaven's Gate Keeper



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Crestyle Comin'On Twice HL



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Freespirits For Your Eyes Only



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Amity's Donney Brooke



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Caillets He's All the Buzz



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action
  Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Symarun's Forbidden Love
  Shih Tzu   9
Group 3rd   
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway
  Dalmatian   8
Group 4th   
Ch Dalnavert Luvit Rhett Butler
  Bichon Frise   7
BPIG    WinterGarden Play On   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dalnavert Luvit Rhett Butler



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Symaruns Fifth Element



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brisingr's Devine Obsession



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Amity Mystical Gold Standard



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Symarun's Forbidden Love





Group 7 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Edgeview In Style
  Shetland Sheepdog   31
Group 2nd   
Ch Curig FaerieTale Your Song
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   20
Group 3rd   Ch Cardoness Davenloch It's Karma   Collie (Rough)   16
Group 4th    Oakhollow's Obviously Exquisite   Australian Shepherd   12
BPIG    Oakhollow's Obviously Exquisite   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Oakhollow's Obviously Exquisite



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx GMOTCh Sky Acres Flying Made Easy



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cardoness Davenloch It's Karma



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Hot Thyme



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch GraniteFarms Azami At Rosen's



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Your Song



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 19th of November 2017 11:23:09 AM