London Canine Association
Saturday, October 15, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Helene Belanger --
BISS Can & Am GCH Altair's Live Like Horses CGN
Owner/Breeder: Patricia Pentland
Owner/Handler: Helene Belanger, Sassy Tails
Best In Show
Judge: Susan Badick
Skye Terrier   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
Points: 363 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Susan Badick
Toy Manchester Terrier   
Ch Sir Galahad de Diventy
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Susan Badick
French Bulldog   
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Susan Badick
Whippet   Lorricbrook More Than Real
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Susan Badick
Toy Manchester Terrier   
Ch Sir Galahad de Diventy








Group 1 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Grandriver's Sandra Dee
  Labrador Retriever   61
Group 2nd   
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot
  Pointer    54
Group 3rd   
Ch Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)    53
Group 4th   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Gordon Setter   52
BPIG   Ch Makani Animation Book Of Eli   Golden Retriever   N/A
Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Nesmar Christycrest OnBroadway



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Majestic's I Have A Dream



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Set'r Ridge's National Acclaim At Creekside



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winfarthing's Ollivander



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Butterblac's Stop Resisting



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Orchard Farm N Silkroad Fletch



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Vizslavilla's Hizelgo Kis Margo



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Breica's Greydove Walk This Way



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Statesman's Sea Of Secrets







Group 2 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Obiwan Hallelujah
  Afghan Hound   44
Group 2nd   
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert
  Bloodhound    41
Group 3rd   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki    40
Group 4th   
Ch Westmeath A Smokin Hot Lass
  Whippet   39
BPIG    Lorricbrook More Than Real   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Obiwan Hallelujah



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Blackwing RedAmber of Conamore



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lowryder's My Boy Baxter



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Alstertal's Lady Gwenevere



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wiretaps Final Judgement



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh HareHill's Working The Strip



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Sylverwolf Ginger Snap



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Ridgeville's Sir Walter Scott



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Westmeath A Smokin Hot Lass







Group 3 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Trishamar's Whole Nine Yards
  Siberian Husky   54
Group 2nd   
Ch Uppercuts Unchained Melody
  Boxer    53
Group 3rd    Chateaurouge's Ain't No Jinxx   Dogue de Bordeaux   46
Group 4th   
Ch Pyrview Solan Warrior King
  Great Pyrenees    45
BPIG    Sheboane Mr Adams Promise   Great Dane    N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ali of Arabia Legens ACE



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Spiritrun's Singular Sensation



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Maitlands Queen



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Barentsnight Charm Of Russia



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Uppercuts Unchained Melody



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney







Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cupar's Ms Naughty



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Pyrview Solan Warrior King



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tsarshadows The Gauntlet



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rua Soleil Demi Murano



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trishamar's Whole Nine Yards



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shiraz Gift Of Magic







Group 4 - Susan Badick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    23
Group 2nd   
Ch Strozzavolpe Wait Until Dark
  Wire Fox Terrier   22
Group 3rd   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Smooth Fox Terrier   21
Group 4th    Beton Sandia It's My Party   Bull Terrier    20
BPIG    Beton Sandia It's My Party   Bull Terrier    N/A
Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Beton Sandia It's My Party



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Sercatep's Blue By You



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Elysianfield Always A Diva



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cheviotvale Taylor Tay



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Strozzavolpe Wait Until Dark







Group 5 - Susan Badick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier    52
Group 2nd   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    47
Group 3rd   
GCh Xoe's Cassius Clay
  Pug    44
Group 4th   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   41
BPIG   
Daytime Drama Of Ojibway
  Italian Greyhound   N/A
Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Favorite Toy Corsairey Casche



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Jimary's William Of Diana



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cogie's Clara Belle



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Altair's Live Like Horses



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marchog Mac Flannel



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Cantex First You Make A Roux



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Teabear Seducktion At Storybook



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wannabee Casanova



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bluechip Sweet Kissin' Fool



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Silhouette's Sixth Sense



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Xoe's Cassius Clay



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Brenda Newcomb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Just Braveheart Mr Magic
  Bulldog    63
Group 2nd   
Ch Mi-Pao's Thor
  Chow Chow    32
Group 3rd   
GCh Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)    31
Group 4th   
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor
  French Bulldog    30
BPIG   
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor
  French Bulldog    N/A
Judge: Brenda Newcomb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk



Judge: Brenda Newcomb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Yacht-Master At Dalnavert



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 30 pts
Ch Just Braveheart Mr Magic



Judge: Brenda Newcomb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gumby's Running To Stand Still



Judge: Brenda Newcomb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mi-Pao's Thor



Judge: Brenda Newcomb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor



Judge: Brenda Newcomb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Cornerstone's The Gift Was Given



Judge: Brenda Newcomb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Marady's Jeter Bug At Blarney



Judge: Brenda Newcomb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Karadale Jordan Flash Dance



Judge: Brenda Newcomb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Beswick's Good Vibrations



Judge: Brenda Newcomb

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Brenda Newcomb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge





Group 7 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Overland's Southern Comfort
  Collie (Rough)    60
Group 2nd   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   55
Group 3rd   
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave
  Australian Shepherd   47
Group 4th   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli    25
BPIG    Quiche's Kiss'N Tell Laurendell   Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 21 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Butterblac's Incyta Brite Lite



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Quiche's Kiss'N Tell Laurendell



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gold Fire Of The Coastline



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Esrohollow Hey There Delilah



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Overland's Southern Comfort



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Countryside's Sabre Of Sater-Nordlicht



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vona-bella



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Whitehaven's Turbo Charged



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ziva Z Domlina



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By