Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 150,413 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,179 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,803,815 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

London Canine Association
Saturday, October 15, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Helene Belanger --
BISS Can & Am GCH Altair's Live Like Horses CGN
Owner/Breeder: Patricia Pentland
Owner/Handler: Helene Belanger, Sassy Tails


Best In Show
Judge: Susan Badick
Skye Terrier   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
Points: 363 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Susan Badick
Toy Manchester Terrier   
Ch Sir Galahad de Diventy


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Susan Badick
French Bulldog   
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor


Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Susan Badick
Whippet   Lorricbrook More Than Real


Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Susan Badick
Toy Manchester Terrier   
Ch Sir Galahad de Diventy


Group 1 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Grandriver's Sandra Dee
  Labrador Retriever   61
Group 2nd   
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot
  Pointer    54
Group 3rd   
Ch Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)    53
Group 4th   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Gordon Setter   52
BPIG   Ch Makani Animation Book Of Eli   Golden Retriever   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Obiwan Hallelujah
  Afghan Hound   44
Group 2nd   
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert
  Bloodhound    41
Group 3rd   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki    40
Group 4th   
Ch Westmeath A Smokin Hot Lass
  Whippet   39
BPIG    Lorricbrook More Than Real   Whippet   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Trishamar's Whole Nine Yards
  Siberian Husky   54
Group 2nd   
Ch Uppercuts Unchained Melody
  Boxer    53
Group 3rd    Chateaurouge's Ain't No Jinxx   Dogue de Bordeaux   46
Group 4th   
Ch Pyrview Solan Warrior King
  Great Pyrenees    45
BPIG    Sheboane Mr Adams Promise   Great Dane    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Susan Badick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    23
Group 2nd   
Ch Strozzavolpe Wait Until Dark
  Wire Fox Terrier   22
Group 3rd   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner
  Smooth Fox Terrier   21
Group 4th    Beton Sandia It's My Party   Bull Terrier    20
BPIG    Beton Sandia It's My Party   Bull Terrier    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Susan Badick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier    52
Group 2nd   
Ch St Aubrey Niklaus Of Elsdon
  Pekingese    47
Group 3rd   
GCh Xoe's Cassius Clay
  Pug    44
Group 4th   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   41
BPIG   
Daytime Drama Of Ojibway
  Italian Greyhound   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Brenda Newcomb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Just Braveheart Mr Magic
  Bulldog    63
Group 2nd   
Ch Mi-Pao's Thor
  Chow Chow    32
Group 3rd   
GCh Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)    31
Group 4th   
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor
  French Bulldog    30
BPIG   
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor
  French Bulldog    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Overland's Southern Comfort
  Collie (Rough)    60
Group 2nd   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   55
Group 3rd   
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave
  Australian Shepherd    47
Group 4th   
Ch Kalacsos Magdi
  Puli    25
BPIG    Quiche's Kiss'N Tell Laurendell   Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,803,816



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan