London Canine Association
Sunday, October 16, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Helene Belanger --
BISS Can & Am GCH Altair's Live Like Horses CGN
Owner/Breeder: Patricia Pentland
Owner/Handler: Helene Belanger, Sassy Tails

-- Olga Gagne --
Am. Can. Ch. Bluechip Pandorable Kisses
Breeder/Owners: Olga and Kristen Gagne, Bluechip Papillons
www.bluechippapillons.com
Best In Show
Judge: Christopher Neilson
French Bulldog   
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor
Points: 307 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Christopher Neilson
Boxer   
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Christopher Neilson
French Bulldog   
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Christopher Neilson
Bull Terrier (Miniature)   
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Bruce Owen
Papillon  Ch Bluechip Midnight Rave & Papillon  Ch Bluechip Midnight Romance








Group 1 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Katyra's Flying Solo
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   60
Group 2nd   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Setter (Gordon)   51
Group 3rd   Ch McDerry Captiva Oh Suzanna   Setter (Irish)   50
Group 4th   
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot
  Pointer    49
BPIG   
Legacyk Foolish Pleasure
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Walden Farm's Rhapsody In Blue








Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World





Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Stonewood's E Costello Rocks





Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Katyra's Flying Solo





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch McDerry Captiva Oh Suzanna





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Touchstone's Aphrodite





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hiddencreek's Point Of View





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Majestic's I Have A Dream





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Statesman's Sea Of Secrets





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Toldin's Here Comes The Sun





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ursula Imperium Star







Group 2 - Susan Badick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   39
Group 2nd   
GCh HareHill's Working The Strip
  Ibizan Hound    37
Group 3rd   
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert
  Bloodhound    36
Group 4th   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   35
BPIG   
Kopera's Oopsy Daisy
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Bushwacker Cor Leonis





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lowryder's Macintosh Toffee





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Alstertal's Lady Gwenevere





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wiretaps Final Judgement








Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Wolfhavens Fools Brick O'Gold





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kopera's Oopsy Daisy





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Cariad's The Full Monty







Group 3 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee
  Boxer    51
Group 2nd   
Ch Trishamar's Whole Nine Yards
  Siberian Husky   41
Group 3rd   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher    40
Group 4th    Harlett's Move It Move It   Bullmastiff    35
BPIG    Willows Full Metal Jacket   Boxer    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ali of Arabia Legens ACE





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Spiritrun's Singular Sensation





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kumnc Nestle On Quality Street





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Barentsnight Charm Of Russia





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Harlett's Move It Move It





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Naku's Na'vi Goddess





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Cupar's Ms Naughty





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Pyrview Solan Warrior King





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tsarshadows The Gauntlet





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ludwick's Aloha La Dre





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trishamar's Whole Nine Yards







Group 4 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    16
Group 2nd   
Ch Shastakin Jersey Jake
  Australian Terrier    15
Group 3rd   
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)    14
Group 4th   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier    13
BPIG   
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ganymede Maktawae Twilightsong





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Thunderally Daisy Mae





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Strozzavolpe Wait Until Dark





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kelbriers Insolent Little Minx





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Hardinhaus To Be Or Not To Be





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Farquar's Flaith Flower of Joy







Group 5 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese    35
Group 2nd   
Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
  Italian Greyhound   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Xoe's Cassius Clay
  Pug    28
Group 4th   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   23
BPIG   
Ch Cogie's Clara Belle
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)    N/A


Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Rulers January Man





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cogie's Clara Belle





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Altair's Live Like Horses





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill











Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bluechip Private Dancer





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silhouette's Sixth Sense





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Xoe's Cassius Clay





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diventy's La Vie en Rose Paris





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor
  French Bulldog    49
Group 2nd   
Ch Delenclos' Bonnie Love
  Bulldog    46
Group 3rd   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   24
Group 4th   Ch Gumby's Running To Stand Still   Chinese Shar-Pei    18
BPIG   
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor
  French Bulldog    N/A


Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk





Best Of Breed: 21 pts
Ch Delenclos' Bonnie Love





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gumby's Running To Stand Still





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brightspot Zenyatta





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Marady's Jeter Bug At Blarney





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Beswick's Good Vibrations








Group 7 - Susan Badick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave
  Australian Shepherd   51
Group 2nd   Ch Thistlebrae The Devil In Her   Collie (Smooth)   37
Group 3rd   Ch Mayson Mapbella Delapagaille   Belgian Shepherd Dog   36
Group 4th   
Ch Lynphil Little Monster
  Shetland Sheepdog   34
BPIG   
Ch Lynphil Little Monster
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A


Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Romar's Undeniable





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mayson Mapbella Delapagaille








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gold Fire Of The Coastline





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Overland's Southern Comfort





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Thistlebrae The Devil In Her





Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Tedesco's Ranger





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Vona-Bella





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ziva Z Domlina





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Lynphil Little Monster








Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Whitehaven's Turbo Charged



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 27th of March 2017 03:26:16 PM