London Canine Association
Sunday, October 16, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Helene Belanger --
BISS Can & Am GCH Altair's Live Like Horses CGN
Owner/Breeder: Patricia Pentland
Owner/Handler: Helene Belanger, Sassy Tails

-- Olga Gagne --
Am. Can. Ch. Bluechip Pandorable Kisses
Breeder/Owners: Olga and Kristen Gagne, Bluechip Papillons
www.bluechippapillons.com
Best In Show
Judge: Christopher Neilson
French Bulldog  
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor
Points: 307 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Christopher Neilson
Boxer  
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Christopher Neilson
French Bulldog  
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Christopher Neilson
Bull Terrier (Miniature)  
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Bruce Owen
Papillon Ch Bluechip Midnight Rave & Papillon Ch Bluechip Midnight Romance








Group 1 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Katyra's Flying Solo
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   60
Group 2nd   
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM
  Setter (Gordon)   51
Group 3rd   Ch McDerry Captiva Oh Suzanna   Setter (Irish)   50
Group 4th   
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot
  Pointer   49
BPIG   
Legacyk Foolish Pleasure
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dobe's Den P Hot Shot



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Legacyk Foolish Pleasure



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Walden Farm's Rhapsody In Blue



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Flat-Tyre's Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Stonewood's E Costello Rocks



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Katyra's Flying Solo



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Set'r Ridge's National Acclaim At Creekside



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Laurel Oak Redmond's Neverending Dream



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch McDerry Captiva Oh Suzanna



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Touchstone's Aphrodite



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hiddencreek's Point Of View



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Majestic's I Have A Dream



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Statesman's Sea Of Secrets



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Toldin's Here Comes The Sun



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ursula Imperium Star







Group 2 - Susan Badick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   39
Group 2nd   
GCh HareHill's Working The Strip
  Ibizan Hound   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert
  Bloodhound   36
Group 4th   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   35
BPIG   
Kopera's Oopsy Daisy
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Bushwacker Cor Leonis



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Lowryder's Macintosh Toffee



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gwencalon's Chocolate Chip



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edenhill Moon Shines On Hubert



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Alstertal's Lady Gwenevere



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Red Thorn



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wiretaps Final Judgement



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx HareHill's Working The Strip



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Wolfhavens Fools Brick O'Gold



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kopera's Oopsy Daisy



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Cariad's The Full Monty







Group 3 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee
  Boxer   51
Group 2nd   
Ch Trishamar's Whole Nine Yards
  Siberian Husky   41
Group 3rd   
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney
  Doberman Pinscher   40
Group 4th    Harlett's Move It Move It   Bullmastiff   35
BPIG    Willows Full Metal Jacket   Boxer   N/A
Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ali of Arabia Legens ACE



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Spiritrun's Singular Sensation



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kumnc Nestle On Quality Street



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Barentsnight Charm Of Russia



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch DC's Something To Talk About At CinnRhee



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Harlett's Move It Move It



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Royal Future JP Izanagi Of Dabney



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Naku's Na'vi Goddess



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Cupar's Ms Naughty



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Pyrview Solan Warrior King



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tsarshadows The Gauntlet



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ludwick's Aloha La Dre



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trishamar's Whole Nine Yards







Group 4 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Shastakin Jersey Jake
  Australian Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   14
Group 4th   
Ch Scotabee Highland Phantom
  Scottish Terrier   13
BPIG   
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shastakin Jersey Jake



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ganymede Maktawae Twilightsong



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Thunderally Daisy Mae



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rozzi's Air Force One



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch J'Cobe Broxden The Headliner



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Strozzavolpe Wait Until Dark



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kelbriers Insolent Little Minx



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Hardinhaus To Be Or Not To Be



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Scotabee Highland Phantom



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Farquar's Flaith Flower of Joy







Group 5 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert
  Pekingese   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Cantex First You Make A Roux
  Italian Greyhound   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Xoe's Cassius Clay
  Pug   28
Group 4th   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   23
BPIG   
Ch Cogie's Clara Belle
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Rulers January Man



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cogie's Clara Belle



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Altair's Live Like Horses



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Cantex First You Make A Roux



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Teabear Seducktion At Storybook



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bluechip Private Dancer



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Schuyler's Laparata Robert



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silhouette's Sixth Sense



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Xoe's Cassius Clay



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diventy's La Vie en Rose Paris



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Christopher Neilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor
  French Bulldog   49
Group 2nd   
Ch Delenclos' Bonnie Love
  Bulldog   46
Group 3rd   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   24
Group 4th   Ch Gumby's Running To Stand Still   Chinese Shar-Pei   18
BPIG   
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 21 pts
Ch Delenclos' Bonnie Love



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gumby's Running To Stand Still



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brightspot Zenyatta



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Tresor



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Cornerstone's The Gift Was Given



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Marady's Jeter Bug At Blarney



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Axinite Black Ma Griffe Thalpet



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Beswick's Good Vibrations



Judge: Christopher Neilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Dscho Utra Zer Thag Colledge





Group 7 - Susan Badick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave
  Australian Shepherd   51
Group 2nd   Ch Thistlebrae The Devil In Her   Collie (Smooth)   37
Group 3rd   Ch Mayson Mapbella Delapagaille   Belgian Shepherd Dog   36
Group 4th   
Ch Lynphil Little Monster
  Shetland Sheepdog   34
BPIG   
Ch Lynphil Little Monster
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Romar's Undeniable



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mayson Mapbella Delapagaille



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Quiche's Kiss'N Tell Laurendell



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gold Fire Of The Coastline



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Overland's Southern Comfort



Judge: Susan Badick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Thistlebrae The Devil In Her



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Tedesco's Ranger



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Vona-Bella



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ziva Z Domlina



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kalacsos Magdi



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Lynphil Little Monster



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Whitehaven's Turbo Charged



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 19th of September 2017 01:47:22 PM