Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club
Sunday, May 18, 2014 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 17 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 17 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 18 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 18 (Show # 4)
Monday, May 19 (Show # 5)
Monday, May 19 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, May 17 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 17 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 18 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 18 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 17 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 17 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 18 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, May 18 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Noreen Lorenz & Tessa Vildaer --
Am GCh/ Can GCh Ex Reidwood Just in Time CGN
Owner: Noreen Lorenz & Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Breeder: Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz


Best In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Norwegian Buhund  Ch Kyon's Bold Norseman
Points: 143 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Saint Bernard  
Mahogany's Gallant Spirit V Charley
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Havanese   Abrazame's Patchy Patch
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Siberian Husky   Huskystars Beyond Belief Baely
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Siberian Husky  
Snowmist's Our Star Polaris








Group 1 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Caterina   Lagotto Romagnolo   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Millstones Land Shark "Sushi"
  Retriever (Golden)   29
Group 3rd   
Reidwood Rumour Has It
  Setter (English)   19
Group 4th   
Ch KAS Black Pearl
  Spaniel (English Springer)   18
BPIG   
Shadyhill's The Free Spirit
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Pawmarc's Our Lady Liberty
  Spaniel (English Springer)   0
Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Chukar D Sweet Georgia Brown Eh



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Caterina



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nuthatch If A Tree Falls



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Eden Chasing The Red Dragon



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Millstones Land Shark "Sushi"



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Asklar Gramma's Wish For Me



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Reidwood Rumour Has It



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shadyhill's The Free Spirit



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl







Group 2 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Neuenrade's Down To The Wire
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   11
Group 3rd    Gwencalon's Lux Stellarum   Beagle   9
Group 4th   
Shetara's Dark Side Of The Moon
  Whippet   8
BPIG   
Shetara's Blowing In The Wind
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mankia's Makago



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gwencalon's Lux Stellarum



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Neuenrade's Down To The Wire



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Thomthom N Apple Independence



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shetara's Dark Side Of The Moon







Group 3 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Mahogany's Gallant Spirit V Charley
  Saint Bernard   21
Group 2nd    TsarShadows The Art Of War   Karelian Bear Dog   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Davik's Just Do It
  Siberian Husky   19
Group 4th   
GCh Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks
  Great Dane   16
BPIG    Davinci's Pavarotti   Rottweiler   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Huskystars Beyond Belief Baely   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Denshaws Illumination



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bullproof Titan



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Liberator's Obsession



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
TsarShadows The Art Of War



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
CR Imperial Duchess



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nordstrand Simon Said



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Evman Oxana Vom Vilstaler Land



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mahogany's Gallant Spirit V Charley



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kolinka's Mystical Yannick



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Innovations Rumor Has It



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Davik's Just Do It







Group 4 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   4
Group 2nd   
Pinelake's Fairy Tail
  Norwich Terrier   3
Group 3rd    Foxburrow's Fairy Tale   Fox Terrier (Wire)   2
Group 4th    Hotlick's Silverthorn Amadeus   Kerry Blue Terrier   1
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Toulin's Wee Monster
  Scottish Terrier   0
Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxburrow's Fairy Tale



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hotlick's Silverthorn Amadeus



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pinelake's Fairy Tail







Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Clandara's Razzle Dazzle 'Em







Group 5 - Fred Dewsbury Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap
  Pug   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   25
Group 3rd    Award Cancelled      24
Group 4th   Ch Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby   Toy Manchester Terrier   18
BPIG   Ch Abrazame's Patchy Patch   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Heaven's Busy Bee



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kyloe's Feeling Hot Hot Hot At Zuo







Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Diavolino's Unchained Melody



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Toykeeper's First Lady



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Zelicaon Take It To The Limit



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Laurelbury's Spencer At Kyloe Tashika



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap



Judge: Fred Dewsbury

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx AgMCHS Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby







Group 6 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
  Dalmatian   15
Group 2nd   Ch San Simon Bulls Wilma   Bulldog   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Commitment's Style In Play
  Chow Chow   13
Group 4th    Arcadian's Benjamin Franklin   Boston Terrier   12
BPIG    Coquetel Point Of No Return   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Arcadian's Benjamin Franklin



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch San Simon Bulls Wilma



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blutrax Bear Hugs And Kisses



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Millstones D'animal Fracker Of Jayel



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wund-R Y Deja Vu All Over Again



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Baldemar Impulse



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Coquetel Point Of No Return



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ebonorth Chatelet Flint And Steel



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Renegade-N-Dabalars Dancin' In The Moonlight





Group 7 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Kyon's Bold Norseman   Norwegian Buhund   29
Group 2nd   GCh Redpine's One For The Books   Shetland Sheepdog   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Cedarpaws Majestic Expression
  Australian Shepherd   23
Group 4th   
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder
  Australian Cattle Dog   15
BPIG   
Cedarpaws Wild West
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Goldenhylite's Hawaii Five O   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Cedarpaws Majestic Expression



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Quiche's LeBeau



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sweetwaters Lassie Of Weatherwax



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sweetwaters Ponder The Stars



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Mistique's Bonnie



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kyon's Bold Norseman



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh MOTCh Redpine's One For The Books



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By