Battle River Canine Association
Sunday, October 27, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Joan McMurphy & Kathy McLaughlin --
CH. Crystalton To Squak About, CGN
"LB"
Owner: Joan McMurphy
Breeder: Carol Graham
Best In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 355 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Siberian Husky  
Ch Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Bearded Collie  
Ragtyme Soul Of Motion








Group 1 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kavon's Caffe Espresso
  Retriever (Golden)   51
Group 2nd   
Ch Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind
  Setter (English)   45
Group 3rd   
GChEx Rachris Kool As A Que
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   41
Group 4th   Ch Eagertrieve Blackjack   Retriever (Labrador)   29
BPIG   
Clussexx Gimme A Break
  Spaniel (Clumber)   N/A
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Grassridge Rock n Roll Heaven



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kavon's Caffe Espresso



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Eagertrieve Blackjack



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Set'r Ridge's Sevenoaks Driftwind



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Abbeylane Gone Country



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GChEx Rachris Kool As A Que



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
FF Cineli Tribute To Courage



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Clussexx Gimme A Break



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Finnibone's She's The Bomb



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Primetime Idol's Hot Rocker



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Blackbullet's Waltzing Matilda



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Koping Win'Weim Say It's True







Group 2 - Christian Gomez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Manorcourt's Set Precedent
  Whippet   30
Group 3rd    Mistyglen's Glorious Thunder   Irish Wolfhound   26
Group 4th   
Ch Kandem Summit No Regrets
  Basenji   23
BPIG    Mistyglen's Glorious Thunder   Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nalikar Chicks 'N Cars



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kandem Summit No Regrets



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Akadan's Risky Business



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gran's He's A Luker MS



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Peshawar New Day At Nasusa



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dustnee's Night Ryder In Black



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wiretaps Storm Trooper



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kilbourne Urquart



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Windrock Glory Days At Prairietrail



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's The Legend Continues



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mistyglen's Glorious Thunder



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prinzlands Troyatamonvhars



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ruweis Turfah



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Manorcourt's Set Precedent







Group 3 - Christian Gomez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n
  Siberian Husky   77
Group 2nd   
Ch ValbyDane DesignWithYouInMine
  Great Dane   67
Group 3rd   
Ch Esmonds One Night Stand
  Rottweiler   63
Group 4th   
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Ashila
  Canadian Eskimo Dog   57
BPIG   
Ch ValbyDane DesignWithYouInMine
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch CVA's Rebel Without A Cause



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch TaolanQuest Fire In The Sky



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Werlwind's Playing With Fire



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Timbavati H'Elgar



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Ashila



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Octane Sangue Magnifica



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh ValbyDane DesignWithYouInMine



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skeenawhip Cruisin To Dance



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lynnspride Tailcreek Star Kiss



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Seabrook Somethin To Talk About Pouch Cove



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
French's Lets Be Phare



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Esmonds One Night Stand



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Opp's Bossa Nova V Taeus



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie



Judge: Christian Gomez

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n







Group 4 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Naibara's I Believe
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Madhouse Pretty Fly Bullydust
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   25
Group 4th   Ch Some Buddy Llwydd Red Baron   Norfolk Terrier   24
BPIG   
Kaydees Kryptonite
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Benayr Lucy Is Lucky



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Top'M Heavy Shot



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Madhouse Pretty Fly Bullydust



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dalbeattie's Daylily



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch InStyle's Under A Full Moon



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Paigewyre Love's The Rev Limit



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Soleilbleu's Livin' The Dream



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Some Buddy Llwydd Red Baron



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Littlefield Just Let It Ride



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Naibara's I Believe



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
McMurphy Of Newlands



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tyrone Limitless



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh That's Better Than Sex Too Eh
  Havanese   51
Group 2nd   
Ch Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   44
Group 3rd   
Ch Weitoi Daragon
  Pekingese   35
Group 4th   
Ch Wind North By Norwest
  Chinese Crested   32
BPIG    Firesprite's Golden Kiss   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Saiyai @ Rawr's Nearness Of The Heart



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh BCBG Short Circuit



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Wind North By Norwest



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh That's Better Than Sex Too Eh



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino's Bambino



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mightymites Giddy Up Go



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Weitoi Daragon



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Firesprite's Golden Kiss



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gibby's Coco Ono



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darstar's Quest To Kathmandu







Group 6 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   56
Group 2nd   
GCh Tumbleweed's Super Quake At IROC
  Bulldog   52
Group 3rd   
GChEx Spindrift Mr. Independance
  Chow Chow   46
Group 4th   
Tuck 'N Rolls Priceless Gift At VistaRolls
  Chinese Shar-Pei   42
BPIG    Vetset Valentino Of Afterglow   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bromley Rocks MKVI of Kadeysa



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Super Quake At IROC



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tuck 'N Rolls Priceless Gift At VistaRolls



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Spindrift Mr. Independance



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dalalta New Possibility



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Zazou's Je Me Souviens



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Desiderata Dilemma At Tora



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Penhurst Rumor Mill



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Seransil Skyewell Roc'On Royal



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bonchien Showtime At The Apollo



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Simon's Raising The Stakes



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam





Group 7 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   48
Group 2nd   
Ch Some Buddy Now And Forever
  Old English Sheepdog   44
Group 3rd   
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   43
Group 4th   
Ch Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas
  Collie (Smooth)   37
BPIG   
Ragtyme Soul Of Motion
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Agassiz's Mighty Brooke



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ragtyme Soul Of Motion



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Winjammer's It's Show Time



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Avatar Bayshore's American Beauty



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch St Francis Here Comes The Sun



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Signature's Philip Marlow V Kridler



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Audurs Moa



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Some Buddy Now And Forever



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Teddybearzoo's Mouseketeer



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Zesta Rally The Troops



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Crosswinds Feather's Touch



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 21st of September 2017 04:13:26 PM