Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club
Saturday, July 2, 2011 - Show #1



Related Results


Best In Show
Judge: Allan Brown
Akita   
Ch Beardusk's Darkest Desires
Points: 88 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Allan Brown
Beagle   Ch Shillington Sweet Dream








Group 1 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Gowrielea's Boom Chicka Rock   Golden Retriever   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Eagertrieve Onarock Rendezvous
  Labrador Retriever   20
Group 3rd    Especially Beyond Reason   English Cocker Spaniel   12
Group 4th   
Ch Plaisance Princess Caroline
  English Setter   10
BPIG    Especially Beyond Reason   English Cocker Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mar-K's Kenilworth Pleasures



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Glaranik Drucie of Sanroy



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Especially Beyond Reason



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Plaisance Princess Caroline



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fleetwing's Midnight Meteor



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Gowrielea's Boom Chicka Rock



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Eagertrieve Onarock Rendezvous







Group 2 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Shillington Sweet Dream   Beagle    8
Group 2nd   
Ch Wenrick's Nickelodeon Girl
  Whippet   4
Group 3rd   
Ch Harbour Deep MacDara Woods SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   3
Group 4th    Pawprints Ebb Tide   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   2
BPIG   Ch Shillington Sweet Dream   Beagle    N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shillington Sweet Dream



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mason Elliott Ness



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pawprints Ebb Tide



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prelude N Bryden Peggysue MW



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Harbour Deep MacDara Woods SW



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wenrick's Nickelodeon Girl







Group 3 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Beardusk's Darkest Desires
  Akita    16
Group 2nd   Ch Sherakan's Phantom Menace   Siberian Husky   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Fogo Isle Here Comes The Son
  Newfoundland    11
Group 4th   
Ch Nordichope's Cold Shiver Atka
  Alaskan Malamute    8
BPIG    Davik's The River Runs Wild   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Beardusk's Darkest Desires



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nordichope's Cold Shiver Atka



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Briley's Blaze Of Glory



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Heartfelt's Zin V Touchstone



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sweetiron's Ducati



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Fogo Isle Here Comes The Son



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bella River Villa



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sherakan's Phantom Menace







Group 4 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Royalcourt No-Nah-Me
  Miniature Schnauzer   5
Group 2nd    Gryndlscot Misskt Winterbrook   Scottish Terrier    4
Group 3rd    Wow Dashwood Of Surprise Westie   West Highland White Terrier   3
Group 4th    Jomac's Nevada   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    1
BPIG    Wow Dashwood Of Surprise Westie   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ruffpups Natural Born Star



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Royalcourt No-Nah-Me



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gryndlscot Misskt Winterbrook



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jomac's Nevada



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wow Dashwood Of Surprise Westie







Group 5 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Manticore Tahiti Trot   Pekingese    10
Group 2nd   Ch Fabert's Sander V Rosclipandor   Miniature Pinscher    6
Group 3rd    Damascusroad Heidi By the Sea   Pomeranian    5
Group 4th   Ch Rideout's Stuck On Simon   Pug    1
BPIG    Damascusroad Walk On The Sea   Pomeranian    N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maracaibo Broadway Joe



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fabert's Sander V Rosclipandor



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Manticore Tahiti Trot



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Damascusroad Heidi By the Sea



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rideout's Stuck On Simon







Group 6 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Laud Darkly Dreaming Dexter   Miniature Poodle   7
Group 2nd   Ch Symarun's Boom Boom Pow   Bulldog    5
Group 3rd    Opal's Money Matters   Shih Tzu   3
Group 4th    Napoli's Seger Crisco of Avalon   Standard Poodle   1
BPIG    Winterholme's Lana Kila Maleah   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Symarun's Boom Boom Pow



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxfair's Northwinds



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Laud Darkly Dreaming Dexter



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Opal's Money Matters



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Napoli's Seger Crisco of Avalon





Group 7 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Kaleef's Giacomo Campeon
  German Shepherd Dog    12
Group 2nd   Ch Salt City South Park   Shetland Sheepdog   2
Group 3rd    Winsmore Lincoln Zephyr   Collie (Rough)    0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Joy vom Reuschenberger Land   German Shepherd Dog    N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Winsmore Lincoln Zephyr



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Kaleef's Giacomo Campeon



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Salt City South Park



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By