Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Grants
  • The CKC Foundation is awarding grants for health research
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 204,427 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,405 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 191,647,361 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club
Saturday, July 2, 2011 - Show #1



Related Results




Best In Show
Judge: Allan Brown
Akita   
Ch Beardusk's Darkest Desires
Points: 88 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Allan Brown
Beagle   Ch Shillington Sweet Dream


Group 1 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Gowrielea's Boom Chicka Rock   Golden Retriever   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Eagertrieve Onarock Rendezvous
  Labrador Retriever   20
Group 3rd    Especially Beyond Reason   English Cocker Spaniel   12
Group 4th   
Ch Plaisance Princess Caroline
  English Setter   10
BPIG    Especially Beyond Reason   English Cocker Spaniel   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Shillington Sweet Dream   Beagle    8
Group 2nd   
Ch Wenrick's Nickelodeon Girl
  Whippet   4
Group 3rd   
Ch Harbour Deep MacDara Woods SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   3
Group 4th    Pawprints Ebb Tide   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   2
BPIG   Ch Shillington Sweet Dream   Beagle    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Beardusk's Darkest Desires
  Akita    16
Group 2nd   Ch Sherakan's Phantom Menace   Siberian Husky   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Fogo Isle Here Comes The Son
  Newfoundland    11
Group 4th   
Ch Nordichope's Cold Shiver Atka
  Alaskan Malamute    8
BPIG    Davik's The River Runs Wild   Siberian Husky   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Royalcourt No-Nah-Me
  Miniature Schnauzer   5
Group 2nd    Gryndlscot Misskt Winterbrook   Scottish Terrier    4
Group 3rd    Wow Dashwood Of Surprise Westie   West Highland White Terrier   3
Group 4th    Jomac's Nevada   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    1
BPIG    Wow Dashwood Of Surprise Westie   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Manticore Tahiti Trot   Pekingese    10
Group 2nd   Ch Fabert's Sander V Rosclipandor   Miniature Pinscher    6
Group 3rd    Damascusroad Heidi By the Sea   Pomeranian    5
Group 4th   Ch Rideout's Stuck On Simon   Pug    1
BPIG    Damascusroad Walk On The Sea   Pomeranian    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Laud Darkly Dreaming Dexter   Miniature Poodle   7
Group 2nd   Ch Symarun's Boom Boom Pow   Bulldog    5
Group 3rd    Opal's Money Matters   Shih Tzu   3
Group 4th    Napoli's Seger Crisco of Avalon   Standard Poodle   1
BPIG    Winterholme's Lana Kila Maleah   Shih Tzu   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Kaleef's Giacomo Campeon
  German Shepherd Dog    12
Group 2nd   Ch Salt City South Park   Shetland Sheepdog   2
Group 3rd    Winsmore Lincoln Zephyr   Collie (Rough)    0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Joy vom Reuschenberger Land   German Shepherd Dog    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 191,647,361



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan