Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 45,165 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 122,924 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 189,918,270 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club
Sunday, July 3, 2011 - Show #3



Related Results




Best In Show
Judge: Shirley Limoges
Newfoundland   
Ch Fogo Isle Here Comes The Son
Points: 88 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Shirley Limoges
Shih Tzu   Winterholme's Lana Kila Maleah


Group 1 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Eagertrieve Onarock Rendezvous
  Labrador Retriever   26
Group 2nd   Ch Animation's Third Treasure   Golden Retriever   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Plaisance Princess Caroline
  English Setter   13
Group 4th    Tandridge Mannerist   English Cocker Spaniel   12
BPIG   
Onarock's Sky Is The Limit
  Labrador Retriever   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Shillington Sweet Dream   Beagle    7
Group 2nd   
Ch Wenrick's Nickelodeon Girl
  Whippet   4
Group 3rd   Ch Prelude N Bryden Peggysue MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   3
Group 4th    Mason Elliott Ness   Bloodhound    2
BPIG   Ch Shillington Sweet Dream   Beagle    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fogo Isle Here Comes The Son
  Newfoundland    18
Group 2nd   
Ch Beardusk's Darkest Desires
  Akita    15
Group 3rd   Ch Davik's Snowstorm Gussit   Siberian Husky   14
Group 4th   
Everendeavor Akola Alya
  Eurasier    10
BPIG   Ch Davik's Snowstorm Gussit   Siberian Husky   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Royalcourt No-Nah-Me
  Miniature Schnauzer   5
Group 2nd    Wow Dashwood Of Surprise Westie   West Highland White Terrier   4
Group 3rd    Ruffpups Natural Born Star   Border Terrier    2
Group 4th    Jomac's Nevada   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    1
BPIG    Wow Dashwood Of Surprise Westie   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Groveshire's New Sensation   Yorkshire Terrier   10
Group 2nd   Ch Rideout's Stuck On Simon   Pug    9
Group 3rd   Ch Manticore Tahiti Trot   Pekingese    8
Group 4th   Ch Maracaibo Broadway Joe   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    4
BPIG    Damascusroad Marshall The Seas   Pomeranian    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Foxfair's Northwinds   Keeshond    5
Group 2nd    Opal's Money Matters   Shih Tzu   4
Group 3rd   Ch Laud Darkly Dreaming Dexter   Miniature Poodle   2
Group 4th    Napoli's Seger Crisco of Avalon   Standard Poodle   0
BPIG    Winterholme's Lana Kila Maleah   Shih Tzu   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Kaleef's Giacomo Campeon
  German Shepherd Dog    11
Group 2nd    Goldenhylite's The Enchanted   Shetland Sheepdog   2
Group 3rd    Winsmore Lincoln Zephyr   Collie (Rough)    0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Joy vom Reuschenberger Land   German Shepherd Dog    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 189,918,272



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan