Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club
Sunday, July 3, 2011 - Show #4



Related Results


Best In Show
Judge: Brian Taylor
German Shepherd Dog   
Kaleef's Giacomo Campeon
Points: 86 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Brian Taylor
Beagle   Ch Shillington Sweet Dream








Group 1 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Plaisance Princess Caroline
  English Setter   26
Group 2nd   
Ch LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
  Labrador Retriever   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Shadyhill's Timothy Tumbleweed
  American Cocker Spaniel   17
Group 4th    Ataboy's Sunny Voice UV Thunder   Brittany Spaniel   10
BPIG   
Onarock's Sky Is The Limit
  Labrador Retriever   N/A
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Shadyhill's Timothy Tumbleweed



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ataboy's Sunny Voice UV Thunder



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Especially Beyond Reason



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Plaisance Princess Caroline



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fleetwing's Midnight Meteor



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
JBG's One Crazy Summer



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer







Group 2 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wenrick's Nickelodeon Girl
  Whippet   8
Group 2nd   Ch Shillington Sweet Dream   Beagle    7
Group 3rd    Pawprints Ebb Tide   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   3
Group 4th   Ch Prelude N Bryden Peggysue MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   2
BPIG   Ch Shillington Sweet Dream   Beagle    N/A
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shillington Sweet Dream



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mason Elliott Ness



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pawprints Ebb Tide



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prelude N Bryden Peggysue MW



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Harbour Deep MacDara Woods SW



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wenrick's Nickelodeon Girl







Group 3 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Beardusk's Darkest Desires
  Akita    15
Group 2nd   
Briley's Blaze Of Glory
  Boxer    14
Group 3rd   
Ch Nordichope's Cold Shiver Atka
  Alaskan Malamute    12
Group 4th   
Ch Gatehouse Hargrin's Freespirit
  Doberman Pinscher    11
BPIG   
Briley's Blaze Of Glory
  Boxer    N/A
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Beardusk's Darkest Desires



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nordichope's Cold Shiver Atka



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Briley's Blaze Of Glory



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gatehouse Hargrin's Freespirit



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sweetiron's Ducati



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Trails End Midnite Legend



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Davik's Snowstorm Gussit







Group 4 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Wow Dashwood Of Surprise Westie   West Highland White Terrier   5
Group 2nd   
Ch Royalcourt No-Nah-Me
  Miniature Schnauzer   3
Group 3rd    Ruffpups Natural Born Star   Border Terrier    2
Group 4th   Ch Cape Denver of Jomac   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    1
BPIG    Wow Dashwood Of Surprise Westie   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ruffpups Natural Born Star



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Royalcourt No-Nah-Me



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gryndlscot Misskt Winterbrook



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cape Denver of Jomac



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wow Dashwood Of Surprise Westie







Group 5 - Lee Steeves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Groveshire's New Sensation   Yorkshire Terrier   11
Group 2nd   Ch Polina's Pirate Captain   Pekingese    10
Group 3rd   Ch Fabert's Sander V Rosclipandor   Miniature Pinscher    6
Group 4th   Ch Rideout's Stuck On Simon   Pug    5
BPIG    Damascusroad Marshall The Seas   Pomeranian    N/A
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maracaibo Broadway Joe



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fabert's Sander V Rosclipandor



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Canisphere's One And Only



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Polina's Pirate Captain



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Damascusroad Marshall The Seas



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rideout's Stuck On Simon



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Groveshire's New Sensation







Group 6 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Opal's Money Matters   Shih Tzu   5
Group 2nd   Ch Foxfair's Northwinds   Keeshond    3
Group 3rd   Ch Laud Darkly Dreaming Dexter   Miniature Poodle   2
Group 4th    Napoli's Seger Crisco of Avalon   Standard Poodle   0
BPIG    Winterholme's Lana Kila Maleah   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxfair's Northwinds



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Laud Darkly Dreaming Dexter



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Opal's Money Matters



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Napoli's Seger Crisco of Avalon





Group 7 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Kaleef's Giacomo Campeon
  German Shepherd Dog    10
Group 2nd    Winsmore Lincoln Zephyr   Collie (Rough)    2
Group 3rd    Goldenhylite's The Enchanted   Shetland Sheepdog   1
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Winsmore Lincoln Zephyr



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Kaleef's Giacomo Campeon



Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Goldenhylite's The Enchanted



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By