Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 58,198 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,119 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,711,600 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Newfoundland (All-Breed) Kennel Club
Sunday, July 3, 2011 - Show #4



Related Results




Best In Show
Judge: Brian Taylor
German Shepherd Dog   
Kaleef's Giacomo Campeon
Points: 86 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Brian Taylor
Beagle   Ch Shillington Sweet Dream


Group 1 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Plaisance Princess Caroline
  English Setter   26
Group 2nd   
Ch LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
  Labrador Retriever   25
Group 3rd   
Ch Shadyhill's Timothy Tumbleweed
  American Cocker Spaniel   17
Group 4th    Ataboy's Sunny Voice UV Thunder   Brittany Spaniel   10
BPIG   
Onarock's Sky Is The Limit
  Labrador Retriever   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wenrick's Nickelodeon Girl
  Whippet   8
Group 2nd   Ch Shillington Sweet Dream   Beagle    7
Group 3rd    Pawprints Ebb Tide   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   3
Group 4th   Ch Prelude N Bryden Peggysue MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   2
BPIG   Ch Shillington Sweet Dream   Beagle    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Beardusk's Darkest Desires
  Akita    15
Group 2nd   
Briley's Blaze Of Glory
  Boxer    14
Group 3rd   
Ch Nordichope's Cold Shiver Atka
  Alaskan Malamute    12
Group 4th   
Ch Gatehouse Hargrin's Freespirit
  Doberman Pinscher    11
BPIG   
Briley's Blaze Of Glory
  Boxer    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Wow Dashwood Of Surprise Westie   West Highland White Terrier   5
Group 2nd   
Ch Royalcourt No-Nah-Me
  Miniature Schnauzer   3
Group 3rd    Ruffpups Natural Born Star   Border Terrier    2
Group 4th   Ch Cape Denver of Jomac   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    1
BPIG    Wow Dashwood Of Surprise Westie   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Lee Steeves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Groveshire's New Sensation   Yorkshire Terrier   11
Group 2nd   Ch Polina's Pirate Captain   Pekingese    10
Group 3rd   Ch Fabert's Sander V Rosclipandor   Miniature Pinscher    6
Group 4th   Ch Rideout's Stuck On Simon   Pug    5
BPIG    Damascusroad Marshall The Seas   Pomeranian    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Opal's Money Matters   Shih Tzu   5
Group 2nd   Ch Foxfair's Northwinds   Keeshond    3
Group 3rd   Ch Laud Darkly Dreaming Dexter   Miniature Poodle   2
Group 4th    Napoli's Seger Crisco of Avalon   Standard Poodle   0
BPIG    Winterholme's Lana Kila Maleah   Shih Tzu   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Kaleef's Giacomo Campeon
  German Shepherd Dog    10
Group 2nd    Winsmore Lincoln Zephyr   Collie (Rough)    2
Group 3rd    Goldenhylite's The Enchanted   Shetland Sheepdog   1
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,711,600



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan