Join Our Newsletter



Featured Links


The Captain's B(Log)
  • 'Captain' Will Alexander writes about dog shows, life on the road & other musings.
An Owner/Handler's Diary
  • Donna Jenkins shares her view as a Owner/Handler
Breed Standard Petition (Sept 2014 Deadline)
  • Petition to return control of breed standards to the National Clubs
Sonny Tougas Bursary
  • Application for July 15th deadline for 'The Sonny Fund'
CDJA Judges Education
  • Contact the CDJA to offer Ringside Mentoring & Breed Presentations
CKC Foundation Update
  • The CKC Foundation is looking for volunteers to serve on committees
Read More

    CKC Directors

    • Contact information for the 2012 - 2014 Canadian Kennel Club Board of Directors.
    Read More

    Site Updates

    Read More

    Did you know

    • So far today Canuck Dogs has had 131,645 visitors.
    • Canuck Dogs receives on average 123,009 visitors a day.
    • Last month Canuck Dogs received 5,937,004 visitors.
    • Since March 26, 2010, Canuck Dogs received 190,171,792 visitors.
    • The top 10 days for visitors on Canuck Dogs:
    554,537 on Oct 10, 2013
    406,966 on Aug 3, 2013
    380,589 on Aug 4, 2013
    368,972 on Jun 16, 2013
    343,134 on Aug 5, 2013
    341,008 on Mar 2, 2014
    325,224 on Dec 18, 2012
    318,629 on Aug 11, 2013
    316,949 on Feb 26, 2013
    316,631 on Mar 23, 2014

 
 
 

Kenora & District Dog Club
Sunday, June 19, 2011 - Show # 6



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 17 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 17 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 18 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 18 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 19 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 19 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, June 17 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, June 17 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, June 18 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, June 18 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, June 19 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, June 19 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 17 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 17 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 18 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 18 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, June 19 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, June 19 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Jade Unrau --
2010 Manitoba Junior Obedience Best Overall
2010 Manitoba High Aggregate Junior Handler


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Skye Terrier   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
Points: 144 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)


Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Pomeranian   
Pomwinds Krystabella Jasrhon


Group 1 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whisperfield Under The Gun
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    18
Group 2nd   Ch Clitheroe's Your Number One   Golden Retriever   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Rivercove's Luminos
  Labrador Retriever   9
Group 4th   
Ch Kulana Juniper
  Irish Setter   3
BPIG    Snyder's Heez Furrst Out'a The Blocks   Golden Retriever   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 2 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Chalamar Brindle Pinafore At Tooet
  Whippet   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Jahina's Krugerrand
  Rhodesian Ridgeback    15
Group 3rd   
Ch Cragland's Black Or White
  Beagle    14
Group 4th   Ch Manjusha's Yrkki   Norrbottenspets    12
BPIG   
Ch Cragland's Black Or White
  Beagle    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 3 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Greg z Mokrovous
  Bernese Mountain Dog    29
Group 2nd   
Ch Bearfactz Tribute To Beau
  Akita    28
Group 3rd   
Ch Greywolf's Quartz Precision
  Alaskan Malamute    24
Group 4th   
Ch Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy
  Siberian Husky   21
BPIG   
Ch Greywolf's Quartz Precision
  Alaskan Malamute    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 4 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    14
Group 2nd   
Ch Zircons Thunder Storm
  Bull Terrier    13
Group 3rd   
Ch Clanmarr's Seamus MacDubh
  Cairn Terrier    12
Group 4th   Ch Kellynack Jonaire Sir Prize   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier    11
BPIG   
Ch Toulin's Echo In The North
  Scottish Terrier    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 5 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rockhurst's Big Chief
  Havanese   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Altanero Red Alert
  Miniature Pinscher    15
Group 3rd   Ch Angel Iggies Delilah Delight   Italian Greyhound   11
Group 4th   Ch Bloomfield's A Man In Black   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel    10
BPIG   
Pomwinds Krystabella Jasrhon
  Pomeranian    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 6 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Standard Poodle   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Josol's Titan
  Chow Chow    13
Group 3rd   
Ch Gumby's Living On A Prayer
  Chinese Shar-Pei    12
Group 4th   
Ch Luvit's A Rolex Daytona At Dalnavert
  Bichon Frise    11
BPIG   
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action
  Standard Poodle   N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Group 7 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Richtbar Witchy Woman
  German Shepherd Dog    30
Group 2nd   
Ch Belmark Kodiak Ice Bear
  Shetland Sheepdog   23
Group 3rd   Ch Sugarok North Of The Border   Finnish Lapphund    19
Group 4th   
Ch Hope Wind He's So Rav'n
  Australian Shepherd    10
BPIG    Sugarok Robert Redford   Finnish Lapphund    N/A
View Best of Breed Winners (Titles Omitted)


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
- Text Size +
               
Visitors Since March 26, 2010: 190,171,794



The contents of this site are protected by Copyright and cannot be reproduced by any means, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of Sue Coghlan.

Website Designed, Programmed, and Hosted by: Chant's IT Solutions & Sue Coghlan