Kenora & District Dog Club
Saturday, June 18, 2011 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 17 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 17 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 18 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 18 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 19 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 19 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, June 17 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, June 17 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, June 18 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, June 18 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, June 19 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, June 19 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 17 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 17 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 18 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 18 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, June 19 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, June 19 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
BPIS BPISS CH SpecialD The Best of Broadway
"Porter"
Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians

-- Jade Unrau --
2010 Manitoba Junior Obedience Best Overall
2010 Manitoba High Aggregate Junior Handler

Best In Show
Judge: Pamela Bruce
Skye Terrier   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
Points: 162 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Pamela Bruce
Whippet   Aikerskaill Winsmith This Time








Group 1 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Shilo's Litl Bit Rock And Roll   Retriever (Golden)   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight
  Spaniel (English Springer)   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Kulana Juniper
  Setter (Irish)   13
Group 4th   
Ch Whisperfield Under The Gun
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)    12
BPIG    Snyder's Heez Furrst Out'a The Blocks   Retriever (Golden)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Whisperfield Under The Gun





Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Shilo's Litl Bit Rock And Roll





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Meadoway Clearwater Kaffe





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kulana Juniper





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shaankata Kataxin Devil's Play










Group 2 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Aikerskaill Winsmith This Time   Whippet   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone
  Saluki    16
Group 3rd   
Amahte's Rockin The Red Carpet
  Ibizan Hound    14
Group 4th   
Ch Castlegale Shiloh Marley
  Beagle    11
BPIG    Aikerskaill Winsmith This Time   Whippet   N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wynwood Forever Fiery Encore





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh First Class Tequila Sunrise





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Castlegale Shiloh Marley





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Klein Hunde Next In Line ML





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Genson's Dream A Little Dream





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Manjusha's Yrkki





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Jahina's Krugerrand





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Aikerskaill Winsmith This Time







Group 3 - Joan Bulger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Telaka's A Zephyr Called Mandy   Siberian Husky   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Striders MoJo Rising
  Great Dane    31
Group 3rd   
Ch Song Of The South Have A Good Time
  Bullmastiff    30
Group 4th   
Greywolf's Quasar Mahogany
  Alaskan Malamute    29
BPIG   
Greywolf's Quasar Mahogany
  Alaskan Malamute    N/A


Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bearfactz Tribute To Beau





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Greywolf's Quasar Mahogany





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Greg z Mokrovous





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rasilons Tudor Rose





Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Cassels The Price Of Passion





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Striders MoJo Rising





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Karleo's Deep Appreciation





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Timbermist's Fallenoak Destiny





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Stomac's Vesta Dory





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trusts Boomer V Kudos







Group 4 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier    12
Group 2nd   
Ch Clanmarr's Seamus MacDubh
  Cairn Terrier    11
Group 3rd    Shawndee's Little Bit Of Spice From Carrollton   Airedale Terrier    10
Group 4th   
Ch Toulin's Echo In The North
  Scottish Terrier    9
BPIG   
Ch Toulin's Echo In The North
  Scottish Terrier    N/A


Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zircons Thunder Storm





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clanmarr's Seamus MacDubh





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Toulin's Echo In The North





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kellynack Jonaire Sir Prize





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Micah Brynmill Messager







Group 5 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Altanero Red Alert
  Miniature Pinscher    15
Group 2nd   
Ch Wind Shoot The Moon
  Chinese Crested    11
Group 3rd   
Ch Rockhurst's Big Chief
  Havanese   10
Group 4th    Stomac's Twyceluvd Anastasia   Pug    9
BPIG   
Pomwinds Krystabella Jasrhon
  Pomeranian    N/A


Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cragland Bloomfield's Gage





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wind Shoot The Moon





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rockhurst's Big Chief





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SheepRiver Samurai Sans Maitre





Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Altanero Red Alert





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Orah Dee Cool Hand Luke





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
PomWinds Irish Eyes R Smilin





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Stomac's Twyceluvd Anastasia







Group 6 - Geraldine Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   18
Group 2nd   
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway
  Dalmatian    16
Group 3rd   
Ch Josol's Titan
  Chow Chow    15
Group 4th   
Ch Lightburn's Betty Boop
  Bulldog    14
BPIG    Axinite's Dark Force of Thalpet   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A


Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Lightburn's Betty Boop





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Gumby's Living On A Prayer





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josol's Titan





Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway








Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jalco Jewel








Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit





Group 7 - Joan Bulger Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Glamoor's Love Unlimited
  Shetland Sheepdog   36
Group 2nd   
Richtbar Xclusive Wizard
  German Shepherd Dog    29
Group 3rd   
Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z
  Briard   23
Group 4th   
X-Treme at Asynior Vom Schwarzen Ulan
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   22
BPIG   
Richtbar Xclusive Wizard
  German Shepherd Dog    N/A


Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hope Wind He's So Rav'n








Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Sugarok Casanova





Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Richtbar Xclusive Wizard





Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Glamoor's Love Unlimited





Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Larska's Grace Of Holterbren





Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Quietude On Kintyre Business



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Tuesday 28th of March 2017 10:29:44 PM