Chaleur Canine Club
Saturday, July 16, 2011 - Show 1



Related Results


Best In Show
Judge: Donald Emslie
Retriever (Labrador)  
Ch Grandriver's Sandra Dee
Points: 107 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Donald Emslie
Australian Shepherd  
Novacoast Burden of Proof








Group 1 - Donald Emslie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Grandriver's Sandra Dee
  Retriever (Labrador)   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Oakley's Red Bull
  Setter (English)   12
Group 3rd   
Ch MacFadgen's Asher
  Spaniel (English Springer)   11
Group 4th   Ch Jackson's Cowgirls Don't Cry   Retriever (Golden)   10
BPIG    Madabout's Beech Party   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silvercreek's Lone Star at Wildbrook



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Jackson's Cowgirls Don't Cry



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Oakley's Red Bull



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MacFadgen's Asher



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams







Group 2 - Donald Emslie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star
  Norwegian Elkhound   5
Group 3rd   
TG I Can't Believe It's Not
  Beagle   4
Group 4th   Ch Add-Sim's New Year's Lady   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   3
BPIG   
TG I Can't Believe It's Not
  Beagle   N/A
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beaubri's High Maintenance



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sniffntells Wroyal Carrie ML



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Add-Sim's New Year's Lady



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm







Group 3 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Belouro's Areia da Costa
  Portuguese Water Dog   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Silverhill's Shaky Oak Lewis
  Rottweiler   16
Group 3rd   
Ch KG N Eyespy Some Like It Hot
  Boxer   15
Group 4th   
Ch Cha-Rish 'N Cassel's Wild Child
  Doberman Pinscher   12
BPIG   
Janterra's Crime Wave
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Beardusk's Darkest Desires



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Akamute's Sao Xpecial Effects



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Backcountry Magdalena



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch KG N Eyespy Some Like It Hot



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cha-Rish 'N Cassel's Wild Child



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Homeport Ebbtide



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Belouro's Areia da Costa



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silverhill's Shaky Oak Lewis



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Silcort Cindy







Group 4 - Donald Emslie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Ellerker's All That N'More   Schnauzer (Miniature)   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier   8
Group 3rd    Oasis Rivers Edge Signs at Kreuzritter   Manchester Terrier   7
Group 4th   
TriNor Lil Bit of Badness
  Norwich Terrier   6
BPIG    Oasis Rivers Edge Signs at Kreuzritter   Manchester Terrier   N/A
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hollytroy's Wings in Flight



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Princess' Odin O'Th Mist



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oasis Rivers Edge Signs at Kreuzritter



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TriNor Lil Bit of Badness



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trumphill Pretty Boy Floyd



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ellerker's All That N'More



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke







Group 5 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Diavolino's Euphoric
  Italian Greyhound   15
Group 2nd   
Ch BluAmulette Spin To Win
  Silky Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious
  Havanese   13
Group 4th   
Ras Minegolds Legends Almighty
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   12
BPIG   
PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ras Minegolds Legends Almighty



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Minegold Ras Alexander Ragtime



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diavolino's Euphoric



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ruffcut's Ewok



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch PekeEasy Frisco Kid



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxworth Follow Me Boys



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BluAmulette Spin To Win







Group 6 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Onsengeltje Are You Ready
  Dalmatian   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Oakwoods Safecracker
  German Pinscher   7
Group 4th    Bramley's Dressed in Velvet   Boston Terrier   6
BPIG   
Ch Onsengeltje Are You Ready
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramley's Dressed in Velvet



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Onsengeltje Are You Ready



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bramley's The Wrinkled Wizard



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oakwoods Safecracker



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aldenter LeeAnns Crymson Tyde



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Arisu N Akanami Drive Me Wild



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Halo's Whirlwind





Group 7 - Donald Emslie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   17
Group 2nd   
Novacoast Burden of Proof
  Australian Shepherd   11
Group 3rd   
Ch MNM's Summerlove Sensation
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   8
Group 4th   
Ch Shao's Daisy
  German Shepherd Dog   7
BPIG   
Novacoast Burden of Proof
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Novacoast Burden of Proof



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MNM's Summerlove Sensation



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Thistlebrae Montgomery



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Shao's Daisy



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Monday 25th of September 2017 08:02:17 AM