Chaleur Canine Club
Sunday, July 17, 2011 - Show 4



Related Results


Best In Show
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff
Newfoundland  
Ch Homeport Ebbtide
Points: 98 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff
Norwich Terrier  
TriNor Lil Bit of Badness








Group 1 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Grandriver's Sandra Dee
  Retriever (Labrador)   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Oakley's Red Bull
  Setter (English)   12
Group 3rd   
Ch MacFadgen's Asher
  Spaniel (English Springer)   11
Group 4th   
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World
  Retriever (Golden)   10
BPIG    Atlanticgold Marigold My Way   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silvercreek's Lone Star at Wildbrook



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Delmarva's Top of the World



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Oakley's Red Bull



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MacFadgen's Asher



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams







Group 2 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki   6
Group 2nd   
TG I Can't Believe It's Not
  Beagle   5
Group 3rd   
Genson's Cara Mia
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   4
Group 4th   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star
  Norwegian Elkhound   3
BPIG   
TG I Can't Believe It's Not
  Beagle   N/A
Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beaubri's High Maintenance



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sniffntells Wroyal Carrie ML



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Genson's Cara Mia



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm







Group 3 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Homeport Ebbtide
  Newfoundland   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Lagarada's Magical Memories
  Great Dane   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Backcountry Magdalena
  Bernese Mountain Dog   12
Group 4th   
Ch Beardusk's Darkest Desires
  Akita   10
BPIG   
Gabriel von der Maburg
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Beardusk's Darkest Desires



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Backcountry Magdalena



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Elharlen's Valentia



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ironbull's Sweet n' Sassy Jasmine



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cha-Rish 'N Cassel's Wild Child



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Homeport Ebbtide



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Belouro's Areia da Costa



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Silcort Cindy







Group 4 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier   4
Group 2nd   
TriNor Lil Bit of Badness
  Norwich Terrier   3
Group 3rd    Ellerker's All That N'More   Schnauzer (Miniature)   2
Group 4th    Weecairn Ellerker's Addition   Cairn Terrier   1
BPIG   
TriNor Lil Bit of Badness
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Weecairn Ellerker's Addition



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oasis Rivers Edge Signs at Kreuzritter



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TriNor Lil Bit of Badness



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ellerker's All That N'More



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke







Group 5 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious
  Havanese   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Diavolino's Euphoric
  Italian Greyhound   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxworth Follow Me Boys
  Pomeranian   13
Group 4th   
Ch BluAmulette Spin To Win
  Silky Terrier   12
BPIG   
Ch Foxworth Follow Me Boys
  Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ras Minegolds Legends Almighty



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Fatal Amour Del Templo Mayor



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diavolino's Euphoric



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Diamondsun's Yoyo



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch PekeEasy Frisco Kid



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxworth Follow Me Boys



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BluAmulette Spin To Win







Group 6 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Oakwoods Safecracker
  German Pinscher   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   7
Group 3rd    Bramley's Dressed in Velvet   Boston Terrier   6
Group 4th    RS N Onsengeltje Secret Rendezvous   Dalmatian   4
BPIG    Bramley's Dressed in Velvet   Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bramley's Dressed in Velvet



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
RS N Onsengeltje Secret Rendezvous



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bramley's Stepping Out



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oakwoods Safecracker



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aldenter LeeAnns Crymson Tyde



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Halo's Whirlwind





Group 7 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   18
Group 2nd   
Novacoast Burden of Proof
  Australian Shepherd   11
Group 3rd   
Ch MNM's Summerlove Sensation
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   8
Group 4th   Ch Thistlebrae Montgomery   Collie (Rough)   6
BPIG   
Novacoast Burden of Proof
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Novacoast Burden of Proof



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MNM's Summerlove Sensation



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Thistlebrae Montgomery



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Heaven Vom Reuschenberger Land



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 21st of September 2017 07:31:48 PM