Chaleur Canine Club
Saturday, July 16, 2011 - Show 2



Related Results


Best In Show
Judge: Tim Doxtater
Spaniel (English Springer)  
Ch MacFadgen's Asher
Points: 109 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Tim Doxtater
Norwich Terrier  
TriNor Lil Bit of Badness








Group 1 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch MacFadgen's Asher
  Spaniel (English Springer)   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf
  Retriever (Labrador)   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Oakley's Red Bull
  Setter (English)   11
Group 4th   
Silvercreek's Lone Star at Wildbrook
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   10
BPIG    Chablais BellRingsAtRoyalflush   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silvercreek's Lone Star at Wildbrook



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kilkerran's Wee Connor Boy



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Madabout's Xtra Large Decaf



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Oakley's Red Bull



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MacFadgen's Asher



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Egerton's Remington Steel







Group 2 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm
  Saluki   7
Group 2nd    Beaubri's On The Q.T.   Basenji   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star
  Norwegian Elkhound   4
Group 4th   Ch Add-Sim's New Year's Lady   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   3
BPIG    Beaubri's On The Q.T.   Basenji   N/A
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beaubri's On The Q.T.



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TG I Can't Believe It's Not



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sniffntells Wroyal Carrie ML



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Add-Sim's New Year's Lady



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diagram Doc's Prescription MW



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn Star



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Unmistakably Windstorm







Group 3 - Donald Emslie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Elharlen's Valentia
  Boxer   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Belouro's Areia da Costa
  Portuguese Water Dog   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Homeport Ebbtide
  Newfoundland   13
Group 4th   
Ch Lagarada's Magical Memories
  Great Dane   10
BPIG    Homeport Unimak Island   Newfoundland   N/A
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Beardusk's Darkest Desires



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Akamute's Sao Xpecial Effects



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Backcountry Magdalena



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Elharlen's Valentia



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ironbull's Sweet n' Sassy Jasmine



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cha-Rish 'N Cassel's Wild Child



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Homeport Ebbtide



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Belouro's Areia da Costa



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Silverhill's Shaky Oak Lewis



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Silcort Cindy







Group 4 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke
  Skye Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
TriNor Lil Bit of Badness
  Norwich Terrier   8
Group 3rd    Ellerker's All That N'More   Schnauzer (Miniature)   7
Group 4th   
Princess' Odin O'Th Mist
  Cairn Terrier   6
BPIG   
TriNor Lil Bit of Badness
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hollytroy's Wings of Pride



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Princess' Odin O'Th Mist



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oasis Rivers Edge Signs at Kreuzritter



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TriNor Lil Bit of Badness



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trumphill Pretty Boy Floyd



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ellerker's All That N'More



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Gunsmoke







Group 5 - Donald Emslie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ras Minegolds Legends Almighty
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Diavolino's Euphoric
  Italian Greyhound   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious
  Havanese   13
Group 4th   
Ch PekeEasy Frisco Kid
  Pekingese   12
BPIG    Diamondsun's Xeko at Marquis Ct   Papillon   N/A
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ras Minegolds Legends Almighty



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Fatal Amour Del Templo Mayor



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rockhurst's Carmelicious



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diavolino's Euphoric



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Diamondsun's Xeko at Marquis Ct



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch PekeEasy Frisco Kid



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxworth Follow Me Boys



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch BluAmulette Spin To Win







Group 6 - Donald Emslie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   10
Group 2nd    Arisu N Akanami Drive Me Wild   Shiba Inu   9
Group 3rd    Halo's Whirlwind   Shih Tzu   8
Group 4th    Bramley's Dressed In Ribbons   Boston Terrier   6
BPIG    Halo's Whirlwind   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bramley's Dressed In Ribbons



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
RS N Onsengeltje Secret Rendezvous



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bramley's The Wrinkled Wizard



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oakwoods Safecracker



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aldenter LeeAnns Crymson Tyde



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Arisu N Akanami Drive Me Wild



Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Halo's Whirlwind





Group 7 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shelhaven Sweet Seduction
  Shetland Sheepdog   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Shao's Daisy
  German Shepherd Dog   11
Group 3rd   Ch Thistlebrae Montgomery   Collie (Rough)   5
Group 4th   
Novacoast Burden of Proof
  Australian Shepherd   3
BPIG   
Novacoast Burden of Proof
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Novacoast Burden of Proof



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MNM's Summerlove Sensation



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Thistlebrae Montgomery



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Shao's Daisy



Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Shelhaven Sweet Seduction



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 23rd of November 2017 04:46:14 AM