Club Canin du Fjord
Friday, July 15, 2016 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 15 (Show # 1)
Friday, July 15 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 16 (Show # 3)
Saturday, July 16 (Show # 4)
Sunday, July 17 (Show # 5)
Sunday, July 17 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Saturday, July 16 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 16 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 17 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 17 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 16 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 16 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, July 17 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, July 17 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- François-Pier Garant --
MBBPIS Element Standing Ovation
"Rosette"
Owners/Breeders: François-Pier Garant, Patrice Corriveau, Carrie Jordan
Handler: Patrice Corriveau


Best In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
Basset Hound  
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
Points: 135 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
Portuguese Water Dog  
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
Schnauzer (Miniature)   Deloka's Besame Mucho
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
Doberman Pinscher   The Gentleman Dobaie de Baviere
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Danandre Cleopatra
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Melvin Beech
Newfoundland   Fertilecreek Eska








Group 1 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Winfree's Butter Nothing Else
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   20
Group 4th   
GCh Roaneden's Starcatcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   16
BPIG   
DuValin La Jolie Surprise
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    DuValin Tahoe   Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   0
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
DuValin La Jolie Surprise



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh De La Giraudais Wilson



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dicha's Meldoulab Drako



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Roaneden's Starcatcher



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Winfree's Butter Nothing Else



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cazaway Corail Of Lima







Group 2 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid
  Basenji   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Ridishia Closer To The Heart
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   6
Group 4th   
Telkel Too Hot To Be Cold SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   5
BPIG   
Telkel Too Hot To Be Cold SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Harehill's French Connection
  Ibizan Hound   0
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Telkel Too Hot To Be Cold SL



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caretta's Rosa Mary







Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ridishia Closer To The Heart



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sandbeauty Douce Orfee







Group 3 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova
  Portuguese Water Dog   22
Group 2nd   
Ch One Touch's Fly Me To The Moon
  Siberian Husky   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Nikita Monsieur Pacha
  Samoyed   16
Group 4th   
GCh Belnois Unlike Any Other
  Bernese Mountain Dog   12
BPIG   
Ch Nikita Monsieur Pacha
  Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    The Gentleman Dobaie de Baviere   Doberman Pinscher   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Danandre Cleopatra
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Best Altered In Group    Fertilecreek Eska   Newfoundland   0
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Belnois Unlike Any Other



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Dubai N Tahoui The Walking Cash



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Laureltree's Allisinwonderland V Diola







Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Nikita Monsieur Pacha



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh One Touch's Fly Me To The Moon







Group 4 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Kana Haus Wayne It's Our Game   Airedale Terrier   13
Group 2nd    Wakefield Hi-Kel Christmas Carol At Glacieridge   Lakeland Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Symphonie's Oooh La La
  Kerry Blue Terrier   9
Group 4th   
Ch Jewelbox Curling Stone
  Bedlington Terrier   8
BPIG    Deloka's Besame Mucho   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Debessiere Douce Rebelle
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kana Haus Wayne It's Our Game



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jewelbox Curling Stone



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symphonie's Oooh La La



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wakefield Hi-Kel Christmas Carol At Glacieridge



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Snow Valley Venturi Ines



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skippin CJ JJ Bubblegum



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Deloka's Besame Mucho



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Idee de Genie de Willycott







Group 5 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch BCBG Such A Funny Face   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   25
Group 2nd   Ch Damascusroad Diamond At Franca   Pomeranian   17
Group 3rd    Lancelot du Chemin du Roy   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   15
Group 4th   Ch Award Cancelled      0
BPIG    BCBG Dressed In Black   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Merania Paul McCartney   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Halfmoon Believe It Or Not   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Dierking's Margo
  Italian Greyhound   0
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lancelot du Chemin du Roy



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch BCBG Such A Funny Face



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Maplewood's The Real Deal



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Perleblanche's Diamond Body



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lionking Lone Ranger



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Damascusroad Diamond At Franca



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diventy's Lady Morgane



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hunderwood Jingle News







Group 6 - Melvin Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Windamirs Perfect Storm V Pinsha
  German Pinscher   16
Group 3rd    Morningstar High Voltage   Shiba Inu   13
Group 4th   
Stef Ma Black Diamond
  Shih Tzu   12
BPIG   
Ch Windamirs Perfect Storm V Pinsha
  German Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Loveboby Laydies Ebonie   Shih Tzu   0
Best Altered In Group   
Aldenter Tommy
  Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Jolibully Shesouttayourleague



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Element Standing Ovation



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Windamirs Perfect Storm V Pinsha



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sylvan Myst The New Star of Lolyka



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aldenter LeeAnns Air Walker



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Piccadilly's Wilson Leclerc



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Morningstar High Voltage



Judge: Melvin Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stef Ma Black Diamond





Group 7 - Joan Beech Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Mezzoo Secret Of Faery Bo   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Boyero Retour Aux Sources
  Bouvier des Flandres   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick
  Bearded Collie   18
Group 4th   
GCh Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   17
BPIG   
Ch Boyero Retour Aux Sources
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cathance After You   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Meliage's Amazing Actias Luna   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Thornapple I've Got Everybody Lookin'



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch James Bond des Picardiers



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Instinct Diamond Dust



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Boyero Retour Aux Sources



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Merania Pamela Anderson



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Islind Storm du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Yasashiikuma Lest We Forget



Judge: Joan Beech

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mezzoo Secret Of Faery Bo



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 19th of November 2017 10:07:13 PM