Hochelaga Kennel Club
Monday, May 23, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson --
Ch. Brandy Hills ImaMazing v Reichrott
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez
American Eskimo Dog (Standard)  
GCh Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
Points: 286 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez
Poodle (Standard)  Ch Marubi's Blame It On Rio








Group 1 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch SagaGold Amidala
  Retriever (Golden)   56
Group 2nd   
Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer   40
Group 3rd   
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   38
Group 4th    Designer's Smokey Quartz   Retriever (Labrador)   37
BPIG   
Vermelho Azalee Summer's Song
  Setter (Irish)   N/A
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tom Von Hause Der Konige Starfields Bulkley



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch SagaGold Amidala



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Designer's Smokey Quartz



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Artizoe Keeley's Madeline



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Shadagee One Red Scent



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch MEM's Without Doubt



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ranzfel Flambe



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Society's I Want To Believe



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Moka des Marais du Nord



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lienroc Glowing Heart Vesper







Group 2 - Keke Kahn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   34
Group 2nd   
Ch HareHill's Working The Strip
  Ibizan Hound   26
Group 3rd   
Auriga Euphoria At Riobel
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   25
Group 4th   
Tailwind's Close Encounters
  Whippet   24
BPIG   
Auriga Euphoria At Riobel
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Swede Sun's Alton



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edenhill Without A Clue



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Palakore's Volkswaggin



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Roses R Red



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Victory's Dance With The Devil



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Klarj's Jayenn Thunder Hunter



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx HareHill's Working The Strip



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aotearoa Kaldaun Concerto



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga Euphoria At Riobel



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Osiris Viva Forever



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shumbatsvuku Tana



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windstorm Padtheway Vagabond



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Tailwind's Close Encounters







Group 3 - Cesar Gutierrez Perez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog   65
Group 2nd   
Ch Trishamar's Whole Nine Yards
  Siberian Husky   54
Group 3rd   
Ch Ventana Abbeyroads Day Tripper
  Great Pyrenees   40
Group 4th   
Nikita Myrka
  Samoyed   39
BPIG   
Trinacria's Miss Alabama
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chien I Yokiko



Judge: Joe Tacker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Hautbois U Mathilde



Judge: Joe Tacker

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Soberly King Of Solid Gold



Judge: Joe Tacker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Knatchbull's Phantom Ranger



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Fabert's More Man Than Most



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Striders Santana V Drogheda



Judge: Joe Tacker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ventana Abbeyroads Day Tripper



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Don Corleone Member Of The Leogang



Judge: Joe Tacker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kaly De Jappy K'ode



Judge: Joe Tacker

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Eirian's Eat My Dust



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nikita Myrka



Judge: Joe Tacker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ingebar's Rebelle



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Trishamar's Whole Nine Yards







Group 4 - Cesar Gutierrez Perez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   14
Group 3rd   Ch Northcote's Foreign Affair   Lakeland Terrier   10
Group 4th   Ch Cheviotvale Lizzie Izzie   West Highland White Terrier   9
BPIG   
Ahndeggoense's King Of Hearts
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kalua Dabsquoui Kabotine



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Blueberry Pancakes Coca



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shelburne Ride The Wave



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Hancock



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's Foreign Affair



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dralion's Brace Yourself



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waverleyglen Inverlochy Islay



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cheviotvale Lizzie Izzie







Group 5 - Joe Tacker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair
  Yorkshire Terrier   38
Group 2nd   
TEGS The Best Or Nothing
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button
  Havanese   28
Group 4th   
Maplewood's Cowboy Casanova
  Italian Greyhound   25
BPIG   
TEGS The Best Or Nothing
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Judge: Joe Tacker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch TEGS Unlike Any Other



Judge: Joe Tacker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch TEGS The Best Or Nothing



Judge: Joe Tacker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Crestyle C'ing is B'leveing HL



Judge: Joe Tacker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Coquine du Domaine de Polona



Judge: Joe Tacker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Maplewood's Cowboy Casanova



Judge: Joe Tacker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ladytania Perle De Berthier



Judge: Joe Tacker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fabert's Little Babe Ruth



Judge: Joe Tacker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nanrich's Count Me In



Judge: Joe Tacker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada



Judge: Joe Tacker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Joe Tacker

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Cesar Gutierrez Perez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   33
Group 2nd   Ch Marubi's Blame It On Rio   Poodle (Standard)   32
Group 3rd   
Kortar's Kintakara
  Shiba Inu   27
Group 4th   
Camplaren's Patronage
  Schipperke   25
BPIG   Ch Marubi's Blame It On Rio   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dixie-Sita Du Mas De Mercues



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Delenclos' Bonnie Love



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Carmichaels Captainmarvelhero



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dotzink N' DJ's Simply The Best



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Karendon's Di Magnifico



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oakwoods Safecracker



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetmeadow's Claircreek Dandy



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Marubi's Blame It On Rio



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Camplaren's Patronage



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kortar's Kintakara





Group 7 - Keke Kahn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave
  Australian Shepherd   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Vanlousvir's Sinbad
  German Shepherd Dog   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Boyero Know As A Rock
  Bouvier des Flandres   25
Group 4th   
Ch Valubal Fitch Blake
  Old English Sheepdog   22
BPIG   
Ch Boyero Magnificent Gladiator
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dreamchaser Top Hat 'N Tails



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shepherds Dogmate Son of Man



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ekeko de la Vallee d’Ottawa



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Boyero Know As A Rock



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Snoaire's Click Your Heels



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Vanlousvir's Sinbad



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Shalligy's Le Gentil Farfadet



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Yasashiikuma I Am The Captain



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Oriel Tresaith That's My Kind Of Rain



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 24th of September 2017 07:11:06 AM