Hochelaga Kennel Club
Sunday, May 22, 2011



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson --
Ch. Brandy Hills ImaMazing v Reichrott
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Keke Kahn
American Eskimo Dog (Standard)  
GCh Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
Points: 379 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Keke Kahn
Siberian Husky  
Trinacria's Miss Alabama








Group 1 - Cesar Gutierrez Perez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch SagaGold Amidala
  Retriever (Golden)   73
Group 2nd   
Ch Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer   51
Group 3rd   
Ch Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman
  Spaniel (Brittany)   48
Group 4th   
Ch MEM's Without Doubt
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   47
BPIG   
Editions Manhattan Project
  Setter (English)   N/A
Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tom Von Hause Der Konige Starfields Bulkley



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MOTCh Fishercreek A Star Is Born



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 21 pts
Ch SagaGold Amidala



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Boreal Black Is Coming Thunder



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Artizoe Keeley's Madeline



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Sastya's Twelfth Night by NCM



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shadagee One Red Scent



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch MEM's Without Doubt



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Southgate Endor Mystic Shaman



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Giroflee Constellation



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Malysse Madison In Black



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Nautica's Ladies Knight



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Moka des Marais du Nord



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lienroc Glowing Heart Vesper







Group 2 - Cesar Gutierrez Perez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon
  Afghan Hound   44
Group 2nd   
Ch Windstorm Padtheway Vagabond
  Saluki   36
Group 3rd   
Victory's Dance With The Devil
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   35
Group 4th   
Tailwind's Close Encounters
  Whippet   34
BPIG   
Deloubelle Maya Taiga Maccaw
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Mijkelh Sikanni of Procyon



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Josabry Bibi Kymy



Judge: Joe Tacker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Craigwood Big Ben De Lansor



Judge: Joe Tacker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edenhill Without A Clue



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windnsatin Blue Luxe



Judge: Joe Tacker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Palakore's Volkswaggin



Judge: Joe Tacker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Roses R Red



Judge: Joe Tacker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Telkel Detruis Cet Anneau



Judge: Joe Tacker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Victory's Dance With The Devil



Judge: Joe Tacker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Klarj's Jayenn Thunder Hunter



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx HareHill's Working The Strip



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aotearoa Kaldaun Concerto



Judge: Joe Tacker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga Euphoria At Riobel



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Osiris Viva Forever



Judge: Joe Tacker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ginty Unique Hot Chilli Pepper



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windstorm Padtheway Vagabond



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Tailwind's Close Encounters







Group 3 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Highlander's Go For Broke   Siberian Husky   96
Group 2nd   
Ch Ventana Abbeyroads Day Tripper
  Great Pyrenees   67
Group 3rd   Ch Tickitbou's Walk The Line   Boxer   66
Group 4th   
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia
  Portuguese Water Dog   51
BPIG   
Trinacria's Miss Alabama
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Beardusk's Pure Seduction



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nakkertok's Ginbuck At Nyrakym



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Alpenspirit's Party Shoes



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Tickitbou's Walk The Line



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Trusty Top Contender



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Fabert's More Man Than Most



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Rieslin El Maestro Ladoguerie



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ventana Abbeyroads Day Tripper



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Haitas A Gazdasag Rol



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch GoldnPhoenix Hit The Road



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch F'romeo De L'Arche Des Pierres Dorees



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Claircreek Dolce Cordelia



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Eirian's Eat My Dust



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nikita Myrka



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ingebar's Rebelle



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 28 pts
Ch Highlander's Go For Broke







Group 4 - Joe Tacker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Northcote's Foreign Affair   Lakeland Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Zlatapraha Hancock
  Cesky Terrier   10
Group 4th    Cheviotvale Tommy Tucker   West Highland White Terrier   9
BPIG   
Ahndeggoense's King Of Hearts
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Joe Tacker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gang-Staff Are You Ready



Judge: Joe Tacker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shelburne Ride The Wave



Judge: Joe Tacker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better



Judge: Joe Tacker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zlatapraha Hancock



Judge: Joe Tacker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Doubleu Douce Folie



Judge: Joe Tacker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Northcote's Foreign Affair



Judge: Joe Tacker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dralion's Brace Yourself



Judge: Joe Tacker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Scandals Escalade At Evalill



Judge: Joe Tacker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Waverleyglen Inverlochy Islay



Judge: Joe Tacker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cheviotvale Tommy Tucker







Group 5 - Cesar Gutierrez Perez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair
  Yorkshire Terrier   44
Group 2nd   
Ch Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   39
Group 3rd   
Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button
  Havanese   36
Group 4th   Ch Angel Iggies Foenix Rising [ALL WINS CANCELLED] - CKC Registration Cancelled   Italian Greyhound   32
BPIG    Rennies Ace Foxy Lady   Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch TEGS Unlike Any Other



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cogie's Sungold Mr Dexter



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Crestyle C'ing is B'leveing HL



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Coquine du Domaine de Polona



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ladytania Perle De Berthier



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fabert's Little Babe Ruth



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nanrich's Count Me In



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pomroth She's So Prada



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gryphons N'All That Jazz



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Cesar Gutierrez Perez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Whirlwinds Dazzling Debonair







Group 6 - Keke Kahn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   41
Group 2nd   Ch Shenandal's Imagine The Joy   Dalmatian   40
Group 3rd   Ch Marubi's Blame It On Rio   Poodle (Standard)   35
Group 4th   Ch Innisfree JoJo Boxer   Shiba Inu   28
BPIG   Ch Marubi's Blame It On Rio   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dixie-Sita Du Mas De Mercues



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Delenclos' Bonnie Love



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vigelais April Fields



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Shenandal's Imagine The Joy



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Karendon's Ringmaster



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Oakwoods Safecracker



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Marubi's Blame It On Rio



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ebonorth Manora Dot Com



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Innisfree JoJo Boxer



Judge: Keke Kahn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Petitslutins Chiapet





Group 7 - Joe Tacker Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Baracuda Marmara V Valoz
  German Shepherd Dog   60
Group 2nd   
Ch Brookdale Damn Hot
  Collie (Rough)   53
Group 3rd   Ch GrandGables Idealistically Sharrow   Shetland Sheepdog   46
Group 4th   
Ch Boyero Know As A Rock
  Bouvier des Flandres   31
BPIG   
Ch Brookdale Damn Hot
  Collie (Rough)   N/A
Judge: Joe Tacker

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin Heat Wave



Judge: Joe Tacker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dreamchaser Top Hat 'N Tails



Judge: Joe Tacker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Ben Kenobi de la Foret de Bizy



Judge: Joe Tacker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ekeko de la Vallee d’Ottawa



Judge: Joe Tacker

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Boyero Know As A Rock



Judge: Joe Tacker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Grinzing's Forget Me Not



Judge: Joe Tacker

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Brookdale Damn Hot



Judge: Joe Tacker

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Baracuda Marmara V Valoz



Judge: Joe Tacker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake



Judge: Joe Tacker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Filou De La Vallee Du Doux



Judge: Joe Tacker

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch GrandGables Idealistically Sharrow



Judge: Joe Tacker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Yasashiikuma I Am The Captain



Judge: Joe Tacker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Joska Xploradora



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Wednesday 22nd of November 2017 07:52:04 PM