Kingston & District Kennel Club
Sunday, June 23, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
BIS Am/Can GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
"Wally"
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt
Chihuahua (Short Coat)  
Ch TEGS Too Bad She's Bad
Points: 294 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt
American Eskimo Dog (Standard)  
GCh Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt
Chihuahua (Short Coat)  
Ch TEGS Too Bad She's Bad
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's All In








Group 1 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Black Alder Sam Spade
  Pointer   57
Group 2nd   
Ch Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   54
Group 3rd   
Ch Editions Manhattan Project
  Setter (English)   44
Group 4th   
Ch Gotta Be Love Machine
  Retriever (Golden)   41
BPIG    Luckpuddle's Zodiac Zinfadel   Spaniel (Irish Water)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Chablais Paddington Dunkin' Dns   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TreeBeard's Galapagos Girl



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Black Alder Sam Spade



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Butterblac's Stop Resisting



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Gotta Be Love Machine



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Kriscoland's Boy Oh Boy



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tollchester Noppers Secret



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amberlove With My Usual Flair



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carannagh's Callen



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Madilane's Spitfire



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Luckpuddle's Zodiac Zinfadel



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stoneybeck Hunterleigh Barney



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Toldin's One In A Million



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Waystar's Alphabet Soup







Group 2 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kuriann Of First Avenue
  Irish Wolfhound   44
Group 2nd   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   38
Group 3rd   
Sobers Rosa Mundi
  Greyhound   29
Group 4th   Ch Soonipi Friends In Low Places   Bloodhound   28
BPIG   
Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Touchstone Don't Wait Up   Whippet   0
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Integrity's Mav At Ronas Hill



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Africanadian PBJ Of AhmahrNahr



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Curtisfarms Take Me Away



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Soonipi Friends In Low Places



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Freckashpeng Serina Bukashka



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Savvidax Ms Minx ML



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sobers Rosa Mundi



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Cataraqui Wonder Of Mshindaji



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Kharima Windstorm



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone
  Bullmastiff   44
Group 2nd   
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity
  Doberman Pinscher   41
Group 3rd   
Ch Echo's Clearly Cabaka
  Samoyed   37
Group 4th   
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   32
BPIG   
Sioul's Blackfoot Warbonnet
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's All In   Samoyed   0
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Silverdream's This Is It



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Yvonand Zürich D'imier



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Hranitel Dinasty Bogdan Tarasovich iz Teremka



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ringside Baco Noir



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northland's Devereaux



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ashmoors SugarBaby PiccoloOrso



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Echo's Clearly Cabaka



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nightline Wildcat



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Snowdrift Rubik's Cube







Group 4 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   11
Group 4th    Windyfields Lucy Two Too   Fox Terrier (Wire)   10
BPIG    Windyfields Laci Lire   Fox Terrier (Wire)   N/A
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sherwood's Brk-N-Awesome Attitude



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Windyfields Lucy Two Too



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Fortown Case Thriller



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Abbeydale Bryn At Copperfields







Group 5 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch TEGS Too Bad She's Bad
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   49
Group 2nd   
GCh NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   44
Group 3rd    Mazara's Little Black Dress   Affenpinscher   39
Group 4th   
Ch Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   38
BPIG   
Ch TEGS Too Bad She's Bad
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Bopar Sun Of San Diego
  Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mazara's Little Black Dress



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chrys-Haefen Bunty Crosstickle



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dazzles Simon Says



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx TEGS Too Bad She's Bad



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kamikazi Apple Martini



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Riverport's Gotta Have It



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Dachari Once Upon A Time



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Abrazame's Dashi Calliente Nimiq



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Marchwind Scarlet Fox In Odd Sox



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Teabear Racing Pigeon At Storybook



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Aupoildange DJ's Gucci 2E



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Winters Pinnacole Man On Fire



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Yknot Cruize To Weepawz



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch G8rcreek Far Far Better



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Talbotrails God Of Thunder



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tayfield Rev It Up



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   33
Group 2nd   
Ch El Jay's Home Run Hitter
  Chinese Shar-Pei   32
Group 3rd   
Karendon's Irresistabull
  French Bulldog   11
Group 4th   
Mardeck's Mystic Ice DeLamer
  Schipperke   10
BPIG    Siosalach's Coming To Vegas   Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dragonslayer Tai's Black Raven   Chow Chow   0
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Belletruffe Bois Lady Jackie



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bredt's Enchantabull Punk'd



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 20 pts
Ch El Jay's Home Run Hitter



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dragonslayer Tai's Victoria



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Karendon's Irresistabull



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chic Choix Egoiste Chic



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Legend Ormar Poker Face



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mardeck's Mystic Ice DeLamer



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Colledge Shakespeare In Love





Group 7 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh River!Run StarBright Locomotion
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   47
Group 2nd   
Ch Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate
  Bearded Collie   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   27
Group 4th   
Ch Rick's Smokin' Thunder
  Australian Cattle Dog   24
BPIG   
Ch Kon Tiki av Vikholmen
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dexter   Bouvier des Flandres   0
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
GChEx River!Run StarBright Locomotion







Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dawnoday's Epiphany



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Hellwigg's Freedom Flyer



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Dawnoday's Nestor



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Finnshavn Creekside Fiona



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Brumbaer's Kick'n Back At Curig



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Thursday 21st of September 2017 08:51:07 AM