Kingston & District Kennel Club
Saturday, June 22, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
BIS Am/Can GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
"Wally"
Owner/Breeder: Joe/Rene Allegrini and Joe Panaro
Handled By Linda Thompson
Best In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Setter (English)  
Ch Editions Manhattan Project
Points: 304 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Skye Terrier  
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Pekingese  
Ch Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's All In
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Elaine Whitney
Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   Redlion's Notorious Wren








Group 1 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Editions Manhattan Project
  Setter (English)   61
Group 2nd   
Ch Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   59
Group 3rd   
Ch Gotta Be Love Machine
  Retriever (Golden)   46
Group 4th    Stoneybeck Hunterleigh Barney   Spaniel (Sussex)   36
BPIG   
MooseLake In Motion
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Chablais Paddington Dunkin' Dns   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best BBE In Group    Redlion's Notorious Wren   Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   0
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch TreeBeard's Galapagos Girl



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Black Alder Sam Spade



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Legacyk Blue Sunday



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Butterblac's Stop Resisting



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Gotta Be Love Machine



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Staghorn's Harris Tweed



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Tollchester Noppers Secret



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Editions Manhattan Project



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Amberlove With My Usual Flair



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carannagh's Callen



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Madilane's Spitfire



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Luckpuddle's Zodiac Zinfadel



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stoneybeck Hunterleigh Barney



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Toldin's One In A Million



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Waystar's Alphabet Soup







Group 2 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mayvale's Regal Sensation
  Borzoi   44
Group 2nd   
Ch Sirhan Kharima Windstorm
  Saluki   43
Group 3rd   
Jo-Li's Doctor Of Thinkology
  Bloodhound   42
Group 4th   
Sobers Rosa Mundi
  Greyhound   32
BPIG   
Aotearoa Mana Tika
  Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Bushwacker Candy Coated Crime
  Basenji   0
Best BBE In Group    Mason Venividivici D'lia Phail   Bloodhound   0
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Africanadian PBJ Of AhmahrNahr



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Curtisfarms Take Me Away



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Jo-Li's Doctor Of Thinkology



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mayvale's Regal Sensation



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Savvidax Ms Minx ML



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sobers Rosa Mundi



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Aotearoa Mana Tika



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch FoxTrot's Sweet Memories



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Kharima Windstorm



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Touchstone Belle Of The Ball







Group 3 - Thomas Nesbitt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott
  Rottweiler   34
Group 2nd   
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone
  Great Pyrenees   29
Group 3rd    Nightline Wildcat   Schnauzer (Giant)   28
Group 4th   
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity
  Doberman Pinscher   27
BPIG   
Bullstock's I Am Legend
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's All In   Samoyed   0
Best BBE In Group   
Snowdrift Rubik's Cube
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Kumnc Sascha's Odyssey



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hranitel Dinasty Bogdan Tarasovich iz Teremka



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ringside Baco Noir



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bullstock's I Am Legend



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Goldgrove High Intensity



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Northland's Devereaux



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Abbeyroads Molly Malone



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ashmoors Big Daddy



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Brandy Hills Inherit The Wynn v Reichrott



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Causin' Trouble



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nightline Wildcat



Judge: Thomas Nesbitt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Snowdrift Rubik's Cube







Group 4 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   13
Group 4th    Sherwood's Brk-N-Awesome Attitude   Border Terrier   12
BPIG    Inglevalley Diamonds In The Sky   Airedale Terrier   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Inglevalley Diamonds In The Sky   Airedale Terrier   0
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sherwood's Brk-N-Awesome Attitude



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dorlin Celebrates Mardi Gras



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Windyfields Laci Lire



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch AGMCh Symphonie's Double O Seven



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Ebonylyns Tobiah Of Classywags



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Greentree Keepsake Surfin' USA



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Abbeydale Bryn At Copperfields







Group 5 - Elaine Whitney Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   49
Group 2nd   
Ch TEGS Too Bad She's Bad
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   43
Group 3rd   Ch Dazzles Simon Says   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   38
Group 4th    Dazzling Ice Diamond Tiara   Yorkshire Terrier   36
BPIG   
Ch Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Bopar Sun Of San Diego
  Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mazara's Little Black Dress



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chrys-Haefen Bunty Crosstickle



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dazzles Simon Says



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx TEGS Too Bad She's Bad



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kamikazi Apple Martini



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Riverport's Gotta Have It



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Abrazame's Dashi Calliente Nimiq



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Little Dragons Namouna



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Teabear Racing Pigeon At Storybook



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Aupoildange DJ's Gucci 2E



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Winters Pinnacole Man On Fire



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Yknot Cruize To Weepawz



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch G8rcreek Far Far Better



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kildare's Flower Of Scotland



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tayfield Rev It Up



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Diventy's Ruby



Judge: Elaine Whitney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Dazzling Ice Diamond Tiara







Group 6 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Colledge Life Of The Parti
  Tibetan Terrier   40
Group 2nd   
GCh Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk
  American Eskimo Dog (Standard)   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Gumby's Jeweled Surprise
  Chinese Shar-Pei   27
Group 4th    Legend Ormar Poker Face   Poodle (Standard)   6
BPIG   
Samsara Jina Lenpa
  Tibetan Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gumby's Crime Stopper   Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Best BBE In Group    Gumby's Once Upon A Time   Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Nuuktok's Atka Inukshuk



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Belletruffe Bois Lady Jackie



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fullofbulls Sexy And I Know It



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 20 pts
GCh Gumby's Jeweled Surprise



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Karendon's Irresistabull



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chic Choix Egoiste Chic



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Legend Ormar Poker Face



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mardeck's Mystic Ice DeLamer



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Colledge Life Of The Parti





Group 7 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sans Brancos Stunned At Kindred
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   53
Group 2nd   
Ch Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate
  Bearded Collie   23
Group 4th    Kiefernfels Quantum Of Solace   German Shepherd Dog   21
BPIG    Kiefernfels Quantum Of Solace   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Hillside Xtra Special   Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 24 pts
Ch Sans Brancos Stunned At Kindred



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Kiefernfels Quantum Of Solace



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Shelamo Rais'n The Bar



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Finnshavn Creekside Fiona



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Brumbaer's Kick'n Back At Curig



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By




Session Created on: Sunday 24th of September 2017 05:44:37 PM